Warrnambool Race Results

Thursday 30th of April 2020
R1 MACEY'S BISTRO (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.78
1
1
T: Kayla Mitchell
$41.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.37

Split

8.78

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.8kg
2
4
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$2.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.44

Split

8.82

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.1kg
3
8
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$2.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.91

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.7kg
4
3
T: Jeff Galea
$8.70

Mgn

6.40

Time

22.82

Split

8.90

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.0kg
5
7
T: Robert Wombwell
$15.30

Mgn

7.27

Time

22.88

Split

9.12

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.3kg
6
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$4.40

Mgn

10.33

Time

23.10

Split

9.12

In Run

M/77

Wgt

23.8kg
7
6
T: Gary Hunt
$45.20

Mgn

10.63

Time

23.12

Split

9.12

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
2
T: Jai Willoughby
$0.00
R2 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.73, 11.81
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.69

Split

6.73

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.90

Mgn

4.06

Time

25.97

Split

6.75

In Run

M/233

Wgt

25.2kg
3
3
T: Garry Elliott
$15.00

Mgn

5.27

Time

26.06

Split

6.88

In Run

M/444

Wgt

26.0kg
4
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$4.40

Mgn

6.09

Time

26.11

Split

6.75

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.6kg
5
4
T: Joy Mcdowall
$8.50

Mgn

8.46

Time

26.28

Split

6.88

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.2kg
6
8
T: Robert Halliday
$26.20

Mgn

9.47

Time

26.35

Split

7.10

In Run

S/776

Wgt

34.0kg
7
2
T: Paul Osborn
$37.60

Mgn

12.57

Time

26.57

Split

6.89

In Run

M/667

Wgt

28.4kg
R3 CASSIGN DESIGN (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.61, 11.59
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.42

Split

6.63

In Run

M/211

Wgt

36.1kg
2
6
T: Raymond Mahony
$5.10

Mgn

2.09

Time

25.56

Split

6.61

In Run

M/122

Wgt

31.0kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.40

Mgn

4.76

Time

25.75

Split

6.77

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.2kg
4
4
T: Robert Halliday
$35.90

Mgn

7.04

Time

25.91

Split

6.87

In Run

M/544

Wgt

34.6kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.10

Mgn

8.60

Time

26.02

Split

6.82

In Run

M/455

Wgt

26.5kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$18.30

Mgn

12.54

Time

26.29

Split

6.94

In Run

M/666

Wgt

24.0kg
7
8
T: Garry Anders
$24.20

Mgn

13.23

Time

26.34

Split

6.94

In Run

M/777

Wgt

30.6kg
8
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

15.66

Time

26.51

Split

7.07

In Run

M/888

Wgt

24.9kg
R4 TAB WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT1 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 6.64, 11.75
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.47

Split

6.65

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
T: Angela Langton
$9.40

Mgn

5.11

Time

25.83

Split

6.82

In Run

M/642

Wgt

32.3kg
3
7
T: Jason Thompson
$3.70

Mgn

11.80

Time

26.29

Split

6.70

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.9kg
4
1
T: Mathew Wright
$9.30

Mgn

14.87

Time

26.51

Split

6.64

In Run

M/124

Wgt

28.8kg
DNF
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$19.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.79

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.7kg
DNF
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$42.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

32.8kg
DNF
8
T: Norman Mccullagh
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.70

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.3kg
R5 TAB WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT2 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 6.63, 11.54
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.12

Split

6.69

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.30

Mgn

0.06

Time

25.13

Split

6.64

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Glenn Rounds
$4.00

Mgn

1.26

Time

25.21

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.6kg
4
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.90

Mgn

6.23

Time

25.56

Split

6.78

In Run

M/877

Wgt

35.6kg
5
8
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$15.50

Mgn

6.51

Time

25.58

Split

6.76

In Run

M/555

Wgt

29.4kg
6
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$31.20

Mgn

7.31

Time

25.64

Split

6.76

In Run

M/644

Wgt

29.5kg
7
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$17.40

Mgn

9.90

Time

25.82

Split

6.77

In Run

M/788

Wgt

31.6kg
8
7
T: Mathew Wright
$12.10

Mgn

10.59

Time

25.86

Split

6.74

In Run

M/466

Wgt

34.7kg
R6 TAB WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT3 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 6.63, 11.66
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.39

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

23.9kg
2
5
T: James Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

1.94

Time

25.53

Split

6.88

In Run

M/742

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: Robert Britton
$10.90

Mgn

4.41

Time

25.70

Split

6.75

In Run

M/323

Wgt

31.0kg
4
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$38.70

Mgn

5.81

Time

25.80

Split

6.88

In Run

M/678

Wgt

33.6kg
5
3
T: Graeme Jose
$9.20

Mgn

5.90

Time

25.80

Split

6.81

In Run

M/466

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$78.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.81

Split

6.89

In Run

M/884

Wgt

32.9kg
7
7
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$2.20

Mgn

7.16

Time

25.89

Split

6.88

In Run

M/555

Wgt

31.8kg
8
8
T: Glenn Rounds
$18.20

Mgn

7.91

Time

25.94

Split

6.72

In Run

M/237

Wgt

30.8kg
R7 TAB WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT4 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 6.56, 11.52
1
1
T: Jason Thompson
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.24

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$21.10

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.27

Split

6.72

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.4kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.10

Mgn

1.60

Time

25.35

Split

6.72

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.7kg
4
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$1.20

Mgn

3.36

Time

25.47

Split

7.05

In Run

M/666

Wgt

34.5kg
5
8
T: Glenn Rounds
$13.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.55

Split

6.88

In Run

M/555

Wgt

31.3kg
6
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$10.50

Mgn

5.60

Time

25.63

Split

6.86

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.8kg
7
3
T: Joy Mcdowall
$78.30

Mgn

8.67

Time

25.85

Split

7.07

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.7kg
R8 TAB WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT5 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 6.53, 11.49
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.08

Split

6.57

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: David Burnett
$1.60

Mgn

2.43

Time

25.25

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.7kg
3
6
T: Glenn Rounds
$6.30

Mgn

3.54

Time

25.33

Split

6.79

In Run

M/554

Wgt

33.9kg
4
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$21.20

Mgn

5.16

Time

25.44

Split

6.74

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.0kg
5
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$30.50

Mgn

7.81

Time

25.63

Split

6.89

In Run

M/766

Wgt

31.0kg
6
2
T: Mathew Wright
$37.30

Mgn

9.19

Time

25.72

Split

6.74

In Run

M/445

Wgt

27.7kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$94.50

Mgn

10.84

Time

25.84

Split

6.80

In Run

M/677

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
5
T: Braden Finn
$0.00
R9 TAB WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT6 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 6.72, 11.72
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.59

Split

6.72

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: David Burnett
$3.10

Mgn

1.46

Time

25.69

Split

6.72

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.7kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.60

Mgn

6.14

Time

26.02

Split

6.79

In Run

M/433

Wgt

29.5kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.10

Mgn

7.80

Time

26.13

Split

6.78

In Run

M/344

Wgt

30.0kg
5
4
T: Robert Britton
$36.60

Mgn

8.23

Time

26.16

Split

6.86

In Run

M/665

Wgt

33.2kg
6
7
T: Jeff Galea
$11.90

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.21

Split

6.83

In Run

M/556

Wgt

29.7kg
7
8
T: Robert Duncan
$56.00

Mgn

10.81

Time

26.34

Split

6.92

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.6kg
R10 COAST FM & 3YB (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.82, 11.88
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.73

Split

6.82

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
3
T: Jason Thompson
$1.20

Mgn

3.54

Time

25.98

Split

6.97

In Run

M/743

Wgt

33.9kg
3
7
T: Graeme Jose
$8.30

Mgn

5.96

Time

26.15

Split

6.91

In Run

M/322

Wgt

30.8kg
4
5
T: David Burnett
$24.10

Mgn

6.40

Time

26.18

Split

6.95

In Run

M/676

Wgt

35.0kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.10

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.29

Split

6.86

In Run

M/234

Wgt

25.9kg
6
4
T: Gerard Taylor
$33.00

Mgn

8.41

Time

26.32

Split

6.94

In Run

M/465

Wgt

31.4kg
7
8
T: Garry Anders
$58.60

Mgn

8.71

Time

26.34

Split

6.95

In Run

M/557

Wgt

27.5kg
8
6
T: Peter Rowan
$43.40

Mgn

15.07

Time

26.79

Split

7.14

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.2kg
R11 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.79
1
6
T: Garry Anders
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

8.79

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.5kg
2
8
T: David Burnett
$2.60

Mgn

1.11

Time

22.55

Split

8.90

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.5kg
3
4
T: Jeff Galea
$4.10

Mgn

2.91

Time

22.67

Split

8.93

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.2kg
4
3
T: Robert Halliday
$11.50

Mgn

10.46

Time

23.20

Split

8.97

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.9kg
5
7
T: Claude Sampieri
$13.20

Mgn

11.17

Time

23.25

Split

8.90

In Run

M/24

Wgt

28.2kg
6
1
T: Robert Halliday
$80.90

Mgn

13.01

Time

23.38

Split

9.14

In Run

M/67

Wgt

34.6kg
7
2
T: Claude Sampieri
$5.90

Mgn

14.29

Time

23.47

Split

9.26

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.6kg
Race 1 MACEY'S BISTRO 390m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ABALONE FOZZ (1) Kayla Mitchell 22.37 0.00 8.78 M/11 25.8kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $41.70
2 4 OUR ANDO (4) Nicholas Sheehan 22.44 1.00 8.82 M/22 30.1kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $2.80
3 8 GOTCHA LAZ (8) Nicholas Sheehan 22.79 6.00 8.91 M/43 29.7kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $2.70
4 3 BLUE MAGIC OPAL (3) Jeff Galea 22.82 6.40 8.90 M/34 32.0kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $8.70
5 7 BLUE BONNET (7) Robert Wombwell 22.88 7.27 9.12 M/55 29.3kg Barcia Bale Annie Weaver $15.30
6 5 WENDALIN BALE (5) Correy Grenfell 23.10 10.33 9.12 M/77 23.8kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $4.40
7 6 ROB'S OUTLANDER (6) Gary Hunt 23.12 10.63 9.12 M/66 32.7kg Walk Hard Maximum Owie $45.20
SCR 2 AGENT STELLA (2) Jai Willoughby
Race 2 NORFOLK BUTCHERS 450m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.73, 11.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 YOEL BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 25.69 0.00 6.73 M/111 33.1kg Barcia Bale Jemima Allen $2.00
2 1 KAMARA BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 25.97 4.06 6.75 M/233 25.2kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $4.90
3 3 MARLI ANN (3) Garry Elliott 26.06 5.27 6.88 M/444 26.0kg Mepunga Blazer Saint Jane $15.00
4 7 HARMON BALE (7) Samantha Grenfell 26.11 6.09 6.75 M/322 32.6kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $4.40
5 4 MEPUNGA FAIRY (4) Joy Mcdowall 26.28 8.46 6.88 M/555 27.2kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $8.50
6 8 MEDIATION (8) Robert Halliday 26.35 9.47 7.10 S/776 34.0kg Sh Avatar Cairnlea Shadow $26.20
7 2 ALSACE (2) Paul Osborn 26.57 12.57 6.89 M/667 28.4kg Collision Besancion $37.60
Race 3 CASSIGN DESIGN 450m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.61, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BRAITH BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 25.42 0.00 6.63 M/211 36.1kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $2.10
2 6 RAMPANT TERESA (6) Raymond Mahony 25.56 2.09 6.61 M/122 31.0kg Barcia Bale Tear Away Moon $5.10
3 2 NESSA'S ZARA (2) Andrea Dailly 25.75 4.76 6.77 M/333 29.2kg Barcia Bale Nessa Shim $9.40
4 4 CONFESSION (4) Robert Halliday 25.91 7.04 6.87 M/544 34.6kg General Destini Guru Doll $35.90
5 1 BLUE EMERALD (1) Andrea Dailly 26.02 8.60 6.82 M/455 26.5kg Barcia Bale Emerald Lee $9.10
6 5 FABRIOLA CITRUS (5) Andrea Dailly 26.29 12.54 6.94 M/666 24.0kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $18.30
7 8 COOKIE DEEDS (8) Garry Anders 26.34 13.23 6.94 M/777 30.6kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Jayelle $24.20
8 3 FLYING ZARA (3) Andrea Dailly 26.51 15.66 7.07 M/888 24.9kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $6.00
Race 4 TAB WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT1 450m S/E Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 6.64, 11.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LEON BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 25.47 0.00 6.65 M/211 32.8kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $9.00
2 4 THISTLE SMOKE (4) Angela Langton 25.83 5.11 6.82 M/642 32.3kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $9.40
3 7 ZAMBORA LOU (7) Jason Thompson 26.29 11.80 6.70 M/333 33.9kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $3.70
4 1 RIXY YA PEST (1) Mathew Wright 26.51 14.87 6.64 M/124 28.8kg Dyna Double One Fireball Fury $9.30
DNF 3 DANIEL AVOCADO (3) Jessica Sharp 0.00 0.00 6.79 M/5 31.7kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $19.90
DNF 6 TIGGERLONG AL (6) Correy Grenfell 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 32.8kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $42.50
DNF 8 CRIMSON VIXEN (8) Norman Mccullagh 0.00 0.00 6.70 M/4 31.3kg Barcia Bale Weeping Lass $1.90
Race 5 TAB WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT2 450m S/E Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 6.63, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON CADE (4) Andrea Dailly 25.12 0.00 6.69 M/333 31.3kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $3.30
2 2 JAX BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 25.13 0.06 6.64 M/222 32.4kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $5.30
3 1 ASTON STEALTH (1) Glenn Rounds 25.21 1.26 6.63 M/111 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $4.00
4 5 MEPUNGA PEGASUS (5) Jeffrey Britton 25.56 6.23 6.78 M/877 35.6kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $4.90
5 8 SPACE TRUCKING (8) Steven Van Oirschot 25.58 6.51 6.76 M/555 29.4kg Barcia Bale Bogie Classic $15.50
6 6 MORE MORE MORE (6) Correy Grenfell 25.64 7.31 6.76 M/644 29.5kg Barcia Bale More In Store $31.20
7 3 ROCK AND ROLL (3) Jessica Sharp 25.82 9.90 6.77 M/788 31.6kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $17.40
8 7 MARIO VEST ONLY (7) Mathew Wright 25.86 10.59 6.74 M/466 34.7kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $12.10
Race 6 TAB WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT3 450m S/E Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 6.63, 11.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FAITHY BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 25.39 0.00 6.63 M/111 23.9kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $10.10
2 5 JIM ZARR DASHIAN (5) James Ennis 25.53 1.94 6.88 M/742 33.1kg Kinloch Brae Kim Zarr Dashian $3.00
3 2 NADALI (2) Robert Britton 25.70 4.41 6.75 M/323 31.0kg Barcia Bale Call Me Gee $10.90
4 4 VIVATAR (4) Matthew Lanigan 25.80 5.81 6.88 M/678 33.6kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $38.70
5 3 LOTS OF CHATTER (3) Graeme Jose 25.80 5.90 6.81 M/466 31.0kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $9.20
6 6 KESSLER BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 25.81 6.00 6.89 M/884 32.9kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $78.40
7 7 HARD STYLE RICO (7) Luckie Karabitsakos 25.89 7.16 6.88 M/555 31.8kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $2.20
8 8 ASTON PERONI (8) Glenn Rounds 25.94 7.91 6.72 M/237 30.8kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $18.20
Race 7 TAB WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT4 450m S/E Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 6.56, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RAZOR SHARP (1) Jason Thompson 25.24 0.00 6.56 M/111 33.8kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Dotty $11.20
2 7 SPEARHEAD (7) Jeffrey Britton 25.27 0.50 6.72 M/333 34.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $21.10
3 4 HALBERD BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 25.35 1.60 6.72 M/222 29.7kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $20.10
4 2 TIGGERLONG TONK (2) Correy Grenfell 25.47 3.36 7.05 M/666 34.5kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $1.20
5 8 AMARILLO HIGHWAY (8) Glenn Rounds 25.55 4.50 6.88 M/555 31.3kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $13.30
6 6 SEAL THE DEAL (6) Anthony Azzopardi 25.63 5.60 6.86 M/444 31.8kg Zambora Brockie Anastasia $10.50
7 3 KINLOCH MOSS (3) Joy Mcdowall 25.85 8.67 7.07 M/777 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss $78.30
Race 8 TAB WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT5 450m S/E Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 6.53, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZAMBORA SMOKEY (4) Jason Thompson 25.08 0.00 6.57 M/222 33.4kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $3.30
2 1 SIMON TOLD HELEN (1) David Burnett 25.25 2.43 6.53 M/111 36.7kg Barcia Bale Who Told Lindylu $1.60
3 6 AEROPLANE ERIC (6) Glenn Rounds 25.33 3.54 6.79 M/554 33.9kg Knocka Norris Lonesome Jett $6.30
4 8 YOZO BALE (8) Correy Grenfell 25.44 5.16 6.74 M/333 32.0kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $21.20
5 7 SHORT PORK (7) Anthony Azzopardi 25.63 7.81 6.89 M/766 31.0kg Sulzanti Porky Teller $30.50
6 2 BIG BREBLER (2) Mathew Wright 25.72 9.19 6.74 M/445 27.7kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $37.30
7 3 REIKO BOSS (3) Andrea Dailly 25.84 10.84 6.80 M/677 33.0kg Black Magic Opal Reiko Bale $94.50
SCR 5 BRACE AND BITS (5) Braden Finn
Race 9 TAB WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT6 450m S/E Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 6.72, 11.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SECURITY CODE (1) Angela Langton 25.59 0.00 6.72 M/111 32.6kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $6.60
2 2 SNAGS MCKENZIE (2) David Burnett 25.69 1.46 6.72 M/222 33.7kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver $3.10
3 3 IAGO BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 26.02 6.14 6.79 M/433 29.5kg Fernando Bale Folio Bale $8.60
4 6 SPEED STAR (6) Andrea Dailly 26.13 7.80 6.78 M/344 30.0kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $2.10
5 4 MEDINA (4) Robert Britton 26.16 8.23 6.86 M/665 33.2kg Barcia Bale Born On Lava $36.60
6 7 SCATTERBOX (7) Jeff Galea 26.21 9.00 6.83 M/556 29.7kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $11.90
7 8 KHLO MONEY (8) Robert Duncan 26.34 10.81 6.92 M/777 31.6kg Barcia Bale Ucme Typhoon $56.00
Race 10 COAST FM & 3YB 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.82, 11.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALWAYS HO HO (1) Andrea Dailly 25.73 0.00 6.82 M/111 27.3kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $11.60
2 3 ZAMBORA LION (3) Jason Thompson 25.98 3.54 6.97 M/743 33.9kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $1.20
3 7 HIGH KINGS (7) Graeme Jose 26.15 5.96 6.91 M/322 30.8kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blaze $8.30
4 5 SILVER SMARTY (5) David Burnett 26.18 6.40 6.95 M/676 35.0kg Barcia Bale Silver Avenue $24.10
5 2 COOL BOURBSKI (2) Andrea Dailly 26.29 8.00 6.86 M/234 25.9kg Fernando Bale Bourbski Fever $12.10
6 4 THOMELI BOY (4) Gerard Taylor 26.32 8.41 6.94 M/465 31.4kg Swift Fancy Thomeli Diamond $33.00
7 8 BEAUT DEEDS (8) Garry Anders 26.34 8.71 6.95 M/557 27.5kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Lana $58.60
8 6 ARTPOP (6) Peter Rowan 26.79 15.07 7.14 M/888 31.2kg Barcia Bale Tear Away Moon $43.40
Race 11 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WILBUR DEEDS (6) Garry Anders 22.47 0.00 8.79 M/11 29.5kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana $4.80
2 8 CHARLIE COCKATOO (8) David Burnett 22.55 1.11 8.90 M/32 33.5kg Fernando Bale Motorette $2.60
3 4 ANY LUCK (4) Jeff Galea 22.67 2.91 8.93 M/43 32.2kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $4.10
4 3 ROTATE (3) Robert Halliday 23.20 10.46 8.97 M/55 34.9kg General Destini Guru Doll $11.50
5 7 APRIL JOON (7) Claude Sampieri 23.25 11.17 8.90 M/24 28.2kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $13.20
6 1 MIDNIGHT RAGE (1) Robert Halliday 23.38 13.01 9.14 M/67 34.6kg Barcia Bale Kokoda Spirit $80.90
7 2 FAWKNER PARK (2) Claude Sampieri 23.47 14.29 9.26 M/76 32.6kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $5.90