Warrnambool Race Results

Wednesday 24th of April 2013
R1 MACEYS BISTRO WBL CLASSIC SEMI 1 (450m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $3000 - $600 - $300
Splits: 6.61
1
1
T: Lauren Gorman
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

6.61

In Run

111

Wgt

35.9kg
2
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$22.00

Mgn

2.39

Time

25.90

Split

6.73

In Run

222

Wgt

34.2kg
3
3
T: Russell Mcrae
$27.00

Mgn

6.03

Time

26.13

Split

6.86

In Run

433

Wgt

31.1kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.00

Mgn

8.07

Time

26.26

Split

6.89

In Run

644

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Angela Langton
$14.00

Mgn

8.22

Time

26.27

Split

6.89

In Run

555

Wgt

33.6kg
6
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$3.00

Mgn

16.01

Time

26.76

Split

6.90

In Run

766

Wgt

34.4kg
7
6
T: Peter Crawley
$59.00

Mgn

29.41

Time

27.61

Split

6.92

In Run

877

Wgt

28.0kg
DNF
8
T: Jason Thompson
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.83

In Run

388

Wgt

33.1kg
R2 MACEYS BISTRO WBL CLASSIC SEMI 2 (450m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $3000 - $600 - $300
Splits: 6.67
1
2
T: Karen Leek
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.72

Split

6.67

In Run

111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
4
T: Gary Joske
$17.00

Mgn

0.98

Time

25.78

Split

6.85

In Run

656

Wgt

34.8kg
3
3
T: Leanne Shingles
$4.00

Mgn

1.41

Time

25.81

Split

6.70

In Run

222

Wgt

37.8kg
4
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$12.00

Mgn

2.85

Time

25.90

Split

6.73

In Run

344

Wgt

34.8kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

3.92

Time

25.97

Split

6.92

In Run

877

Wgt

27.8kg
6
7
T: Alison Chisholm
$3.00

Mgn

5.68

Time

26.08

Split

6.78

In Run

465

Wgt

29.9kg
7
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$11.00

Mgn

5.93

Time

26.10

Split

6.86

In Run

788

Wgt

31.9kg
8
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$27.00

Mgn

6.07

Time

26.11

Split

6.79

In Run

533

Wgt

35.4kg
R3 MACEYS BISTRO WBL CLASSIC SEMI 3 (450m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $3000 - $600 - $300
Splits: 6.62
1
5
T: Jason Thompson
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.37

Split

6.65

In Run

211

Wgt

33.4kg
2
2
T: Darren Brown
$7.00

Mgn

3.98

Time

25.62

Split

6.62

In Run

122

Wgt

25.8kg
3
6
T: Peter Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

5.57

Time

25.72

Split

6.77

In Run

444

Wgt

31.2kg
4
4
T: Angela Langton
$21.00

Mgn

7.03

Time

25.81

Split

6.73

In Run

333

Wgt

32.4kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$31.00

Mgn

7.28

Time

25.83

Split

6.94

In Run

885

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: Karen Leek
$10.00

Mgn

12.34

Time

26.15

Split

6.91

In Run

766

Wgt

33.8kg
7
8
T: Graeme Bate
$19.00

Mgn

15.11

Time

26.32

Split

6.78

In Run

558

Wgt

32.8kg
8
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$44.00

Mgn

16.87

Time

26.43

Split

6.78

In Run

677

Wgt

27.4kg
R4 MACEYS BISTRO WBL CLASSIC SEMI 4 (450m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $3000 - $600 - $300
Splits: 6.55
1
4
T: Lauren Gorman
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.43

Split

6.77

In Run

322

Wgt

37.6kg
2
5
T: Angela Langton
$5.00

Mgn

2.90

Time

25.61

Split

6.55

In Run

111

Wgt

31.4kg
3
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$12.00

Mgn

5.09

Time

25.75

Split

6.78

In Run

443

Wgt

33.8kg
4
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$40.00

Mgn

9.77

Time

26.05

Split

6.73

In Run

234

Wgt

33.5kg
5
6
T: Rosalyn Hume
$3.00

Mgn

10.15

Time

26.07

Split

6.90

In Run

787

Wgt

38.2kg
6
2
T: Gregory Flynn
$48.00

Mgn

10.38

Time

26.08

Split

6.90

In Run

875

Wgt

30.3kg
7
7
T: Peter Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

10.58

Time

26.10

Split

6.85

In Run

666

Wgt

32.2kg
8
8
T: Karen Leek
$11.00

Mgn

15.11

Time

26.38

Split

6.79

In Run

558

Wgt

28.3kg
R5 NORLANE HOTEL WBL CUP HT1 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 6.60
1
7
T: Graeme Bate
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.48

Split

6.77

In Run

333

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$19.00

Mgn

1.68

Time

25.59

Split

6.80

In Run

444

Wgt

34.7kg
3
8
T: Graeme Bate
$2.00

Mgn

1.79

Time

25.59

Split

6.60

In Run

121

Wgt

30.2kg
4
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.00

Mgn

2.20

Time

25.62

Split

6.63

In Run

212

Wgt

31.6kg
5
2
T: Jason Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

3.61

Time

25.71

Split

6.82

In Run

655

Wgt

25.0kg
6
3
T: Colin Kelly
$16.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.94

Split

6.82

In Run

566

Wgt

29.3kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$26.00

Mgn

12.92

Time

26.30

Split

6.92

In Run

777

Wgt

32.4kg
R6 NORLANE HOTEL WBL CUP HT2 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 6.59
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.36

Split

6.59

In Run

111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
8
T: Graham Whitford
$28.00

Mgn

4.41

Time

25.64

Split

6.72

In Run

522

Wgt

37.2kg
3
3
T: Robert Britton
$9.00

Mgn

6.52

Time

25.77

Split

6.63

In Run

233

Wgt

34.8kg
4
1
T: Graeme Jose
$13.00

Mgn

6.93

Time

25.80

Split

6.82

In Run

644

Wgt

33.3kg
5
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$17.00

Mgn

8.41

Time

25.89

Split

6.93

In Run

766

Wgt

27.0kg
6
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.00

Mgn

10.68

Time

26.03

Split

6.64

In Run

355

Wgt

30.8kg
7
6
T: Graeme Bate
$3.00

Mgn

11.07

Time

26.06

Split

6.64

In Run

477

Wgt

28.0kg
R7 NORLANE HOTEL WBL CUP HT3 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 6.58
1
8
T: Angela Langton
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.44

Split

6.58

In Run

111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
7
T: Graeme Bate
$3.00

Mgn

1.39

Time

25.53

Split

6.67

In Run

222

Wgt

30.1kg
3
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$6.00

Mgn

3.38

Time

25.65

Split

6.70

In Run

333

Wgt

34.9kg
4
1
T: Lisa Cockerell
$7.00

Mgn

5.44

Time

25.78

Split

6.98

In Run

666

Wgt

34.7kg
5
6
T: Jason Thompson
$8.00

Mgn

5.53

Time

25.79

Split

6.89

In Run

444

Wgt

29.1kg
6
4
T: Stephen Elsum
$16.00

Mgn

5.66

Time

25.79

Split

6.95

In Run

555

Wgt

31.8kg
7
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

15.26

Time

26.40

Split

6.99

In Run

777

Wgt

31.3kg
8
3
T: Peter Crawley
$40.00

Mgn

17.42

Time

26.54

Split

7.01

In Run

888

Wgt

32.1kg
R8 NORLANE HOTEL WBL CUP HT4 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 6.55
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.37

Split

6.56

In Run

211

Wgt

29.5kg
2
2
T: Lindsay Morshead
$10.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.46

Split

6.69

In Run

332

Wgt

33.6kg
3
5
T: Michael Carter
$7.00

Mgn

3.98

Time

25.62

Split

6.80

In Run

545

Wgt

34.6kg
4
6
T: Graeme Bate
$10.00

Mgn

4.66

Time

25.66

Split

6.88

In Run

666

Wgt

34.7kg
5
7
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$49.00

Mgn

5.46

Time

25.71

Split

6.80

In Run

454

Wgt

29.6kg
6
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.00

Mgn

6.63

Time

25.79

Split

6.55

In Run

123

Wgt

27.1kg
7
3
T: Paul Fish
$52.00

Mgn

7.23

Time

25.82

Split

7.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.2kg
8
4
T: Peter Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

11.47

Time

26.09

Split

7.19

In Run

888

Wgt

27.5kg
R9 NORLANE HOTEL WBL CUP HT5 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 6.58
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$22.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.50

Split

6.76

In Run

833

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Jason Thompson
$5.00

Mgn

2.07

Time

25.63

Split

6.58

In Run

222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
7
T: Graeme Bate
$2.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

25.64

Split

6.58

In Run

111

Wgt

36.6kg
4
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$17.00

Mgn

5.33

Time

25.83

Split

6.69

In Run

564

Wgt

35.2kg
5
1
T: Craig Treherne
$8.00

Mgn

8.57

Time

26.04

Split

6.61

In Run

345

Wgt

35.8kg
6
8
T: Peter Crawley
$80.00

Mgn

12.57

Time

26.29

Split

6.72

In Run

686

Wgt

25.6kg
7
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

14.03

Time

26.38

Split

6.64

In Run

458

Wgt

33.8kg
8
6
T: Robert Cunningham
$10.00

Mgn

15.53

Time

26.48

Split

6.73

In Run

777

Wgt

33.2kg
R10 NORLANE HOTEL WBL CUP HT6 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 6.52
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.16

Split

6.52

In Run

111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
8
T: Graeme Bate
$6.00

Mgn

4.30

Time

25.43

Split

6.59

In Run

233

Wgt

27.9kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

4.52

Time

25.44

Split

6.60

In Run

322

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: Michael Carter
$5.00

Mgn

5.14

Time

25.48

Split

6.73

In Run

655

Wgt

31.3kg
5
3
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$43.00

Mgn

8.53

Time

25.69

Split

6.68

In Run

444

Wgt

29.8kg
6
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$24.00

Mgn

8.65

Time

25.70

Split

6.73

In Run

566

Wgt

29.8kg
7
1
T: Elizabeth Steel
$32.00

Mgn

10.71

Time

25.83

Split

6.79

In Run

777

Wgt

29.0kg
R11 NORLANE HOTEL WBL CUP HT7 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 6.53
1
1
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.15

Split

6.53

In Run

111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: Keith Hellmuth
$5.00

Mgn

0.77

Time

25.20

Split

6.70

In Run

322

Wgt

33.8kg
3
7
T: Michael Carter
$12.00

Mgn

8.30

Time

25.68

Split

6.70

In Run

433

Wgt

28.4kg
4
3
T: Elizabeth Steel
$49.00

Mgn

9.33

Time

25.74

Split

6.68

In Run

244

Wgt

26.5kg
5
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

11.41

Time

25.87

Split

7.05

In Run

777

Wgt

26.3kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$37.00

Mgn

12.66

Time

25.95

Split

6.86

In Run

666

Wgt

27.9kg
7
6
T: Graeme Bate
$7.00

Mgn

14.85

Time

26.09

Split

6.74

In Run

555

Wgt

29.4kg
Race 1 MACEYS BISTRO WBL CLASSIC SEMI 1 450m S/E Semi Final $3000 - $600 - $300 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DAINTREE WARRIOR (1) Lauren Gorman 25.75 0.00 6.61 111 35.9kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $8.00
2 2 BLUE FLUTE (2) Elaine Johannsen 25.90 2.39 6.73 222 34.2kg Gardam Prince PROVEN SPIRIT $22.00
3 3 Al Moran (3) Russell Mcrae 26.13 6.03 6.86 433 31.1kg Brett Lee SPECIAL SIGN $27.00
4 7 LEKTRA RADIANT (7) Andrea Dailly 26.26 8.07 6.89 644 31.7kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA $15.00
5 4 SIGN OF SNOW (4) Angela Langton 26.27 8.22 6.89 555 33.6kg Premier Fantasy LET IT SNOW $14.00
6 5 PRINCE DE GALLES (5) Elaine Johannsen 26.76 16.01 6.90 766 34.4kg Where's Pedro CHOICE AFFAIR $3.00
7 6 SOUTHWOOD QUEEN (6) Peter Crawley 27.61 29.41 6.92 877 28.0kg LORD DUCAL LADY JUMA $59.00
DNF 8 POWERHOUSE (8) Jason Thompson 0.00 0.00 6.83 388 33.1kg PATH TO POWER Velocity Cloud $1.00
Race 2 MACEYS BISTRO WBL CLASSIC SEMI 2 450m S/E Semi Final $3000 - $600 - $300 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Lady Deedee (2) Karen Leek 25.72 0.00 6.67 111 25.8kg Collision TAMRA $3.00
2 4 DAINTREE DYNASTY (4) Gary Joske 25.78 0.98 6.85 656 34.8kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $17.00
3 3 AEROPLANE REX (3) Leanne Shingles 25.81 1.41 6.70 222 37.8kg Slater ONE TREE HILL $4.00
4 6 PHILISM (6) Elaine Johannsen 25.90 2.85 6.73 344 34.8kg Cosmic Rumble KEEP IT SIMPLE $12.00
5 5 Lektra Special (5) Andrea Dailly 25.97 3.92 6.92 877 27.8kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA $7.00
6 7 KEN'S PARTY (7) Alison Chisholm 26.08 5.68 6.78 465 29.9kg Cosmic Rumble After Party $3.00
7 1 KAYTOWN LAD (1) Jeffrey Britton 26.10 5.93 6.86 788 31.9kg Premier Fantasy Sionara Baby $11.00
8 8 TIRPITZ (8) Elaine Johannsen 26.11 6.07 6.79 533 35.4kg Where's Pedro CHOICE AFFAIR $27.00
Race 3 MACEYS BISTRO WBL CLASSIC SEMI 3 450m S/E Semi Final $3000 - $600 - $300 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Proven Nitro (5) Jason Thompson 25.37 0.00 6.65 211 33.4kg Nitro Burst PROVEN COBALT $1.00
2 2 ANATHEMA (2) Darren Brown 25.62 3.98 6.62 122 25.8kg Premier Fantasy Surpassing $7.00
3 6 GOLD TOWN (6) Peter Hunt 25.72 5.57 6.77 444 31.2kg Surf Lorian GOLDEN GWEN $3.00
4 4 SNOW PHOENIX (4) Angela Langton 25.81 7.03 6.73 333 32.4kg Premier Fantasy LET IT SNOW $21.00
5 1 LEKTRA GREY (1) Andrea Dailly 25.83 7.28 6.94 885 31.7kg Trewly Special ELEKTRA $31.00
6 7 TOO MANY TIMES (7) Karen Leek 26.15 12.34 6.91 766 33.8kg Collision TAMRA $10.00
7 8 CROSS CUT (8) Graeme Bate 26.32 15.11 6.78 558 32.8kg METICULOUS ON SHORE $19.00
8 3 SIMPLY COSMIC (3) Elaine Johannsen 26.43 16.87 6.78 677 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble KEEP IT SIMPLE $44.00
Race 4 MACEYS BISTRO WBL CLASSIC SEMI 4 450m S/E Semi Final $3000 - $600 - $300 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DAINTREE EMPEROR (4) Lauren Gorman 25.43 0.00 6.77 322 37.6kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $3.00
2 5 PREMIER EVENT (5) Angela Langton 25.61 2.90 6.55 111 31.4kg Premier Fantasy Sionara Baby $5.00
3 1 RED HOT MILLIONS (1) Dennis Trewin 25.75 5.09 6.78 443 33.8kg TREW MILLIONS NIKITA BERIMAN $12.00
4 3 LORD SALTIRE (3) Elaine Johannsen 26.05 9.77 6.73 234 33.5kg Where's Pedro CHOICE AFFAIR $40.00
5 6 SUPER COLOSSAL (6) Rosalyn Hume 26.07 10.15 6.90 787 38.2kg HONDO BLACK JOOP MUSE $3.00
6 2 MAGNETISM (2) Gregory Flynn 26.08 10.38 6.90 875 30.3kg Velocette LAURINE $48.00
7 7 JOHN AND JAYJAY (7) Peter Hunt 26.10 10.58 6.85 666 32.2kg Surf Lorian GOLDEN GWEN $5.00
8 8 WEST ON KNIGHT (8) Karen Leek 26.38 15.11 6.79 558 28.3kg Collision TAMRA $11.00
Race 5 NORLANE HOTEL WBL CUP HT1 450m S/E Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SCHRODER BALE (7) Graeme Bate 25.48 0.00 6.77 333 32.4kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale $9.00
2 6 Mepunga Geordie (6) Jeffrey Britton 25.59 1.68 6.80 444 34.7kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND $19.00
3 8 Fully Advanced (8) Graeme Bate 25.59 1.79 6.60 121 30.2kg Collision OKAY SUPREME $2.00
4 1 BRENT BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 25.62 2.20 6.63 212 31.6kg Dyna Lachlan SPIRAL BALE $4.00
5 2 Got A Moment (2) Jason Thompson 25.71 3.61 6.82 655 25.0kg Collision SPLITTING HAIRS $3.00
6 3 SOUTHWOOD PADDY (3) Colin Kelly 25.94 7.25 6.82 566 29.3kg Paddy's Flame LADY JUMA $16.00
7 5 DYNA ICEMAN (5) Andrea Dailly 26.30 12.92 6.92 777 32.4kg Where's Pedro DYNA PANAMA $26.00
Race 6 NORLANE HOTEL WBL CUP HT2 450m S/E Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Ima Geisha Girl (4) Jason Thompson 25.36 0.00 6.59 111 27.6kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE ORIENTAL $2.00
2 8 ZAMBORA BLUEBOY (8) Graham Whitford 25.64 4.41 6.72 522 37.2kg Cosmic Rumble SECRET POWERS $28.00
3 3 ZAMBORA ACE (3) Robert Britton 25.77 6.52 6.63 233 34.8kg Cosmic Rumble SECRET POWERS $9.00
4 1 GARDAM ACE (1) Graeme Jose 25.80 6.93 6.82 644 33.3kg Gardam Prince EVIL ADAMS $13.00
5 2 Miss Markwell (2) Dennis Trewin 25.89 8.41 6.93 766 27.0kg TREW MILLIONS ALWAYS CHLOE $17.00
6 7 ALLEN MAKOTO (7) Mark Delbridge 26.03 10.68 6.64 355 30.8kg METICULOUS Roxio Bale $4.00
7 6 Desalle Bale (6) Graeme Bate 26.06 11.07 6.64 477 28.0kg Go Wild Teddy PRINCESS BALE $3.00
Race 7 NORLANE HOTEL WBL CUP HT3 450m S/E Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WHISPERING WIND (8) Angela Langton 25.44 0.00 6.58 111 30.6kg Collision SEMINOLE $6.00
2 7 NICO BALE (7) Graeme Bate 25.53 1.39 6.67 222 30.1kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE $3.00
3 5 Blackalls Boss (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.65 3.38 6.70 333 34.9kg Hallucinate BLACKALLS BEAUTY $6.00
4 1 NIKITA'S ELITE (1) Lisa Cockerell 25.78 5.44 6.98 666 34.7kg Elite State NIKITA'S FATE $7.00
5 6 MISS MOZOLTOV (6) Jason Thompson 25.79 5.53 6.89 444 29.1kg Where's Pedro MOZOLTOV $8.00
6 4 MEPUNGA LOCKY (4) Stephen Elsum 25.79 5.66 6.95 555 31.8kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Diva $16.00
7 2 YODA BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 26.40 15.26 6.99 777 31.3kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE $5.00
8 3 CHLOE'S CREEK (3) Peter Crawley 26.54 17.42 7.01 888 32.1kg Where's Pedro NEVER MISS $40.00
Race 8 NORLANE HOTEL WBL CUP HT4 450m S/E Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 El Brooklyn (8) Jason Thompson 25.37 0.00 6.56 211 29.5kg El Galo DARK MARNE $1.00
2 2 VAPOURASH (2) Lindsay Morshead 25.46 1.50 6.69 332 33.6kg Vapour Whirl Lankan Flash $10.00
3 5 JACK SILVER (5) Michael Carter 25.62 3.98 6.80 545 34.6kg Trewly Special ICE DANCER $7.00
4 6 NOBLE BALE (6) Graeme Bate 25.66 4.66 6.88 666 34.7kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale $10.00
5 7 Five Paws (7) Emilio Rinaldi 25.71 5.46 6.80 454 29.6kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $49.00
6 1 Pippa Shiraz (1) Andrea Dailly 25.79 6.63 6.55 123 27.1kg Bombastic Shiraz PHIONA $19.00
7 3 ROUSE FLYER (3) Paul Fish 25.82 7.23 7.00 777 31.2kg Talk's Cheap HI HOPES BARBIE $52.00
8 4 Cracker Jack Lil (4) Peter Hunt 26.09 11.47 7.19 888 27.5kg Go Wild Teddy Lil's Memory $6.00
Race 9 NORLANE HOTEL WBL CUP HT5 450m S/E Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GARRICK BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 25.50 0.00 6.76 833 30.6kg Go Wild Teddy DYNA CELESTE $22.00
2 2 WHATA GOOD SIZE (2) Jason Thompson 25.63 2.07 6.58 222 28.0kg Fear Zafonic Surf Queen $5.00
3 7 ARIZONA DOZER (7) Graeme Bate 25.64 2.30 6.58 111 36.6kg Bit Chili INDIANA LEE $2.00
4 3 SAPPORO (3) Dennis Trewin 25.83 5.33 6.69 564 35.2kg Bombastic Shiraz TRICKY SHELLEY $17.00
5 1 MAJESTIC LEE (1) Craig Treherne 26.04 8.57 6.61 345 35.8kg Brett Lee PREMIER CLASS $8.00
6 8 Skye Creek (8) Peter Crawley 26.29 12.57 6.72 686 25.6kg High Earner BOGIE SKYE $80.00
7 5 Tomac Bale (5) Mark Delbridge 26.38 14.03 6.64 458 33.8kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE $3.00
8 6 VAPOUR STORM (6) Robert Cunningham 26.48 15.53 6.73 777 33.2kg Vapour Whirl EXTRA BURST $10.00
Race 10 NORLANE HOTEL WBL CUP HT6 450m S/E Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Ronan Izmir (4) Jason Thompson 25.16 0.00 6.52 111 34.6kg Elite State ADHARA IZMIR $1.00
2 8 Quiz Bale (8) Graeme Bate 25.43 4.30 6.59 233 27.9kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE $6.00
3 2 ALLEN DION (2) Andrea Dailly 25.44 4.52 6.60 322 32.7kg Give Me Five VIRGINIA ALLEN $10.00
4 7 OMAR GEE (7) Michael Carter 25.48 5.14 6.73 655 31.3kg Trewly Special ICE DANCER $5.00
5 3 Destiny Shaker (3) Emilio Rinaldi 25.69 8.53 6.68 444 29.8kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $43.00
6 6 SWEET MILLIONS (6) Dennis Trewin 25.70 8.65 6.73 566 29.8kg TREW MILLIONS ALWAYS CHLOE $24.00
7 1 State Chill (1) Elizabeth Steel 25.83 10.71 6.79 777 29.0kg Elite State CHILL ZAPPER $32.00
Race 11 NORLANE HOTEL WBL CUP HT7 450m S/E Heat $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Paw Licking (1) Kelvyn Greenough 25.15 0.00 6.53 111 31.1kg Elite State KINGSBRAE DI $2.00
2 2 Peter Rocket (2) Keith Hellmuth 25.20 0.77 6.70 322 33.8kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $5.00
3 7 Lilly Lane (7) Michael Carter 25.68 8.30 6.70 433 28.4kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY $12.00
4 3 OUR LUCKY DAY (3) Elizabeth Steel 25.74 9.33 6.68 244 26.5kg Bit Chili OCTANE EIGHT $49.00
5 4 Cailyn Bale (4) Mark Delbridge 25.87 11.41 7.05 777 26.3kg Bartrim Bale BELBIN BALE $3.00
6 8 Dyna Cari (8) Andrea Dailly 25.95 12.66 6.86 666 27.9kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA $37.00
7 6 NELLY ALLEN (6) Graeme Bate 26.09 14.85 6.74 555 29.4kg Dyna Lachlan KUMAR BALE $7.00