Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 12th of October 2021
R1 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.41
1
3
T: Gerrie Sneyders
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.5kg
2
5
T: Maria Barber
$7.00

Mgn

0.93

Time

22.94

Split

8.48

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Graham Brown
$6.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.98

Split

8.73

In Run

M/54

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: Darren Archer
$4.40

Mgn

3.39

Time

23.11

Split

8.60

In Run

M/32

Wgt

24.0kg
5
8
T: Terrence Churchill
$2.80

Mgn

4.87

Time

23.22

Split

8.73

In Run

S/45

Wgt

31.9kg
6
7
T: Katharine Gorman
$12.20

Mgn

11.69

Time

23.69

Split

8.94

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.4kg
7
6
T: Paula Calafiore
$62.60

Mgn

17.40

Time

24.09

Split

9.03

In Run

M/77

Wgt

23.1kg
SCR
1
T: Tony Interligi
$0.00
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.40
1
1
T: Pearl Terry
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.9kg
2
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$17.30

Mgn

6.03

Time

22.96

Split

8.54

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.1kg
3
5
T: Kerry Minne
$19.90

Mgn

6.40

Time

22.99

Split

8.63

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.5kg
4
3
T: Graham Brown
$11.30

Mgn

6.83

Time

23.02

Split

8.68

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.4kg
5
8
T: Jessica Hopkins
$5.90

Mgn

9.47

Time

23.20

Split

8.54

In Run

M/23

Wgt

25.4kg
6
2
T: Brett Mackie
$9.20

Mgn

10.79

Time

23.29

Split

8.89

In Run

S/66

Wgt

30.9kg
7
6
T: Robert Conway
$110.60

Mgn

13.26

Time

23.47

Split

9.01

In Run

S/77

Wgt

23.4kg
8
7
T: Katharine Gorman
$34.70

Mgn

17.00

Time

23.73

Split

9.15

In Run

S/88

Wgt

30.7kg
R3 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.34
1
3
T: Brad Sands
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.34

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.1kg
2
5
T: Julian Gauci
$17.40

Mgn

7.33

Time

23.23

Split

8.73

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

28.2kg
3
4
T: Benjamin Magri
$2.50

Mgn

8.21

Time

23.29

Split

8.88

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.3kg
4
1
T: Steven Collins
$4.70

Mgn

8.39

Time

23.30

Split

8.87

In Run

M/43

Wgt

34.8kg
5
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$88.30

Mgn

10.63

Time

23.46

Split

9.00

In Run

M/75

Wgt

32.6kg
6
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$106.50

Mgn

13.87

Time

23.69

Split

8.87

In Run

M/36

Wgt

29.8kg
7
7
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$7.50

Mgn

14.33

Time

23.72

Split

8.98

In Run

M/67

Wgt

34.1kg
SCR
6
T: Donna Beasley
$0.00
R4 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.55, 11.26
1
3
T: Des Douch
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.79

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
5
T: Rodney Ashworth
$12.60

Mgn

7.80

Time

26.34

Split

6.69

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.7kg
3
1
T: Aaron Farley
$12.90

Mgn

10.37

Time

26.52

Split

6.80

In Run

M/453

Wgt

34.3kg
4
4
T: Ned McDonald
$2.00

Mgn

13.21

Time

26.72

Split

6.90

In Run

S/786

Wgt

32.8kg
5
8
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$21.10

Mgn

15.29

Time

26.86

Split

6.82

In Run

M/668

Wgt

35.6kg
6
6
T: Donna Beasley
$31.40

Mgn

15.67

Time

26.89

Split

6.94

In Run

M/877

Wgt

28.4kg
7
7
T: Steven Spoljaric
$11.90

Mgn

16.07

Time

26.92

Split

6.73

In Run

M/335

Wgt

26.9kg
8
2
T: Carolyn Cook
$33.30

Mgn

16.29

Time

26.93

Split

6.81

In Run

M/544

Wgt

32.8kg
R5 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.71, 11.67
1
1
T: Daniel Gibbons
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.39

Split

6.82

In Run

M/464

Wgt

34.7kg
2
7
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$11.20

Mgn

1.67

Time

26.50

Split

6.71

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.2kg
3
8
T: Stephen Whyte
$43.10

Mgn

1.90

Time

26.52

Split

6.82

In Run

S/522

Wgt

30.8kg
4
6
T: Billy Stockdale
$23.40

Mgn

2.36

Time

26.55

Split

6.76

In Run

M/233

Wgt

30.3kg
5
4
T: Maria Barber
$11.20

Mgn

7.04

Time

26.88

Split

6.82

In Run

M/375

Wgt

31.8kg
6
5
T: Christopher Tilley
$7.20

Mgn

8.56

Time

26.98

Split

6.83

In Run

M/747

Wgt

34.6kg
7
3
T: Steven Spoljaric
$41.40

Mgn

9.39

Time

27.04

Split

6.90

In Run

M/856

Wgt

33.4kg
8
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$14.40

Mgn

17.86

Time

27.64

Split

6.83

In Run

M/688

Wgt

33.5kg
R6 TOP RUN IMAGES FINAL (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.65, 11.53
1
5
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.08

Split

6.95

In Run

S/653

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: Des Douch
$3.20

Mgn

0.71

Time

26.13

Split

6.69

In Run

M/311

Wgt

33.9kg
3
4
T: Debbie Selleck
$11.80

Mgn

1.54

Time

26.19

Split

6.65

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.5kg
4
6
T: Peter Schofield
$7.70

Mgn

1.87

Time

26.22

Split

7.06

In Run

S/774

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: Troy Deglaitis
$4.90

Mgn

4.93

Time

26.43

Split

6.83

In Run

M/435

Wgt

28.5kg
6
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$10.50

Mgn

6.21

Time

26.52

Split

6.65

In Run

S/146

Wgt

29.4kg
7
3
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$18.70

Mgn

6.23

Time

26.52

Split

6.90

In Run

M/567

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
7
T: Peter Craig
$0.00
R7 PAUA KENNELS (2-4 WINS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.69, 11.58
1
7
T: Darren Archer
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.21

Split

6.69

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
1
T: Steven Collins
$4.10

Mgn

1.47

Time

26.31

Split

6.88

In Run

S/322

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$13.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.54

Split

6.95

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.8kg
4
2
T: Darren Irby
$22.10

Mgn

5.47

Time

26.59

Split

6.83

In Run

M/233

Wgt

30.2kg
5
6
T: Anthony Clarke-Bruce
$6.20

Mgn

6.14

Time

26.64

Split

6.96

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.3kg
6
8
T: Amy Langley
$13.40

Mgn

14.80

Time

27.25

Split

7.43

In Run

M/777

Wgt

38.8kg
7
3
T: Debbie Selleck
$5.40

Mgn

15.33

Time

27.28

Split

7.34

In Run

S/666

Wgt

33.8kg
R8 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.55, 11.39
1
3
T: Sharyn Combridge
$23.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.14

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Robert Redenbach
$2.30

Mgn

2.27

Time

26.30

Split

6.62

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
6
T: Leanne Polato
$14.40

Mgn

2.79

Time

26.33

Split

6.74

In Run

M/674

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
T: Rowan Wagenaar
$4.10

Mgn

4.54

Time

26.46

Split

6.77

In Run

M/743

Wgt

35.0kg
5
7
T: David Crawford
$5.80

Mgn

8.57

Time

26.74

Split

6.83

In Run

M/886

Wgt

35.6kg
6
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$13.40

Mgn

10.34

Time

26.86

Split

6.63

In Run

M/335

Wgt

32.5kg
7
5
T: Les Weeks
$28.50

Mgn

10.77

Time

26.89

Split

6.69

In Run

M/557

Wgt

32.0kg
8
4
T: Peter Kelly
$9.60

Mgn

13.30

Time

27.07

Split

6.63

In Run

M/468

Wgt

32.8kg
R9 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.42
1
6
T: Benjamin Magri
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.61

In Run

S/33

Wgt

29.7kg
2
8
T: Melissa Bourke
$2.80

Mgn

0.76

Time

22.91

Split

8.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.2kg
3
7
T: Michael Whyte
$14.40

Mgn

2.23

Time

23.02

Split

8.65

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.6kg
4
3
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$20.90

Mgn

2.57

Time

23.04

Split

8.42

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.3kg
5
1
T: Heather Collins
$12.40

Mgn

4.54

Time

23.18

Split

8.84

In Run

S/66

Wgt

36.4kg
6
2
T: Stephen Whyte
$12.60

Mgn

4.61

Time

23.18

Split

8.72

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.6kg
7
4
T: Troy Deglaitis
$5.70

Mgn

6.14

Time

23.29

Split

8.86

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.2kg
R10 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.55
1
8
T: Darrell Saunders
$16.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.62

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.0kg
2
6
T: Debbie Selleck
$14.20

Mgn

1.57

Time

23.13

Split

8.69

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.7kg
3
4
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$3.70

Mgn

1.87

Time

23.15

Split

8.55

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.4kg
4
3
T: Lyn Smith
$1.90

Mgn

4.83

Time

23.36

Split

8.90

In Run

M/65

Wgt

34.9kg
5
1
T: Peter Martinovic
$23.10

Mgn

4.84

Time

23.36

Split

8.73

In Run

M/53

Wgt

32.6kg
6
7
T: Christopher Sinclair
$16.90

Mgn

7.17

Time

23.53

Split

8.67

In Run

M/36

Wgt

28.8kg
7
2
T: Yvonne Andrews
$6.30

Mgn

8.87

Time

23.64

Split

9.13

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.2kg
R11 THE BARN BAR (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.31
1
4
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

8.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Eddie Lieshout
$11.50

Mgn

5.81

Time

22.97

Split

8.54

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.0kg
3
6
T: David Mckenzie
$14.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.61

In Run

S/53

Wgt

32.9kg
4
3
T: Lyn Smith
$6.30

Mgn

7.97

Time

23.12

Split

8.47

In Run

M/24

Wgt

35.9kg
5
8
T: Eddie Lieshout
$15.20

Mgn

9.21

Time

23.20

Split

8.61

In Run

M/45

Wgt

35.9kg
6
1
T: Robert Conway
$20.30

Mgn

10.64

Time

23.30

Split

8.82

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.8kg
7
7
T: Rosalie Kerr
$25.50

Mgn

11.31

Time

23.35

Split

8.77

In Run

M/67

Wgt

30.1kg
R12 SENNACHIE AT STUD (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.48
1
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.2kg
2
3
T: Peter Martinovic
$5.90

Mgn

0.14

Time

23.03

Split

8.57

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.5kg
3
2
T: Dean Millier
$4.40

Mgn

1.63

Time

23.13

Split

8.69

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.3kg
4
5
T: Chloe Kerr
$8.30

Mgn

1.70

Time

23.14

Split

8.52

In Run

M/26

Wgt

33.7kg
5
4
T: Christopher Sinclair
$26.60

Mgn

1.73

Time

23.14

Split

8.70

In Run

S/64

Wgt

31.8kg
6
6
T: Ian Dann
$27.60

Mgn

3.44

Time

23.26

Split

8.77

In Run

M/78

Wgt

31.2kg
7
8
T: Shane Jack
$18.20

Mgn

3.60

Time

23.27

Split

8.70

In Run

S/55

Wgt

35.6kg
8
7
T: Gregory Graham
$5.50

Mgn

7.09

Time

23.51

Split

8.88

In Run

S/87

Wgt

26.1kg
Race 1 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES 400m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 AMLIN FIDGET (3) Gerrie Sneyders 22.88 0.00 8.41 M/11 29.5kg Aston Dee Bee Amlin Mystique $5.30
2 5 WILD ONE MIKADO (5) Maria Barber 22.94 0.93 8.48 M/23 27.6kg Dyna Double One Wild Hunny $7.00
3 2 MANY WAYS (2) Graham Brown 22.98 1.50 8.73 M/54 33.0kg Worm Burner Rapanui Surprise $6.10
4 4 HIGH JEWEL (4) Darren Archer 23.11 3.39 8.60 M/32 24.0kg Orson Allen Jett Momentum $4.40
5 8 ASTON JIVE (8) Terrence Churchill 23.22 4.87 8.73 S/45 31.9kg Aston Kimetto Aston Lolita $2.80
6 7 CRYSTAL MACHETE (7) Katharine Gorman 23.69 11.69 8.94 M/66 29.4kg Sulzanti Eau Rouge $12.20
7 6 AQUA'S HOPE (6) Paula Calafiore 24.09 17.40 9.03 M/77 23.1kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $62.60
SCR 1 INTER MARY (1) Tony Interligi
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AMLIN EMPEROR (1) Pearl Terry 22.54 0.00 8.40 M/11 33.9kg Aston Dee Bee Amlin Mystique $1.50
2 4 ASTON NICOLA (4) Rebecca Gibbons 22.96 6.03 8.54 M/32 30.1kg Aston Kimetto Aston Lolita $17.30
3 5 BABY (5) Kerry Minne 22.99 6.40 8.63 M/44 34.5kg My Redeemer Lemon Sunrise $19.90
4 3 SURPRISING (3) Graham Brown 23.02 6.83 8.68 M/55 27.4kg Worm Burner Rapanui Surprise $11.30
5 8 MO SLATER (8) Jessica Hopkins 23.20 9.47 8.54 M/23 25.4kg Fernando Bale Psychotic Gold $5.90
6 2 RIP JAZZ (2) Brett Mackie 23.29 10.79 8.89 S/66 30.9kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $9.20
7 6 GALLOPING LATTE (6) Robert Conway 23.47 13.26 9.01 S/77 23.4kg Brandeen In Orbit $110.60
8 7 ROCK THE PLANET (7) Katharine Gorman 23.73 17.00 9.15 S/88 30.7kg Allen Deed Carol Beer $34.70
Race 3 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MIGHTY PIE (3) Brad Sands 22.72 0.00 8.34 Q/11 31.1kg Orson Allen Dundee Mist $2.70
2 5 SHINING GEM (5) Julian Gauci 23.23 7.33 8.73 Q/22 28.2kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $17.40
3 4 ASTON SAMBA (4) Benjamin Magri 23.29 8.21 8.88 M/54 29.3kg Aston Kimetto Aston Jadore $2.50
4 1 ZIPPING CHEW (1) Steven Collins 23.30 8.39 8.87 M/43 34.8kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $4.70
5 2 MT. VIEW BUCK (2) Sharlene Whitford 23.46 10.63 9.00 M/75 32.6kg Spud Regis Jacey Allen $88.30
6 8 MT. VIEW DODGER (8) Sharlene Whitford 23.69 13.87 8.87 M/36 29.8kg Elite State Shy Diva $106.50
7 7 HEADS UP BOY (7) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 23.72 14.33 8.98 M/67 34.1kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $7.50
SCR 6 ASTON ARTEMIS (6) Donna Beasley
Race 4 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) 460m Restricted Win $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.55, 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DEEP WITTS (3) Des Douch 25.79 0.00 6.55 M/111 34.2kg Barcia Bale Brueghelino $3.00
2 5 EARLY LIMIT (5) Rodney Ashworth 26.34 7.80 6.69 M/222 30.7kg Over Limit Villainous $12.60
3 1 MECHANICS KISMET (1) Aaron Farley 26.52 10.37 6.80 M/453 34.3kg Bewildering Brandeen Bayley $12.90
4 4 AMBUSHED (4) Ned McDonald 26.72 13.21 6.90 S/786 32.8kg Superior Panama Sweet It Is $2.00
5 8 KLOPP (8) Pasqualino Romagnino 26.86 15.29 6.82 M/668 35.6kg Barcia Bale Why Not Jojo $21.10
6 6 HONEY DOUBLE ONE (6) Donna Beasley 26.89 15.67 6.94 M/877 28.4kg Dyna Double One Diligent Miss $31.40
7 7 KEIRA SPOLLY (7) Steven Spoljaric 26.92 16.07 6.73 M/335 26.9kg Fabregas Why Not Jojo $11.90
8 2 FULL FLIGHT (2) Carolyn Cook 26.93 16.29 6.81 M/544 32.8kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $33.30
Race 5 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 460m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.71, 11.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DAYLEN BALE (1) Daniel Gibbons 26.39 0.00 6.82 M/464 34.7kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $1.40
2 7 DUNDEE VELVET (7) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 26.50 1.67 6.71 M/111 30.2kg Barts Outofmyway Dundee Calypso $11.20
3 8 ODA MAY (8) Stephen Whyte 26.52 1.90 6.82 S/522 30.8kg Kc And All Tear Away Size $43.10
4 6 DESCENT (6) Billy Stockdale 26.55 2.36 6.76 M/233 30.3kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Vee Bee $23.40
5 4 AUSSIE BEAR (4) Maria Barber 26.88 7.04 6.82 M/375 31.8kg Aussie Infrared Faith In Bear $11.20
6 5 HOPPY BOB (5) Christopher Tilley 26.98 8.56 6.83 M/747 34.6kg Magic Sprite Okawa In Black $7.20
7 3 OUR BLUE SPOLLY (3) Steven Spoljaric 27.04 9.39 6.90 M/856 33.4kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $41.40
8 2 MASTER CLASS (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 27.64 17.86 6.83 M/688 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Hope's Thunder $14.40
Race 6 TOP RUN IMAGES FINAL (VICGREYS) 460m Grade 5 Final $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.65, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EL CAZADOR (5) Tracey Deglaitis 26.08 0.00 6.95 S/653 32.9kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $3.30
2 8 HA HA MACGYVER (8) Des Douch 26.13 0.71 6.69 M/311 33.9kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $3.20
3 4 EXTREME HARRIET (4) Debbie Selleck 26.19 1.54 6.65 M/222 28.5kg Xtreme Knocka Fab Harriet $11.80
4 6 JUST RAMBLING (6) Peter Schofield 26.22 1.87 7.06 S/774 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Jouster $7.70
5 2 WHITE FLOWER (2) Troy Deglaitis 26.43 4.93 6.83 M/435 28.5kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $4.90
6 1 ASTON MARLA (1) Rebecca Gibbons 26.52 6.21 6.65 S/146 29.4kg Barcia Bale Aston Upton $10.50
7 3 AUSSIE BUILT (3) Ebony Deglaitis 26.52 6.23 6.90 M/567 32.7kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $18.70
SCR 7 MOW A MEADOW (7) Peter Craig
Race 7 PAUA KENNELS (2-4 WINS) 460m Restricted Win $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.69, 11.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 QUEEN OF FIRE (7) Darren Archer 26.21 0.00 6.69 M/111 25.8kg Fernando Bale Zara's Entity $2.50
2 1 ZIPPING UTAH (1) Steven Collins 26.31 1.47 6.88 S/322 32.2kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $4.10
3 4 OSEYE BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.54 4.75 6.95 M/444 29.8kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $13.40
4 2 ROCKET POWER (2) Darren Irby 26.59 5.47 6.83 M/233 30.2kg Mepunga Blazer She's Dee Rocket $22.10
5 6 FAIRYTALE BLISS (6) Anthony Clarke-Bruce 26.64 6.14 6.96 M/555 27.3kg Zambora Brockie Mood Swings $6.20
6 8 MASTERS ON METRO (8) Amy Langley 27.25 14.80 7.43 M/777 38.8kg Superior Product Fluent $13.40
7 3 ROLL YOUR EYES (3) Debbie Selleck 27.28 15.33 7.34 S/666 33.8kg Barcia Bale Kelsos Tenderlee $5.40
Race 8 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.55, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LITTLE NELLIE (3) Sharyn Combridge 26.14 0.00 6.55 M/111 27.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $23.60
2 1 COOLANT (1) Robert Redenbach 26.30 2.27 6.62 M/222 31.8kg Fabregas Inda Way $2.30
3 6 NERA ENOUGH (6) Leanne Polato 26.33 2.79 6.74 M/674 33.4kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $14.40
4 8 REAR VIEW MIRROR (8) Rowan Wagenaar 26.46 4.54 6.77 M/743 35.0kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $4.10
5 7 HE SHALL RODGER (7) David Crawford 26.74 8.57 6.83 M/886 35.6kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $5.80
6 2 OBERON BALE (2) Rebecca Gibbons 26.86 10.34 6.63 M/335 32.5kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $13.40
7 5 KNIGHT ZIPPER (5) Les Weeks 26.89 10.77 6.69 M/557 32.0kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $28.50
8 4 JEZZA BENCE (4) Peter Kelly 27.07 13.30 6.63 M/468 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Easy Baby $9.60
Race 9 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 400m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON TANGO (6) Benjamin Magri 22.86 0.00 8.61 S/33 29.7kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Cha Cha $2.60
2 8 MAVERICK NACHO (8) Melissa Bourke 22.91 0.76 8.49 M/22 31.2kg El Grand Senor Maverick Maggy $2.80
3 7 STAR NIGHT (7) Michael Whyte 23.02 2.23 8.65 M/44 33.6kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $14.40
4 3 KATIE CORTIS (3) Ebony Deglaitis 23.04 2.57 8.42 Q/11 29.3kg Keybow Ebby Chance $20.90
5 1 ZIPPING KINGSTON (1) Heather Collins 23.18 4.54 8.84 S/66 36.4kg Banjo Boy Yarramundi Flash $12.40
6 2 RIZZO (2) Stephen Whyte 23.18 4.61 8.72 M/55 32.6kg Fernando Bale Velocity Zoe $12.60
7 4 BLOW ME KISSES (4) Troy Deglaitis 23.29 6.14 8.86 M/77 27.2kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $5.70
Race 10 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JEBRYNAH OCTAVE (8) Darrell Saunders 23.02 0.00 8.62 M/22 28.0kg Banjo Boy Jebrynah Glory $16.80
2 6 CALLUM'S CAPERS (6) Debbie Selleck 23.13 1.57 8.69 M/44 32.7kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $14.20
3 4 GO WHEELS (4) Ebony Deglaitis 23.15 1.87 8.55 M/11 32.4kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $3.70
4 3 GUNG HO HUNTER (3) Lyn Smith 23.36 4.83 8.90 M/65 34.9kg Keybow Miss Vane $1.90
5 1 MAN CAVE (1) Peter Martinovic 23.36 4.84 8.73 M/53 32.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $23.10
6 7 PRINCESS LACE (7) Christopher Sinclair 23.53 7.17 8.67 M/36 28.8kg El Grand Senor Crowdza Clappin $16.90
7 2 COCO'S HOT (2) Yvonne Andrews 23.64 8.87 9.13 M/77 28.2kg Invictus Rapid Jubilation $6.30
Race 11 THE BARN BAR 400m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PAUA OF JANIE (4) Steven Bruce White 22.56 0.00 8.31 M/11 30.6kg Aston Dee Bee Paua To Admit $1.40
2 2 PARUMBA REBEL (2) Eddie Lieshout 22.97 5.81 8.54 M/32 32.0kg Stagger Mighty Bree $11.50
3 6 MAXWELL HAMMER (6) David Mckenzie 22.98 6.00 8.61 S/53 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Madison Moss $14.20
4 3 SHOT GUN PISTOL (3) Lyn Smith 23.12 7.97 8.47 M/24 35.9kg Black Magic Opal Stunning Success $6.30
5 8 SHANGO RUN (8) Eddie Lieshout 23.20 9.21 8.61 M/45 35.9kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $15.20
6 1 BOURNE BURNER (1) Robert Conway 23.30 10.64 8.82 M/76 28.8kg Worm Burner Thanks Tubby $20.30
7 7 IZUKU BALE (7) Rosalie Kerr 23.35 11.31 8.77 M/67 30.1kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $25.50
Race 12 SENNACHIE AT STUD (275+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 No Penalty $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 XARIA BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.02 0.00 8.48 M/11 26.2kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $2.80
2 3 STUNNING ONE (3) Peter Martinovic 23.03 0.14 8.57 M/32 27.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $5.90
3 2 MAGIC MARK (2) Dean Millier 23.13 1.63 8.69 M/43 29.3kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $4.40
4 5 BREAKAWAY BENJI (5) Chloe Kerr 23.14 1.70 8.52 M/26 33.7kg Aston Dee Bee Ann's Moment $8.30
5 4 GRAND MAC (4) Christopher Sinclair 23.14 1.73 8.70 S/64 31.8kg Barcia Bale Maggie Marvel $26.60
6 6 COOPED UP (6) Ian Dann 23.26 3.44 8.77 M/78 31.2kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $27.60
7 8 LAMOTTA (8) Shane Jack 23.27 3.60 8.70 S/55 35.6kg Banjo Boy Lissa Breen $18.20
8 7 VOODOO SPIRIT (7) Gregory Graham 23.51 7.09 8.88 S/87 26.1kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $5.50