Warrnambool Race Results

Wednesday 16th of January 2008
R1 ABRAHAM ELECTRICAL FINAL (GOBIS) (332m)
Place
Maiden Final - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 6.75
1
1
T: Colin Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.33

Split

6.75

In Run

11

Wgt

36.0kg
2
8
T: Donald Jarvis
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.47

Split

7.00

In Run

22

Wgt

27.0kg
3
4
T: Geoffrey Middleton
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.70

Split

6.75

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
4
3
T: Jason Callaway
$0.00

Mgn

6.04

Time

19.71

Split

7.11

In Run

45

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: John Hosking
$0.00

Mgn

7.54

Time

19.80

Split

7.21

In Run

76

Wgt

26.7kg
6
5
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

7.64

Time

19.81

Split

7.13

In Run

57

Wgt

28.5kg
7
2
T: Gary Thomson
$0.00

Mgn

7.69

Time

19.81

Split

7.07

In Run

34

Wgt

27.2kg
8
7
T: Christopher Fox
$0.00

Mgn

8.19

Time

19.84

Split

7.16

In Run

68

Wgt

34.4kg
R2 LADY BAY SOCIAL CLUB (450m)
Place
Maiden - $710 - $205 - $100
Splits: 6.63
1
4
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.89

Split

6.63

In Run

111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.95

Split

6.78

In Run

422

Wgt

28.0kg
3
7
T: Neil Martin
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.26

Split

7.05

In Run

853

Wgt

30.5kg
4
3
T: James Knights
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.42

Split

6.73

In Run

344

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.47

Split

6.98

In Run

788

Wgt

35.8kg
6
1
T: Raymond Drew
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.53

Split

6.72

In Run

235

Wgt

33.5kg
7
5
T: B Fish
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.64

Split

6.83

In Run

577

Wgt

28.9kg
8
2
T: Gary Thomson
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.78

Split

6.89

In Run

666

Wgt

34.2kg
R3 MACEY'S BISTRO (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 6.60
1
8
T: Bruce Thomson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.84

Split

6.76

In Run

333

Wgt

29.1kg
2
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

25.84

Split

6.63

In Run

211

Wgt

28.0kg
3
6
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

0.84

Time

25.89

Split

6.79

In Run

455

Wgt

29.0kg
4
1
T: Donald Jarvis
$0.00

Mgn

1.34

Time

25.92

Split

6.60

In Run

122

Wgt

28.5kg
5
5
T: Paul Osborn
$0.00

Mgn

2.84

Time

26.01

Split

6.79

In Run

566

Wgt

30.5kg
6
2
T: C Billington
$0.00

Mgn

4.59

Time

26.12

Split

6.60

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
7
3
T: R Keating
$0.00

Mgn

7.59

Time

26.31

Split

6.93

In Run

787

Wgt

27.9kg
8
4
T: William Donlon
$0.00

Mgn

13.59

Time

26.69

Split

6.84

In Run

678

Wgt

26.4kg
R4 NORLANE HOTEL FINAL (GOBIS) (450m)
Place
Maiden Final - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 6.53
1
2
T: Vicki Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.73

Split

6.53

In Run

111

Wgt

23.8kg
2
5
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.87

Split

6.83

In Run

675

Wgt

36.0kg
3
1
T: Robert Wombwell
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.90

Split

6.75

In Run

444

Wgt

30.0kg
4
8
T: Philip Lenehan
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.96

Split

6.80

In Run

533

Wgt

27.2kg
5
6
T: Peter Rowan
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.10

Split

6.89

In Run

866

Wgt

33.8kg
6
3
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.29

Split

6.59

In Run

222

Wgt

36.6kg
7
4
T: Alfred Williams
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.40

Split

6.88

In Run

787

Wgt

26.2kg
8
7
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.62

Split

6.69

In Run

358

Wgt

30.8kg
R5 WARRNAMBOOL GOTBA (GOBIS) (570m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 13.26
1
2
T: Martina Whelan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.75

Split

13.26

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
6
T: Raymond Mahony
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

33.79

Split

13.73

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.6kg
3
4
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

0.79

Time

33.80

Split

13.89

In Run

6555

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Sheila Donlon
$0.00

Mgn

1.04

Time

33.81

Split

13.58

In Run

2233

Wgt

32.0kg
5
8
T: Stephen Bruce
$0.00

Mgn

1.54

Time

33.84

Split

13.61

In Run

3322

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

3.29

Time

33.95

Split

13.98

In Run

8

Wgt

26.8kg
7
7
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

4.79

Time

34.05

Split

13.80

In Run

5677

Wgt

33.4kg
8
3
T: Martina Whelan
$0.00

Mgn

14.54

Time

34.66

Split

13.95

In Run

7888

Wgt

36.6kg
R6 MERRYFIELDS BITCHES FINAL (GOBIS) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1180 - $340 - $170
Splits: 6.52
1
1
T: Alan Mccaskill
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.60

Split

6.52

In Run

111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
3
T: Glenn Rounds
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.66

Split

6.79

In Run

332

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: Neville Grey
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.88

Split

6.66

In Run

223

Wgt

25.0kg
4
4
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.99

Split

6.93

In Run

866

Wgt

26.6kg
5
5
T: Noel Jarvis
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.37

Split

6.85

In Run

444

Wgt

29.4kg
6
2
T: Peter Riley
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.40

Split

6.88

In Run

655

Wgt

28.4kg
7
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.41

Split

6.90

In Run

777

Wgt

29.2kg
8
6
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

26.52

Split

6.87

In Run

588

Wgt

29.2kg
R7 RICHARDSON AND DENNIS (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.55
1
6
T: Gregory Clark
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.34

Split

6.55

In Run

111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
2
T: Martina Whelan
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.68

Split

6.55

In Run

322

Wgt

33.2kg
3
8
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.00

Split

6.79

In Run

754

Wgt

26.8kg
4
4
T: Robert Duncan
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.17

Split

6.89

In Run

876

Wgt

31.8kg
5
5
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

26.42

Split

6.55

In Run

243

Wgt

32.5kg
6
7
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

26.50

Split

6.71

In Run

687

Wgt

27.0kg
7
1
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

26.56

Split

6.66

In Run

535

Wgt

29.5kg
8
3
T: Robert Duncan
$0.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

26.63

Split

6.60

In Run

468

Wgt

32.4kg
R8 BRENDAN ROBB MEMORIAL FINAL (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $430 - $215
Splits: 6.48
1
4
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.85

Split

6.75

In Run

665

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: Stephen Bartholomew
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.89

Split

6.48

In Run

111

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

0.84

Time

25.90

Split

6.86

In Run

887

Wgt

34.4kg
4
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.87

Time

25.90

Split

6.57

In Run

332

Wgt

35.0kg
5
7
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.92

Time

25.90

Split

6.56

In Run

223

Wgt

34.0kg
6
2
T: Stuart Bishop
$0.00

Mgn

2.67

Time

26.01

Split

6.65

In Run

444

Wgt

31.0kg
7
5
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

3.17

Time

26.05

Split

6.78

In Run

778

Wgt

33.2kg
8
6
T: Patrick Madden
$0.00

Mgn

3.67

Time

26.08

Split

6.72

In Run

556

Wgt

34.6kg
R9 JAKE BOYLE FUNDRAISER (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 6.53
1
8
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.57

Split

6.53

In Run

111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
7
T: Elizabeth Steel
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.83

Split

6.56

In Run

222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
1
T: Paul Fish
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.02

Split

6.70

In Run

453

Wgt

25.8kg
4
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.15

Split

6.61

In Run

334

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.16

Split

6.75

In Run

565

Wgt

34.6kg
6
6
T: Donald Jarvis
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.37

Split

6.91

In Run

777

Wgt

31.7kg
7
5
T: Stephen Bartholomew
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.42

Split

6.78

In Run

646

Wgt

27.0kg
DNF
2
T: R Keating
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.53

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
R10 McINTYRE GROUP (332m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.66
1
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.26

Split

6.66

In Run

11

Wgt

27.0kg
2
4
T: Stephen Bartholomew
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.73

Split

6.90

In Run

32

Wgt

32.0kg
3
6
T: John Drennan
$0.00

Mgn

7.59

Time

19.73

Split

6.91

In Run

44

Wgt

33.9kg
4
5
T: Beverly Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

10.84

Time

19.94

Split

6.98

In Run

57

Wgt

29.6kg
5
7
T: Gerard Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

12.84

Time

20.06

Split

7.02

In Run

66

Wgt

28.0kg
6
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

12.94

Time

20.07

Split

7.05

In Run

75

Wgt

30.6kg
7
2
T: Luke Grimmond
$0.00

Mgn

14.44

Time

20.17

Split

6.79

In Run

23

Wgt

27.8kg
R11 SHORTEC SECURITY (332m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 6.68
1
1
T: Stuart Bishop
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.35

Split

6.68

In Run

11

Wgt

28.0kg
2
2
T: Raylene Gavin
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.68

Split

6.81

In Run

22

Wgt

28.8kg
3
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.83

Split

7.03

In Run

33

Wgt

34.2kg
4
7
T: Jennifer Garner
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

20.21

Split

7.07

In Run

44

Wgt

27.8kg
5
5
T: Stephen Bruce
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

20.43

Split

7.20

In Run

55

Wgt

33.6kg
6
3
T: P Simone
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

20.46

Split

7.28

In Run

76

Wgt

29.2kg
7
6
T: Alfred Williams
$0.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

20.72

Split

7.21

In Run

67

Wgt

32.7kg
8
4
T: Jason Callaway
$0.00

Mgn

23.50

Time

20.83

Split

7.35

In Run

88

Wgt

30.2kg
R12 2009 CLASSIC 2nd NOMS DUE 31st JAN (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 6.53
1
8
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.89

Split

6.73

In Run

523

Wgt

33.2kg
2
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

25.89

Split

6.53

In Run

111

Wgt

29.0kg
3
2
T: Paul Herry
$0.00

Mgn

2.79

Time

26.06

Split

6.70

In Run

432

Wgt

32.0kg
4
6
T: P Simone
$0.00

Mgn

3.04

Time

26.08

Split

6.86

In Run

766

Wgt

32.6kg
5
4
T: Darren Beasley
$0.00

Mgn

3.14

Time

26.08

Split

6.79

In Run

655

Wgt

34.5kg
6
7
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

4.64

Time

26.18

Split

6.69

In Run

244

Wgt

34.0kg
7
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

5.89

Time

26.26

Split

6.69

In Run

377

Wgt

34.0kg
8
1
T: Paul Osborn
$0.00

Mgn

9.14

Time

26.46

Split

6.87

In Run

888

Wgt

29.8kg
Race 1 ABRAHAM ELECTRICAL FINAL (GOBIS) 332m Maiden Final $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 6.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SOUTHWOOD DEANO (1) Colin Kelly 19.33 0.00 6.75 11 36.0kg Elite State FLY MINT $0.00
2 8 PATSY JAY (8) Donald Jarvis 19.47 2.25 7.00 22 27.0kg ELGRANDO DAISY JAY $0.00
3 4 SOUWESTERLY (4) Geoffrey Middleton 19.70 6.00 6.75 35.2kg SPIRAL NIKITA DUCHESS ON FIRE $0.00
4 3 SURE TO SURF (3) Jason Callaway 19.71 6.04 7.11 45 32.8kg Surf Lorian ANOTHER TREASURE $0.00
5 6 SWEETER (6) John Hosking 19.80 7.54 7.21 76 26.7kg ZED THREE INFINITE DREAMS $0.00
6 5 ZULU BALE (5) Peter Hunt 19.81 7.64 7.13 57 28.5kg Kiowa Sweet Trey WINFREY BALE $0.00
7 2 RIGHT REAR (2) Gary Thomson 19.81 7.69 7.07 34 27.2kg PUZZLE PRIZE I'M PLUNKY $0.00
8 7 FOUS (7) Christopher Fox 19.84 8.19 7.16 68 34.4kg Typhoon Tide DREAMY CAL $0.00
Race 2 LADY BAY SOCIAL CLUB 450m Maiden $710 - $205 - $100 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RAMONTI (4) Darren Fisher 25.89 0.00 6.63 111 33.6kg November Fury PRINCESS MISSY $0.00
2 8 RIVERBOAT LANKAN (8) Elaine Johannsen 25.95 1.00 6.78 422 28.0kg Token Prince CRYSTAL LANKAN $0.00
3 7 BIG GLUTE (7) Neil Martin 26.26 6.00 7.05 853 30.5kg Big Daddy Cool OH BEHAVE $0.00
4 3 MAIKO WARRIOR (3) James Knights 26.42 8.50 6.73 344 32.2kg Cyrus The Virus BEST PRINCESS $0.00
5 6 BRACKEN LEE (6) Joy Mcdowall 26.47 9.25 6.98 788 35.8kg Hallucinate MEPUNGA WISH $0.00
6 1 ALWAYS BART (1) Raymond Drew 26.53 10.25 6.72 235 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz WINDERLICH $0.00
7 5 SANTA MONICA BAY (5) B Fish 26.64 12.00 6.83 577 28.9kg MAGNAMIZE STILLWATER SADIE $0.00
8 2 BIG OTTO (2) Gary Thomson 26.78 14.25 6.89 666 34.2kg Solve The Puzzle ABBEY KATE $0.00
Race 3 MACEY'S BISTRO 450m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DEBRECANS DREAM (8) Bruce Thomson 25.84 0.00 6.76 333 29.1kg NO INTENT BEAR FEET $0.00
2 7 TEE KENNELLY (7) Elaine Johannsen 25.84 0.09 6.63 211 28.0kg MOST AWESOME NIKIANDA $0.00
3 6 AWESOME SHOWGIRL (6) Elsie King 25.89 0.84 6.79 455 29.0kg AWESOME ASSASSIN VALLEY SHOWGIRL $0.00
4 1 BONNIE JAY (1) Donald Jarvis 25.92 1.34 6.60 122 28.5kg ELGRANDO DAISY JAY $0.00
5 5 CORDITE POWER (5) Paul Osborn 26.01 2.84 6.79 566 30.5kg ZED THREE DIAL A JOSEPHINE $0.00
6 2 MISS CUPIDO (2) C Billington 26.12 4.59 6.60 25.5kg SCOTTISH EXPRESS ITZA RULE $0.00
7 3 MISS MITZI (3) R Keating 26.31 7.59 6.93 787 27.9kg WATERVIEW STAR MISS HEATERS $0.00
8 4 BOWSTREET GEMINI (4) William Donlon 26.69 13.59 6.84 678 26.4kg Token Prince FLIGHT AND LIFE $0.00
Race 4 NORLANE HOTEL FINAL (GOBIS) 450m Maiden Final $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TRABOH BONNIE (2) Vicki Mcdonald 25.73 0.00 6.53 111 23.8kg Big Daddy Cool FOREVER DIAMOND $0.00
2 5 STONER BALE (5) Peter Hunt 25.87 2.25 6.83 675 36.0kg STATELY BIRD SAFFRON BALE $0.00
3 1 DIAMOND SAFARI (1) Robert Wombwell 25.90 2.75 6.75 444 30.0kg Whisky Assassin BANDANA LUCK $0.00
4 8 JOE'S LEXI (8) Philip Lenehan 25.96 3.75 6.80 533 27.2kg Jim Joes Up WET LILLY $0.00
5 6 MARKING MERRI (6) Peter Rowan 26.10 6.00 6.89 866 33.8kg Elite State MADAME DAISY $0.00
6 3 PEACE KEEPING (3) Darren Fisher 26.29 9.00 6.59 222 36.6kg Solve The Puzzle PRINCESS REMA $0.00
7 4 SALTY SAL (4) Alfred Williams 26.40 10.75 6.88 787 26.2kg Collide BARELY A MOMENT $0.00
8 7 REGATTA BALE (7) Peter Hunt 26.62 14.25 6.69 358 30.8kg Lansley Bale MONELLA BALE $0.00
Race 5 WARRNAMBOOL GOTBA (GOBIS) 570m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 13.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SILENT NIKITA (2) Martina Whelan 33.75 0.00 13.26 1111 33.8kg SPIRAL NIKITA SILENT MOVIE $0.00
2 6 FOOLTOK (6) Raymond Mahony 33.79 0.75 13.73 4444 33.6kg Nobody's Fool MADAME DAISY $0.00
3 4 SURF REWARD (4) Kevin Mugavin 33.80 0.79 13.89 6555 32.2kg Surf Lorian MORE REWARD $0.00
4 5 BOWSTREET BLUES (5) Sheila Donlon 33.81 1.04 13.58 2233 32.0kg CRY HAVOC SHEILA'S MEMORY $0.00
5 8 BUSTED BANJO (8) Stephen Bruce 33.84 1.54 13.61 3322 32.5kg Surf Lorian FAST LANKAN $0.00
6 1 So Faithful (1) David Geall 33.95 3.29 13.98 8 26.8kg SPIRAL NIKITA LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
7 7 URANA SHIRAZ (7) Stephen Elsum 34.05 4.79 13.80 5677 33.4kg Bombastic Shiraz WINDERLICH $0.00
8 3 BLACK GATE (3) Martina Whelan 34.66 14.54 13.95 7888 36.6kg Bombastic Shiraz WINDERLICH $0.00
Race 6 MERRYFIELDS BITCHES FINAL (GOBIS) 450m Grade 5 Final $1180 - $340 - $170 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROYAL MISS (1) Alan Mccaskill 25.60 0.00 6.52 111 27.2kg Collision ANNA BELLE BAYLE $0.00
2 3 BROOKLYN BELLE (3) Glenn Rounds 25.66 1.00 6.79 332 27.8kg Where's Pedro BROOKLYN HAZE $0.00
3 8 JATENE DIAMOND (8) Neville Grey 25.88 4.50 6.66 223 25.0kg FOOL'S HEART TWILIGHT OPAL $0.00
4 4 ADDIS PRINCESS (4) Kevin Mugavin 25.99 6.25 6.93 866 26.6kg Addis Boy SURE PRINCESS $0.00
5 5 PLACID LEE (5) Noel Jarvis 26.37 12.25 6.85 444 29.4kg Hallucinate CLASSIC DEB $0.00
6 2 RAUNCHY RHONDA (2) Peter Riley 26.40 12.75 6.88 655 28.4kg COOL PERFORMANCE SANDALLE ROSE $0.00
7 7 MEPUNGA ANGEL (7) Jeffrey Britton 26.41 13.00 6.90 777 29.2kg Bombastic Shiraz MEPUNGA ANNA $0.00
8 6 CLASSIC DIVA (6) Darren Brown 26.52 14.75 6.87 588 29.2kg Primo Uno INNOCENT EYES $0.00
Race 7 RICHARDSON AND DENNIS 450m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PINK (6) Gregory Clark 25.34 0.00 6.55 111 30.4kg Token Prince GENE VALE $0.00
2 2 BRINDIWILPA (2) Martina Whelan 25.68 5.50 6.55 322 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz WINDERLICH $0.00
3 8 MEPUNGA REBECCA (8) Stephen Elsum 26.00 10.50 6.79 754 26.8kg Just The Best MEPUNGA SHIRAZ $0.00
4 4 ARMY OFFICER (4) Robert Duncan 26.17 13.25 6.89 876 31.8kg Brett Lee GENTLE MEMORY $0.00
5 5 SMILING TIGER (5) Elsie King 26.42 17.25 6.55 243 32.5kg Nobody's Fool WAVERLY HONCHO $0.00
6 7 FAWN SONG (7) Elizabeth Lloyd 26.50 18.50 6.71 687 27.0kg MAGNAMIZE BEAR LUCK $0.00
7 1 SPEEDY MCNEEDY (1) Elsie King 26.56 19.50 6.66 535 29.5kg GRIMBY PETE LOVELESS LADY $0.00
8 3 BALLISTIC TOKEN (3) Robert Duncan 26.63 20.50 6.60 468 32.4kg Token Prince PRIME PASSION $0.00
Race 8 BRENDAN ROBB MEMORIAL FINAL 450m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $430 - $215 Splits: 6.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STORM SIGNAL (4) Angela Langton 25.85 0.00 6.75 665 32.8kg Big Daddy Cool DASH OF BURGUNDY $0.00
2 8 MAGIC STATE (8) Stephen Bartholomew 25.89 0.75 6.48 111 32.6kg Elite State KILLARNEY MAGIC $0.00
3 3 WELCOME SPIDA (3) Elaine Johannsen 25.90 0.84 6.86 887 34.4kg Token Prince FELICITY FLOSS $0.00
4 1 KOBBLE FLEX (1) Graeme Bate 25.90 0.87 6.57 332 35.0kg Kobble Creek TURISMO BALE $0.00
5 7 NEXT CHAPTER (7) Angela Langton 25.90 0.92 6.56 223 34.0kg Go Wild Teddy TWILIGHT ROSE $0.00
6 2 DAIRE (2) Stuart Bishop 26.01 2.67 6.65 444 31.0kg Trewly Special RHIANDAIRE $0.00
7 5 PAKO ROAD (5) Darren Brown 26.05 3.17 6.78 778 33.2kg Primo Uno INNOCENT EYES $0.00
8 6 GRINNING TAVERN (6) Patrick Madden 26.08 3.67 6.72 556 34.6kg AWESOME ASSASSIN CARDIO SPARK $0.00
Race 9 JAKE BOYLE FUNDRAISER 450m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NO HALF PACE (8) David Burnett 25.57 0.00 6.53 111 31.0kg Just The Best COME ON ROXY $0.00
2 7 OCEAN TACTIC (7) Elizabeth Steel 25.83 4.25 6.56 222 31.7kg Collision GLENAVON COMET $0.00
3 1 KEALBA ROSE (1) Paul Fish 26.02 7.25 6.70 453 25.8kg Big Daddy Cool DASHING ADAMS $0.00
4 3 CYCLONE PRESTO (3) Elaine Johannsen 26.15 9.25 6.61 334 30.4kg Typhoon Tide FLYING ALLEGRO $0.00
5 4 SHOCKO (4) Elsie King 26.16 9.50 6.75 565 34.6kg Nobody's Fool ACTIVE ON ACES $0.00
6 6 KID SULLIVAN (6) Donald Jarvis 26.37 12.75 6.91 777 31.7kg ELGRANDO DAISY JAY $0.00
7 5 ELITE TOUCH (5) Stephen Bartholomew 26.42 13.50 6.78 646 27.0kg Elite State KILLARNEY MAGIC $0.00
DNF 2 STAR BANNA (2) R Keating 0.00 0.00 6.53 30.9kg WATERVIEW STAR MISS HEATERS $0.00
Race 10 McINTYRE GROUP 332m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COOL MAMA (3) Elaine Johannsen 19.26 0.00 6.66 11 27.0kg Big Daddy Cool DIZZY ROSE $0.00
2 4 RELLIM BENNY (4) Stephen Bartholomew 19.73 7.50 6.90 32 32.0kg CHIUTA BRANDEEN GLORY $0.00
3 6 MCCURDY (6) John Drennan 19.73 7.59 6.91 44 33.9kg November Fury SILENT MANNERS $0.00
4 5 TELEGA NICKI (5) Beverly Anderton 19.94 10.84 6.98 57 29.6kg November Fury TELEGA MAGGIE $0.00
5 7 LADY BO BO (7) Gerard Taylor 20.06 12.84 7.02 66 28.0kg Just The Best LADY NIPPER $0.00
6 1 RED AMBER (1) Elaine Johannsen 20.07 12.94 7.05 75 30.6kg MOST AWESOME NIKIANDA $0.00
7 2 BEE ZEE (2) Luke Grimmond 20.17 14.44 6.79 23 27.8kg Brett Lee GRIGORIEVA $0.00
Race 11 SHORTEC SECURITY 332m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 6.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GORGEOUS SPEED (1) Stuart Bishop 19.35 0.00 6.68 11 28.0kg ELGRANDO MY SHOT $0.00
2 2 WHY NOT HAYLEY (2) Raylene Gavin 19.68 5.25 6.81 22 28.8kg WATERVIEW STAR SAL FACTOR $0.00
3 8 BLACKCASTLE EARL (8) Graeme Bate 19.83 7.75 7.03 33 34.2kg Token Prince FANTASY GOSSIP $0.00
4 7 SHE SAID (7) Jennifer Garner 20.21 13.75 7.07 44 27.8kg NO INTENT MEPUNGA IMAGE $0.00
5 5 GITANOS (5) Stephen Bruce 20.43 17.25 7.20 55 33.6kg Cyrus The Virus WHITE STOCKINGS $0.00
6 3 MR. SAGACIOUS (3) P Simone 20.46 17.75 7.28 76 29.2kg Big Daddy Cool EL PASO $0.00
7 6 RHYCOO (6) Alfred Williams 20.72 21.75 7.21 67 32.7kg SPRINGBOK BALE BARELY A MOMENT $0.00
8 4 ZED SPECIAL (4) Jason Callaway 20.83 23.50 7.35 88 30.2kg Trewly Special RHIANDAIRE $0.00
Race 12 2009 CLASSIC 2nd NOMS DUE 31st JAN 450m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ALWAYS FLAT OUT (8) David Burnett 25.89 0.00 6.73 523 33.2kg Just The Best COME ON ROXY $0.00
2 3 AMERICAN MODEL (3) Jeffrey Britton 25.89 0.04 6.53 111 29.0kg Kiowa Sweet Trey CASUAL THOUGHTS $0.00
3 2 MR. DARYL (2) Paul Herry 26.06 2.79 6.70 432 32.0kg Primo Uno ADELE'S BABE $0.00
4 6 PARUMBA JOE (6) P Simone 26.08 3.04 6.86 766 32.6kg GREAT WISH PETE'S PETA $0.00
5 4 MAJIKAT (4) Darren Beasley 26.08 3.14 6.79 655 34.5kg Trendy Leigh STRICKLAND JILL $0.00
6 7 SMOKIN' FOOL (7) Elsie King 26.18 4.64 6.69 244 34.0kg Nobody's Fool WAVERLY HONCHO $0.00
7 5 BOO RADLEY (5) Elaine Johannsen 26.26 5.89 6.69 377 34.0kg MOST AWESOME NIKIANDA $0.00
8 1 MORE STAGGER (1) Paul Osborn 26.46 9.14 6.87 888 29.8kg Hallucinate MEPUNGA SPARK $0.00