Warrnambool Race Results

Wednesday 2nd of December 2009
R1 CALLAGHAN MOTORS HT1 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 6.63
1
4
T: Captain Abbott
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.02

Split

6.77

In Run

232

Wgt

28.2kg
2
5
T: Raymond Mahony
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.19

Split

7.01

In Run

774

Wgt

31.8kg
3
3
T: Kevin Gavin
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.20

Split

6.79

In Run

323

Wgt

31.5kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.22

Split

6.63

In Run

111

Wgt

30.0kg
5
8
T: Derryn Harrison
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.49

Split

6.84

In Run

556

Wgt

33.4kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.58

Split

7.05

In Run

887

Wgt

30.0kg
7
2
T: Anthony Harding
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.61

Split

6.79

In Run

445

Wgt

32.3kg
8
6
T: John Burow
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.68

Split

6.87

In Run

668

Wgt

27.0kg
R2 CALLAGHAN MOTORS HT2 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 6.65
1
1
T: Philip Dickson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.00

Split

6.65

In Run

111

Wgt

24.8kg
2
3
T: James Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.17

Split

6.81

In Run

532

Wgt

32.6kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.20

Split

6.93

In Run

765

Wgt

25.5kg
4
6
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.23

Split

6.67

In Run

223

Wgt

28.1kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.28

Split

7.01

In Run

887

Wgt

25.4kg
6
8
T: Stuart Bishop
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.33

Split

6.78

In Run

444

Wgt

25.3kg
7
4
T: Lyn Connelly
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.69

Split

6.73

In Run

356

Wgt

28.2kg
8
7
T: David Leonard
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.80

Split

6.85

In Run

678

Wgt

26.2kg
R3 CALLAGHAN MOTORS HT3 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 6.60
1
7
T: Peter Hubbard
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.70

Split

6.76

In Run

222

Wgt

33.4kg
2
3
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.77

Split

6.60

In Run

111

Wgt

33.9kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.90

Split

6.80

In Run

333

Wgt

26.3kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.01

Split

6.96

In Run

454

Wgt

25.2kg
5
4
T: Captain Abbott
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.37

Split

7.19

In Run

877

Wgt

34.4kg
6
5
T: James Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.45

Split

7.01

In Run

666

Wgt

31.1kg
7
6
T: John Toye
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.53

Split

6.98

In Run

545

Wgt

28.6kg
8
2
T: Bernard Rogers
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.67

Split

7.18

In Run

788

Wgt

33.5kg
R4 MEMBERS TROPHY HT1 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.56
1
3
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.60

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

34.1kg
2
8
T: Captain Abbott
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.63

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

28.7kg
3
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.64

Split

6.56

In Run

111

Wgt

25.7kg
4
5
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.86

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

29.1kg
5
7
T: Alfred Williams
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.89

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

30.9kg
6
4
T: Jamie Parfett
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.07

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

25.9kg
7
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.21

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

35.5kg
8
2
T: Noel Roney
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

29.0kg
R5 MACEY'S BISTRO (450m)
Place
Free For All - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.59
1
5
T: Derryn Harrison
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.33

Split

6.59

In Run

111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
8
T: John Hosking
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.37

Split

6.64

In Run

222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
7
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.58

Split

6.76

In Run

333

Wgt

32.2kg
4
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.73

Split

6.90

In Run

755

Wgt

37.2kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.75

Split

6.87

In Run

544

Wgt

25.0kg
6
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.94

Split

6.88

In Run

666

Wgt

34.5kg
7
4
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.00

Split

6.79

In Run

477

Wgt

32.7kg
R6 WGOTBA EMERALD STAKES FINAL (GOBIS) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2000 - $570 - $285
Splits: 6.55
1
2
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.33

Split

6.55

In Run

111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
8
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.51

Split

6.75

In Run

622

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.70

Split

6.71

In Run

333

Wgt

26.4kg
4
6
T: Amy Wiedmann
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.86

Split

6.75

In Run

544

Wgt

30.8kg
5
5
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.96

Split

6.88

In Run

865

Wgt

26.3kg
6
7
T: Michael Pirani
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.22

Split

6.74

In Run

488

Wgt

27.7kg
7
3
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.24

Split

6.68

In Run

256

Wgt

27.3kg
8
4
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

26.38

Split

6.80

In Run

777

Wgt

26.0kg
R7 NORLANE HOTEL (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 8.44
1
1
T: Paul Hammerstein
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.13

Split

8.58

In Run

22

Wgt

28.7kg
2
8
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.17

Split

8.69

In Run

33

Wgt

34.4kg
3
7
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.22

Split

8.44

In Run

11

Wgt

27.8kg
4
5
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.52

Split

8.88

In Run

74

Wgt

28.4kg
5
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.55

Split

8.76

In Run

46

Wgt

35.2kg
6
6
T: Nicole Stanley
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.77

Split

8.82

In Run

67

Wgt

36.4kg
7
3
T: David Leonard
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.85

Split

8.79

In Run

55

Wgt

29.6kg
8
4
T: P Simone
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

22.96

Split

8.96

In Run

88

Wgt

28.6kg
R8 BATTLE OF THE COAST FINAL (GOBIS) (650m)
Place
S/E Final - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 17.57
1
8
T: Michael Vaughan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.79

Split

17.57

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

37.86

Split

18.24

In Run

4444

Wgt

29.5kg
3
6
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

37.88

Split

18.40

In Run

5555

Wgt

27.7kg
4
4
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

37.97

Split

17.86

In Run

3333

Wgt

29.3kg
5
10
T: Grahame Connell
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

38.04

Split

17.85

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.4kg
6
3
T: Michael Vaughan
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

38.16

Split

18.46

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.7kg
7
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

38.37

Split

18.65

In Run

7777

Wgt

28.6kg
R9 MEMBERS TROPHY HT2 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.56
1
7
T: R Harrowfield
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.53

Split

6.56

In Run

111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
6
T: Michelle Grima
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.57

Split

6.75

In Run

222

Wgt

30.9kg
3
4
T: Josephine Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.68

Split

6.80

In Run

333

Wgt

26.2kg
4
2
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.73

Split

6.90

In Run

764

Wgt

33.2kg
5
5
T: Robert Busch
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.98

Split

6.80

In Run

445

Wgt

25.9kg
6
8
T: David Leonard
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.06

Split

6.90

In Run

656

Wgt

26.0kg
7
1
T: Peter Hubbard
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.28

Split

7.28

In Run

887

Wgt

34.0kg
8
10
T: Captain Abbott
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.38

Split

6.88

In Run

578

Wgt

29.6kg
R10 MEMBERS TROPHY HT3 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.71
1
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.76

Split

6.74

In Run

222

Wgt

29.9kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.82

Split

6.76

In Run

331

Wgt

30.1kg
3
1
T: C Billington
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.83

Split

6.71

In Run

113

Wgt

28.1kg
4
5
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.91

Split

6.77

In Run

444

Wgt

34.7kg
5
3
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.09

Split

6.91

In Run

677

Wgt

34.8kg
6
7
$0.00

Mgn

5.26

Time

26.09

Split

6.93

In Run

755

Wgt

28.3kg
7
4
T: Gary Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.34

Split

6.88

In Run

566

Wgt

26.3kg
8
8
T: James Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.35

Split

7.04

In Run

888

Wgt

32.0kg
R11 MEMBERS TROPHY HT4 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.64
1
4
T: Mark Grima
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.58

Split

6.81

In Run

221

Wgt

30.8kg
2
7
T: Clifford Smith
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.70

Split

6.83

In Run

332

Wgt

26.5kg
3
2
T: Norman Mccullagh
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.83

Split

6.91

In Run

655

Wgt

30.0kg
4
5
T: Craig Hon
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.86

Split

6.96

In Run

744

Wgt

33.8kg
5
10
T: Ronald Dunne
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.98

Split

6.64

In Run

113

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: Keith Butters
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.14

Split

6.84

In Run

466

Wgt

28.5kg
7
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.17

Split

7.01

In Run

877

Wgt

33.1kg
8
1
T: C Billington
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.32

Split

6.85

In Run

588

Wgt

33.0kg
R12 MEMBERS TROPHY HT5 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.63
1
3
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

6.95

In Run

875

Wgt

35.5kg
2
7
T: Lyn Connelly
$0.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

25.67

Split

6.65

In Run

211

Wgt

30.6kg
3
8
T: Nicole Stanley
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

25.67

Split

6.72

In Run

422

Wgt

31.3kg
4
6
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.78

Split

6.79

In Run

553

Wgt

29.2kg
5
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.82

Split

6.87

In Run

666

Wgt

32.2kg
6
4
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.84

Split

6.71

In Run

344

Wgt

28.5kg
7
1
T: Peter Brouwer
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.26

Split

6.63

In Run

137

Wgt

26.6kg
8
5
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.45

Split

6.87

In Run

788

Wgt

27.8kg
Race 1 CALLAGHAN MOTORS HT1 450m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WHITE ARROW (4) Captain Abbott 26.02 0.00 6.77 232 28.2kg TINAS JO CAPE ARROW $0.00
2 5 GOT ANY BLACKER (5) Raymond Mahony 26.19 2.75 7.01 774 31.8kg SMACK WALLOP LIMERICK BABE $0.00
3 3 WHO'S AL (3) Kevin Gavin 26.20 3.00 6.79 323 31.5kg Pure Octane STATELY IMAGE $0.00
4 1 ZANDER BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 26.22 3.25 6.63 111 30.0kg CROMLAH BALE ODESSA BALE $0.00
5 8 JETENZ (8) Derryn Harrison 26.49 7.50 6.84 556 33.4kg Bond IN FLEW ENZA $0.00
6 7 BROCHAN BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 26.58 9.00 7.05 887 30.0kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE $0.00
7 2 DARLINGTON BRUTE (2) Anthony Harding 26.61 9.50 6.79 445 32.3kg Return The King JUMPIN' LIZZY $0.00
8 6 HOT VENUS (6) John Burow 26.68 10.50 6.87 668 27.0kg Pure Octane TURNAROUND $0.00
Race 2 CALLAGHAN MOTORS HT2 450m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISS MANAKIE (1) Philip Dickson 26.00 0.00 6.65 111 24.8kg Surf Lorian LITTLE PIZAZZ $0.00
2 3 IN DEMAND (3) James Kelly 26.17 2.75 6.81 532 32.6kg GO FOREVER ELUSIVE BILLIE $0.00
3 5 JACOBELLA BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 26.20 3.25 6.93 765 25.5kg Hallucinate DYNA BEAUTY $0.00
4 6 MEPUNGA TEQUILA (6) Joy Mcdowall 26.23 3.75 6.67 223 28.1kg Go Wild Teddy MEPUNGA WISH $0.00
5 2 ORPHEUS BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 26.28 4.50 7.01 887 25.4kg Hallucinate DYNA BEAUTY $0.00
6 8 ALICE ALMA (8) Stuart Bishop 26.33 5.25 6.78 444 25.3kg Hallucinate RHIANDAIRE $0.00
7 4 TEXAS ASSASSIN (4) Lyn Connelly 26.69 11.00 6.73 356 28.2kg Texas Gold ASSASSIN ROSE $0.00
8 7 CONDAH LOO LOO (7) David Leonard 26.80 12.75 6.85 678 26.2kg Collide MUCHACHA $0.00
Race 3 CALLAGHAN MOTORS HT3 450m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ANOTHER HAMISH (7) Peter Hubbard 25.70 0.00 6.76 222 33.4kg Bond ANOTHER ROBBER $0.00
2 3 SIGNATURE LABEL (3) Angela Langton 25.77 1.25 6.60 111 33.9kg Surf Lorian DIAMOND LABEL $0.00
3 8 ISADORA BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 25.90 3.25 6.80 333 26.3kg CROMLAH BALE ODESSA BALE $0.00
4 1 KITANA BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 26.01 5.00 6.96 454 25.2kg Hallucinate DYNA BEAUTY $0.00
5 4 MUNDARRA MAGIC (4) Captain Abbott 26.37 10.75 7.19 877 34.4kg TINAS JO CAPE ARROW $0.00
6 5 PLATINUM'S IMAGE (5) James Kelly 26.45 12.00 7.01 666 31.1kg GO FOREVER ELUSIVE BILLIE $0.00
7 6 COME THE BOUNCE (6) John Toye 26.53 13.25 6.98 545 28.6kg Black Enforcer SUPER ANN $0.00
8 2 HAWK POWER (2) Bernard Rogers 26.67 15.50 7.18 788 33.5kg Collision RAINBOW TULIP $0.00
Race 4 MEMBERS TROPHY HT1 450m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 VIVA VEGAS (3) Angela Langton 25.60 0.00 0.00 22 34.1kg Return The King WILD LADY $0.00
2 8 CARLINFORD JULES (8) Captain Abbott 25.63 0.50 0.00 33 28.7kg Vapour Whirl FLY ON BONNIE $0.00
3 6 PREVARICATOR (6) Michael Gibbons 25.64 0.75 6.56 111 25.7kg Big Daddy Cool SPORTIVA $0.00
4 5 WIZZ WABBIT (5) D Curtain 25.86 4.25 0.00 44 29.1kg Big Daddy Cool AWESOME WABBIT $0.00
5 7 ELEKTRICKILY (7) Alfred Williams 25.89 4.75 0.00 66 30.9kg Whisky Assassin ROYAL SAL $0.00
6 4 LITTLE KNOWN (4) Jamie Parfett 26.07 7.50 0.00 87 25.9kg History Lesson DREAMY DEB $0.00
7 1 DYNA BATTISTA (1) Steven Collins 26.21 9.75 0.00 55 35.5kg KNOCKEEVAN MAJOR BENNICE BALE $0.00
8 2 HOWZAT COLMAR (2) Noel Roney 26.48 14.00 0.00 78 29.0kg Solve The Puzzle HOPPER LEE $0.00
Race 5 MACEY'S BISTRO 450m Free For All $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 REDLINE BLITZ (5) Derryn Harrison 25.33 0.00 6.59 111 31.0kg Collision BOLLINGER $0.00
2 8 UNSTOPPABLE (8) John Hosking 25.37 0.75 6.64 222 31.8kg Primo Uno JILLY JONES $0.00
3 7 LEBRON (7) David Burnett 25.58 4.00 6.76 333 32.2kg Collision CHERYL BALE $0.00
4 6 CONNEL BALE (6) Graeme Bate 25.73 6.50 6.90 755 37.2kg Premier Fantasy CARBELLA BALE $0.00
5 1 NELLY BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 25.75 6.75 6.87 544 25.0kg Bond CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
6 3 DYNA JAYDEN (3) Graeme Bate 25.94 9.75 6.88 666 34.5kg TRENT LEE JONELLE BALE $0.00
7 4 TOKEN ELITE (4) Joy Mcdowall 26.00 10.75 6.79 477 32.7kg Elite State MEPUNGA WISH $0.00
Race 6 WGOTBA EMERALD STAKES FINAL (GOBIS) 450m Grade 5 Final $2000 - $570 - $285 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BOOK OF MUSIC (2) Angela Langton 25.33 0.00 6.55 111 27.8kg Return The King DR. DAISY $0.00
2 8 ASHBY ROSE (8) Angela Langton 25.51 3.00 6.75 622 26.9kg Return The King DR. DAISY $0.00
3 1 MEEKA BALE (1) Steven Collins 25.70 6.00 6.71 333 26.4kg Pure Octane FIONA BALE $0.00
4 6 CHLOE'S GEM (6) Amy Wiedmann 25.86 8.50 6.75 544 30.8kg November Fury AQUIN'S ANGEL $0.00
5 5 STAR JONES (5) David Geall 25.96 10.00 6.88 865 26.3kg Pure Octane ROSE JONES $0.00
6 7 PINUP LASS (7) Michael Pirani 26.22 14.25 6.74 488 27.7kg Solve The Puzzle BEST PINS $0.00
7 3 ELIZA JONES (3) D Curtain 26.24 14.50 6.68 256 27.3kg Primo Uno JILLY JONES $0.00
8 4 LITTLE MISS MARY (4) Kevin Mugavin 26.38 16.75 6.80 777 26.0kg Big Daddy Cool SURE LIGHTNING $0.00
Race 7 NORLANE HOTEL 390m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOLLIC LODGE (1) Paul Hammerstein 22.13 0.00 8.58 22 28.7kg KINGS CADET BADGER'S BROOK $0.00
2 8 KAFELNIKOV (8) Angela Langton 22.17 0.75 8.69 33 34.4kg November Fury SANTOSA LADY $0.00
3 7 MEPUNGA HARMONY (7) Joy Mcdowall 22.22 1.50 8.44 11 27.8kg Pure Octane MEPUNGA SHIRAZ $0.00
4 5 PROVEN TEQUILA (5) Darren Fisher 22.52 6.25 8.88 74 28.4kg Pure Octane PROVEN EBONY $0.00
5 2 FIDEL BALE (2) Graeme Bate 22.55 6.75 8.76 46 35.2kg ELGRANDO CHANDON BALE $0.00
6 6 TEXAS LAW (6) Nicole Stanley 22.77 10.25 8.82 67 36.4kg Texas Gold TIP'S WAY $0.00
7 3 LAANG'S TEDDY (3) David Leonard 22.85 11.50 8.79 55 29.6kg Go Wild Teddy MEPUNGA SHIRAZ $0.00
8 4 SOUTHWOOD MISS (4) P Simone 22.96 13.25 8.96 88 28.6kg Primo Uno MISS THE BOAT $0.00
Race 8 BATTLE OF THE COAST FINAL (GOBIS) 650m S/E Final $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 17.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Eily Mcmahon (8) Michael Vaughan 37.79 0.00 17.57 1111 29.0kg Trewly Special SHIRAZAMATAZZ $0.00
2 1 Cho Chang (1) Wayne Vassallo 37.86 1.25 18.24 4444 29.5kg Whisky Assassin PACIFIC STYLE $0.00
3 6 Whip It Up (6) David Geall 37.88 1.50 18.40 5555 27.7kg Bombastic Shiraz ROSEY RITA $0.00
4 4 TOP CLASS ANGEL (4) David Geall 37.97 3.00 17.86 3333 29.3kg Bombastic Shiraz ROSEY RITA $0.00
5 10 GRANITOID (5) Grahame Connell 38.04 4.00 17.85 2222 35.4kg Surf Lorian REMEMBER MOLLY $0.00
6 3 DOOKA (3) Michael Vaughan 38.16 6.00 18.46 6666 30.7kg Trewly Special SHIRAZAMATAZZ $0.00
7 2 Swift Fantasy (2) Wayne Vassallo 38.37 9.25 18.65 7777 28.6kg Premier Fantasy SWIFT FLYER $0.00
Race 9 MEMBERS TROPHY HT2 450m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PEPSI POWER (7) R Harrowfield 25.53 0.00 6.56 111 28.7kg Whisky Assassin OODEIM LARA $0.00
2 6 Led Zeppelin (6) Michelle Grima 25.57 0.75 6.75 222 30.9kg Collide FRIENDLY AVIATOR $0.00
3 4 CALL ME TILLY (4) Josephine Kelly 25.68 2.50 6.80 333 26.2kg Bombastic Shiraz CALL ME DONNA $0.00
4 2 ZAC POWER (2) Jason Thompson 25.73 3.25 6.90 764 33.2kg Big Daddy Cool JAIL BURST $0.00
5 5 SISCO FLAME (5) Robert Busch 25.98 7.25 6.80 445 25.9kg Pure Octane SISCO CHICK $0.00
6 8 MOLLY OCTANE (8) David Leonard 26.06 8.50 6.90 656 26.0kg Pure Octane MEPUNGA SHIRAZ $0.00
7 1 HARRY'S A ROBBER (1) Peter Hubbard 26.28 12.00 7.28 887 34.0kg Bond ANOTHER ROBBER $0.00
8 10 MUNDARRA EXPRESS (3) Captain Abbott 26.38 13.50 6.88 578 29.6kg TINAS JO CAPE ARROW $0.00
Race 10 MEMBERS TROPHY HT3 450m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ANOTHER INNINGS (6) Jeffrey Britton 25.76 0.00 6.74 222 29.9kg Big Daddy Cool FOUR WAY FIRE $0.00
2 2 DYNA AARON (2) Andrea Dailly 25.82 1.00 6.76 331 30.1kg Droopys Maldini HANICKA BALE $0.00
3 1 KULU JEWEL (1) C Billington 25.83 1.25 6.71 113 28.1kg Bombastic Shiraz SPILT INK $0.00
4 5 MEPUNGA JAZZ (5) Joy Mcdowall 25.91 2.50 6.77 444 34.7kg Elite State MEPUNGA WISH $0.00
5 3 LORD VOLDEMORT (3) Heather Collins 26.09 5.25 6.91 677 34.8kg Malfoy AL FRESCO $0.00
6 7 Shooter Badoota (7) 26.09 5.26 6.93 755 28.3kg Pure Octane SIDE HACKER $0.00
7 4 CUDGEE MISS (4) Gary Hunt 26.34 9.25 6.88 566 26.3kg Bombastic Shiraz BONNIE DOON LASS $0.00
8 8 HOODED ALBY (8) James Kelly 26.35 9.50 7.04 888 32.0kg Hooded Assassin KEATSTAR $0.00
Race 11 MEMBERS TROPHY HT4 450m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CABIN CREW (4) Mark Grima 25.58 0.00 6.81 221 30.8kg GO FOREVER FRIENDLY AVIATOR $0.00
2 7 BUT WHITE (7) Clifford Smith 25.70 2.00 6.83 332 26.5kg Whisky Assassin MISS CARLISLE $0.00
3 2 Georgia Rhode (2) Norman Mccullagh 25.83 4.00 6.91 655 30.0kg Brett Lee ASHLEE RHODE $0.00
4 5 SHOOSH NOW (5) Craig Hon 25.86 4.50 6.96 744 33.8kg Collide MUCHACHA $0.00
5 10 COOL COLD (8) Ronald Dunne 25.98 6.50 6.64 113 32.0kg Big Daddy Cool PENNY DANCER $0.00
6 3 GIACINTA (3) Keith Butters 26.14 9.00 6.84 466 28.5kg WHERE'S HOOVER ANNABRETT $0.00
7 6 DYNA CARLO (6) Steven Collins 26.17 9.50 7.01 877 33.1kg KNOCKEEVAN MAJOR BENNICE BALE $0.00
8 1 SINGING BEE (1) C Billington 26.32 11.75 6.85 588 33.0kg Kiowa Sweet Trey BEEKEEPER $0.00
Race 12 MEMBERS TROPHY HT5 450m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MEPUNGA MAC (3) Joy Mcdowall 25.67 0.00 6.95 875 35.5kg Go Wild Teddy MEPUNGA ANNA $0.00
2 7 BENARA JOHN (7) Lyn Connelly 25.67 0.04 6.65 211 30.6kg Kiowa Sweet Trey BENARA GRACE $0.00
3 8 SANTOSA'S ROSE (8) Nicole Stanley 25.67 0.09 6.72 422 31.3kg November Fury SANTOSA LADY $0.00
4 6 LEO WABBIT (6) D Curtain 25.78 1.75 6.79 553 29.2kg Big Daddy Cool AWESOME WABBIT $0.00
5 2 JOSEPH BALE (2) Graeme Bate 25.82 2.50 6.87 666 32.2kg Black Enforcer STARLIGHT BALE $0.00
6 4 ARVO'S JEMMA (4) Michael Chilcott 25.84 2.75 6.71 344 28.5kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH $0.00
7 1 STARALISE (1) Peter Brouwer 26.26 9.50 6.63 137 26.6kg Whisky Assassin MY LONE STAR $0.00
8 5 VISION TO EXCEL (5) Lindsay Morshead 26.45 12.50 6.87 788 27.8kg MOST AWESOME LADY CHASE $0.00