Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 11th of January 2022
R1 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.42
1
7
T: David Crawford
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.60

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.4kg
2
5
T: Mark Busuttil
$4.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

23.01

Split

8.67

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.4kg
3
2
T: Carly Feltham
$14.20

Mgn

6.41

Time

23.23

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.0kg
4
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$6.20

Mgn

7.43

Time

23.30

Split

8.44

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

25.7kg
5
6
T: Julie Belsham
$8.80

Mgn

7.93

Time

23.34

Split

8.60

In Run

M/44

Wgt

24.2kg
6
4
T: Robert Ferris
$13.80

Mgn

9.21

Time

23.43

Split

8.86

In Run

M/86

Wgt

28.5kg
7
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$5.10

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.48

Split

8.81

In Run

M/67

Wgt

26.1kg
8
8
T: Dean Williamson
$28.80

Mgn

10.11

Time

23.49

Split

8.84

In Run

M/78

Wgt

25.1kg
R2 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.48
1
4
T: Yvonne Andrews
$20.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.48

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: Wayne Boreland
$4.60

Mgn

0.90

Time

23.07

Split

8.67

In Run

M/22

Wgt

36.8kg
3
7
T: Lynette Gough
$8.60

Mgn

1.71

Time

23.12

Split

8.80

In Run

M/64

Wgt

26.0kg
4
5
T: Carolyn Jones
$5.10

Mgn

2.01

Time

23.15

Split

8.75

In Run

M/53

Wgt

35.8kg
5
3
T: Valda Rose
$5.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.21

Split

8.69

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.5kg
6
1
T: Darren Archer
$3.10

Mgn

4.27

Time

23.30

Split

8.68

In Run

Q/36

Wgt

26.7kg
7
6
T: Cheryl Pirani
$14.90

Mgn

15.09

Time

24.06

Split

9.01

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.5kg
8
8
T: Donna Beasley
$31.80

Mgn

19.00

Time

24.33

Split

9.03

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.1kg
R3 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.52
1
8
T: Donna Beasley
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.52

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.7kg
2
6
T: John Jarkis
$9.10

Mgn

2.44

Time

23.05

Split

8.75

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.6kg
3
5
T: Christopher Langley
$12.00

Mgn

11.06

Time

23.65

Split

8.91

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.1kg
4
2
T: Maria Barber
$21.30

Mgn

12.37

Time

23.75

Split

8.89

In Run

M/64

Wgt

26.8kg
5
4
T: Lyn Smith
$2.20

Mgn

12.57

Time

23.76

Split

8.82

In Run

M/35

Wgt

34.6kg
6
3
T: Ian Dann
$19.30

Mgn

13.53

Time

23.83

Split

8.82

In Run

S/43

Wgt

31.0kg
7
1
T: Heather Collins
$3.60

Mgn

15.80

Time

23.99

Split

8.89

In Run

M/56

Wgt

25.9kg
8
7
T: Ray Cunneen
$44.10

Mgn

19.66

Time

24.26

Split

8.95

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.5kg
R4 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.62, 11.45
1
7
T: Darryl Connor
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.04

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
8
T: Wendy Cunningham
$3.90

Mgn

4.91

Time

26.38

Split

6.73

In Run

M/322

Wgt

26.3kg
3
1
T: Bethany Garrick
$3.20

Mgn

5.21

Time

26.40

Split

6.73

In Run

M/453

Wgt

31.9kg
4
3
T: Yvonne Andrews
$10.60

Mgn

6.13

Time

26.47

Split

6.69

In Run

M/234

Wgt

32.6kg
5
6
T: Heather Collins
$49.30

Mgn

9.63

Time

26.71

Split

6.73

In Run

M/545

Wgt

36.1kg
6
2
T: Natalie Presutto
$2.80

Mgn

10.07

Time

26.74

Split

6.80

In Run

M/767

Wgt

28.8kg
7
4
T: Donna Beasley
$140.40

Mgn

15.97

Time

27.16

Split

6.73

In Run

M/676

Wgt

25.6kg
R5 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.58, 11.46
1
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.25

Split

6.72

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.9kg
2
8
T: Christopher Sinclair
$8.00

Mgn

1.29

Time

26.34

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.7kg
3
2
T: Chloe Kerr
$2.70

Mgn

2.41

Time

26.42

Split

6.79

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.3kg
4
3
T: Maria Barber
$3.80

Mgn

2.43

Time

26.42

Split

6.80

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.9kg
5
5
T: Heather Collins
$10.30

Mgn

7.27

Time

26.76

Split

6.80

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.7kg
6
7
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$19.20

Mgn

7.34

Time

26.76

Split

6.90

In Run

M/667

Wgt

33.0kg
7
6
T: Amy Langley
$20.00

Mgn

9.07

Time

26.88

Split

7.01

In Run

M/888

Wgt

30.2kg
8
4
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$38.50

Mgn

9.86

Time

26.94

Split

6.94

In Run

M/776

Wgt

28.5kg
R6 THE BARN BAR HT1 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.22
1
6
T: Natalie Presutto
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

8.22

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.4kg
2
4
T: Brett Mackie
$2.20

Mgn

0.56

Time

22.55

Split

8.40

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.6kg
3
8
T: John Lindrea
$7.20

Mgn

8.60

Time

23.11

Split

8.51

In Run

S/54

Wgt

31.2kg
4
7
T: Donna Beasley
$72.00

Mgn

8.90

Time

23.13

Split

8.48

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.6kg
5
3
T: Ebony Cortese
$20.70

Mgn

9.27

Time

23.16

Split

8.59

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.7kg
6
1
T: John Delaroche
$47.00

Mgn

11.06

Time

23.28

Split

8.75

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.9kg
7
2
T: Joseph Sultana
$29.20

Mgn

11.26

Time

23.29

Split

8.50

In Run

Q/47

Wgt

28.1kg
R7 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY HT2 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.43
1
2
T: Ronald Winter
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.47

In Run

M/21

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Stephen Whyte
$4.70

Mgn

1.80

Time

22.79

Split

8.43

In Run

M/12

Wgt

33.1kg
3
6
T: Doris Toner
$9.60

Mgn

4.63

Time

22.99

Split

8.62

In Run

M/43

Wgt

36.3kg
4
3
T: Steven Collins
$6.80

Mgn

6.06

Time

23.09

Split

8.68

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.2kg
5
7
T: Greg Doyle
$23.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.19

Split

8.61

In Run

M/34

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
4
T: Brian Hodgson
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Donna Beasley
$0.00
R8 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD HT3 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.39
1
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.39

In Run

S/11

Wgt

35.9kg
2
2
T: Ricky Jarvis
$9.30

Mgn

1.36

Time

22.99

Split

8.62

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.0kg
3
1
T: Terrence Churchill
$10.80

Mgn

2.31

Time

23.06

Split

8.76

In Run

M/64

Wgt

31.4kg
4
8
T: Sharyn Combridge
$22.80

Mgn

2.39

Time

23.06

Split

8.62

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.0kg
5
7
T: Brian Hodgson
$3.40

Mgn

8.60

Time

23.50

Split

8.69

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$1.90

Mgn

9.84

Time

23.58

Split

8.76

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
5
T: John Brown
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Marlene Schmidt
$0.00
R9 PAUA KENNELS (2-3 WINS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.60, 11.46
1
4
T: Lynette Gough
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.21

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
5
T: Chris Johnson
$2.00

Mgn

0.31

Time

26.23

Split

6.78

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Rosalie Kerr
$2.70

Mgn

2.59

Time

26.39

Split

6.76

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.7kg
4
2
T: Donna Beasley
$18.10

Mgn

3.76

Time

26.47

Split

6.81

In Run

M/444

Wgt

33.1kg
5
8
T: Douglas Condon
$9.20

Mgn

5.47

Time

26.59

Split

7.02

In Run

S/665

Wgt

28.6kg
6
7
T: Bethany Garrick
$70.90

Mgn

8.14

Time

26.78

Split

6.88

In Run

M/556

Wgt

28.5kg
R10 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.61, 11.40
1
2
T: Glynn Wood
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.93

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
4
T: Frank Italia
$10.20

Mgn

2.07

Time

26.08

Split

6.68

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.7kg
3
1
T: Peter Craig
$16.70

Mgn

4.09

Time

26.22

Split

6.84

In Run

S/544

Wgt

33.4kg
4
5
T: Terrence Churchill
$7.90

Mgn

4.63

Time

26.26

Split

6.65

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.1kg
5
8
T: Maddison Toner
$1.70

Mgn

5.01

Time

26.28

Split

6.84

In Run

S/455

Wgt

33.7kg
SCR
7
T: Stephen Whyte
$0.00
R11 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (400m)
Place
Free For All - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 8.31
1
6
T: Brett Mackie
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.39

Split

8.38

In Run

S/32

Wgt

27.1kg
2
8
T: Jane Reynolds
$2.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.39

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.6kg
3
4
T: Robert Redenbach
$6.80

Mgn

2.29

Time

22.55

Split

8.31

In Run

M/23

Wgt

33.2kg
4
2
T: Lyn Smith
$13.80

Mgn

3.81

Time

22.66

Split

8.46

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.8kg
5
1
T: Lyn Smith
$5.20

Mgn

4.19

Time

22.68

Split

8.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.0kg
R12 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.26
1
1
T: Brett Mackie
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.43

Split

8.26

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.7kg
2
7
T: John Jarkis
$11.80

Mgn

5.71

Time

22.83

Split

8.40

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.7kg
3
2
T: Eddie Lieshout
$22.60

Mgn

6.03

Time

22.85

Split

8.52

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.0kg
4
3
T: Christine Cortese
$21.80

Mgn

6.39

Time

22.87

Split

8.68

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.4kg
5
8
T: Danny Cortese
$20.60

Mgn

8.39

Time

23.01

Split

8.63

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.3kg
6
4
T: Christopher Sinclair
$9.80

Mgn

11.46

Time

23.23

Split

8.69

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
6
T: Robert Cunningham
$0.00
Race 1 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SIR MARLEY (7) David Crawford 22.78 0.00 8.60 M/32 33.4kg Dundee Osprey Jacqui Shoshone $3.50
2 5 AUDACIOUS STELL (5) Mark Busuttil 23.01 3.30 8.67 M/55 26.4kg Beast Unleashed Audacious Bell $4.00
3 2 TILTING TILLY (2) Carly Feltham 23.23 6.41 8.42 M/11 26.0kg Zambora Brockie Wharfies Girl $14.20
4 3 JESSICA PEARSON (3) Lindsay Fulford 23.30 7.43 8.44 Q/23 25.7kg Fully Loaded Tinderella $6.20
5 6 MOON DRAGON (6) Julie Belsham 23.34 7.93 8.60 M/44 24.2kg My Redeemer Captain Jackie $8.80
6 4 TRIPLE CROSS (4) Robert Ferris 23.43 9.21 8.86 M/86 28.5kg Aussie Infrared Miss Eloise $13.80
7 1 SELECT MOSS (1) Lindsay Fulford 23.48 10.00 8.81 M/67 26.1kg Collision Aeroplane Bonnie $5.10
8 8 REV UP CHLOE (8) Dean Williamson 23.49 10.11 8.84 M/78 25.1kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Gal $28.80
Race 2 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TAIL'S UP (4) Yvonne Andrews 23.00 0.00 8.48 Q/11 32.5kg Cosmic Chief Izumi $20.60
2 2 INSIDE JOB (2) Wayne Boreland 23.07 0.90 8.67 M/22 36.8kg Unlawful Entry Tijuana Icon $4.60
3 7 WILLING WILMA (7) Lynette Gough 23.12 1.71 8.80 M/64 26.0kg My Redeemer Hot Charmola $8.60
4 5 MAC ATTACK (5) Carolyn Jones 23.15 2.01 8.75 M/53 35.8kg Barcia Bale Tidelina $5.10
5 3 ZINFANDEL DUSTY (3) Valda Rose 23.21 3.00 8.69 M/45 29.5kg Fernando Bale Zinfandel Zara $5.40
6 1 BLAZER EDITION (1) Darren Archer 23.30 4.27 8.68 Q/36 26.7kg Mepunga Blazer It's A Dream $3.10
7 6 OUR SOLITAIRE (6) Cheryl Pirani 24.06 15.09 9.01 M/77 28.5kg Zambora Brockie Tantalise $14.90
8 8 ASTON ARTEMIS (8) Donna Beasley 24.33 19.00 9.03 M/88 29.1kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Viva $31.80
Race 3 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON JIVE (8) Donna Beasley 22.88 0.00 8.52 M/11 31.7kg Aston Kimetto Aston Lolita $7.30
2 6 INVICTUS LOUIE (6) John Jarkis 23.05 2.44 8.75 M/22 29.6kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $9.10
3 5 MY SHOUT (5) Christopher Langley 23.65 11.06 8.91 M/77 30.1kg Mepunga Blazer Winnie Bale $12.00
4 2 MIKADO SET (2) Maria Barber 23.75 12.37 8.89 M/64 26.8kg Stagger Tayla's Banjo $21.30
5 4 JOE'S ENTITY (4) Lyn Smith 23.76 12.57 8.82 M/35 34.6kg Barcia Bale Zara's Entity $2.20
6 3 ESTABLISHMENT (3) Ian Dann 23.83 13.53 8.82 S/43 31.0kg Moreira Really Magic $19.30
7 1 RAW PANIC (1) Heather Collins 23.99 15.80 8.89 M/56 25.9kg Raw Ability Panic Station $3.60
8 7 BLACK SKY LIMIT (7) Ray Cunneen 24.26 19.66 8.95 M/88 34.5kg Over Limit Soda Sky $44.10
Race 4 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.62, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TUOHY (7) Darryl Connor 26.04 0.00 6.62 Q/111 30.1kg My Redeemer En Cockatoo $7.20
2 8 SUMMER DAZE (8) Wendy Cunningham 26.38 4.91 6.73 M/322 26.3kg My Redeemer Summer Nights $3.90
3 1 SWEET AS MILO (1) Bethany Garrick 26.40 5.21 6.73 M/453 31.9kg Mepunga Blazer Winnie Bale $3.20
4 3 CLASSIC TOUCH (3) Yvonne Andrews 26.47 6.13 6.69 M/234 32.6kg Beast Unleashed Irisize $10.60
5 6 ASTON JAZZ (6) Heather Collins 26.71 9.63 6.73 M/545 36.1kg Aston Kimetto Aston Gisle $49.30
6 2 PRIDE AND JOY (2) Natalie Presutto 26.74 10.07 6.80 M/767 28.8kg Mogambo Lady Deedee $2.80
7 4 URANA WENDY (4) Donna Beasley 27.16 15.97 6.73 M/676 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $140.40
Race 5 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) 460m Restricted Win $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.58, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SCORE REVIEW (1) Elaine Johannsen 26.25 0.00 6.72 M/222 29.9kg Orson Allen Riviera Cruz $5.00
2 8 GO SAINTS GO (8) Christopher Sinclair 26.34 1.29 6.58 Q/111 30.7kg Moreira Poppy Pete $8.00
3 2 JUST SAYING (2) Chloe Kerr 26.42 2.41 6.79 M/333 26.3kg Aston Dee Bee Tiny Dreamer $2.70
4 3 AUSSIE BEAR (3) Maria Barber 26.42 2.43 6.80 M/444 31.9kg Aussie Infrared Faith In Bear $3.80
5 5 ASTON MARLEY (5) Heather Collins 26.76 7.27 6.80 M/555 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Coco $10.30
6 7 BATTLERS THREE (7) Kaylah Thorburn 26.76 7.34 6.90 M/667 33.0kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $19.20
7 6 FRAY'S COURAGE (6) Amy Langley 26.88 9.07 7.01 M/888 30.2kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $20.00
8 4 KIWI BILLY (4) Pasqualino Romagnino 26.94 9.86 6.94 M/776 28.5kg Thirty Talks Sambucca Rose $38.50
Race 6 THE BARN BAR HT1 400m Grade 5 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JAZZ OPERA (6) Natalie Presutto 22.51 0.00 8.22 Q/11 26.4kg Fernando Bale Hightan $2.10
2 4 TOP FAITH (4) Brett Mackie 22.55 0.56 8.40 M/22 32.6kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $2.20
3 8 NITROGLYCERINE (8) John Lindrea 23.11 8.60 8.51 S/54 31.2kg Barcia Bale Explosive Madame $7.20
4 7 ASTON SABELLE (7) Donna Beasley 23.13 8.90 8.48 M/33 26.6kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Viva $72.00
5 3 SAINT PHOENIX (3) Ebony Cortese 23.16 9.27 8.59 M/65 29.7kg Superior Product Fluent $20.70
6 1 BETA DAYS AHEAD (1) John Delaroche 23.28 11.06 8.75 M/76 29.9kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $47.00
7 2 HURRICANE KEELY (2) Joseph Sultana 23.29 11.26 8.50 Q/47 28.1kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $29.20
Race 7 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY HT2 400m Grade 5 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAC ROOSTER (2) Ronald Winter 22.67 0.00 8.47 M/21 33.8kg Bernardo Dr. Mino $1.40
2 1 RIZZO (1) Stephen Whyte 22.79 1.80 8.43 M/12 33.1kg Fernando Bale Velocity Zoe $4.70
3 6 MCLINDEN (6) Doris Toner 22.99 4.63 8.62 M/43 36.3kg Dundee Osprey What's Her Name $9.60
4 3 ZIPPING CHEW (3) Steven Collins 23.09 6.06 8.68 M/55 34.2kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $6.80
5 7 MIGRATION (7) Greg Doyle 23.19 7.50 8.61 M/34 30.7kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $23.90
SCR 4 SLINGSHOT TITLE (4) Brian Hodgson
SCR 8 ASTON ATLAS (8) Donna Beasley
Race 8 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD HT3 400m Grade 5 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 APACHE RUNNER (3) Elaine Johannsen 22.89 0.00 8.39 S/11 35.9kg Barcia Bale Apache Dream $8.00
2 2 SECOND PICK (2) Ricky Jarvis 22.99 1.36 8.62 M/22 31.0kg My Bro Fabio Jasocate $9.30
3 1 MY NAME'S JOCK (1) Terrence Churchill 23.06 2.31 8.76 M/64 31.4kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $10.80
4 8 LITTLE NELLIE (8) Sharyn Combridge 23.06 2.39 8.62 M/33 28.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $22.80
5 7 SLINGSHOT TROJAN (7) Brian Hodgson 23.50 8.60 8.69 M/45 31.8kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $3.40
6 4 ANITA SONIC LOVE (4) Andrew Paraskevas 23.58 9.84 8.76 M/56 30.6kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $1.90
SCR 5 BLACK POWER (5) John Brown
SCR 6 INVICTUS SPIRIT (6) Marlene Schmidt
Race 9 PAUA KENNELS (2-3 WINS) 460m Restricted Win $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.60, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BUBBLING BETTY (4) Lynette Gough 26.21 0.00 6.60 Q/111 26.4kg My Redeemer Hot Charmola $7.30
2 5 RAPID VOYAGE (5) Chris Johnson 26.23 0.31 6.78 M/333 32.4kg Stagger Mignon $2.00
3 1 JACK'S CRACKER (1) Rosalie Kerr 26.39 2.59 6.76 M/222 33.7kg My Redeemer Captain Jackie $2.70
4 2 ASTON KNOX (2) Donna Beasley 26.47 3.76 6.81 M/444 33.1kg Aston Kimetto Aston Force $18.10
5 8 CROWDZA BLEST (8) Douglas Condon 26.59 5.47 7.02 S/665 28.6kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $9.20
6 7 SAINT BLUEY (7) Bethany Garrick 26.78 8.14 6.88 M/556 28.5kg Superior Product Fluent $70.90
Race 10 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 460m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.61, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RIPPLEBROOK RORY (2) Glynn Wood 25.93 0.00 6.61 M/111 33.8kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $3.10
2 4 GET A JOB (4) Frank Italia 26.08 2.07 6.68 M/333 30.7kg Zambora Brockie High Class $10.20
3 1 MOW A MEADOW (1) Peter Craig 26.22 4.09 6.84 S/544 33.4kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $16.70
4 5 BANK BOOK (5) Terrence Churchill 26.26 4.63 6.65 M/222 32.1kg Superior Product Princess Roman $7.90
5 8 DREAMERS LIE (8) Maddison Toner 26.28 5.01 6.84 S/455 33.7kg Mepunga Blazer Bel Air Mist $1.70
SCR 7 WEEONA JACK (7) Stephen Whyte
Race 11 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 400m Free For All $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 IVY ISOBEL (6) Brett Mackie 22.39 0.00 8.38 S/32 27.1kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $3.00
2 8 PERFECT COLOUR (8) Jane Reynolds 22.53 2.00 8.39 M/44 34.6kg Fernando Bale Cooler Colour $2.30
3 4 COOLANT (4) Robert Redenbach 22.55 2.29 8.31 M/23 33.2kg Fabregas Inda Way $6.80
4 2 NARCISSUS (2) Lyn Smith 22.66 3.81 8.46 M/55 29.8kg Barcia Bale Uno Arjo $13.80
5 1 THROW CAUTION (1) Lyn Smith 22.68 4.19 8.31 M/11 30.0kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $5.20
Race 12 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IRONCLAD (1) Brett Mackie 22.43 0.00 8.26 Q/11 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Radiant Angel $1.10
2 7 JOHNNY COLLAR (7) John Jarkis 22.83 5.71 8.40 M/22 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble Kokomo Beach $11.80
3 2 PARUMBA REBEL (2) Eddie Lieshout 22.85 6.03 8.52 M/33 33.0kg Stagger Mighty Bree $22.60
4 3 SWEET CHANELLE (3) Christine Cortese 22.87 6.39 8.68 M/54 26.4kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $21.80
5 8 PAT MY LASS (8) Danny Cortese 23.01 8.39 8.63 M/45 27.3kg My Redeemer Pat's Lass $20.60
6 4 PRINCESS LACE (4) Christopher Sinclair 23.23 11.46 8.69 M/66 29.1kg El Grand Senor Crowdza Clappin $9.80
SCR 6 FLASH SPOLLY (6) Robert Cunningham