Warrnambool Race Results

Thursday 14th of January 2021
R1 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.57
1
6
T: Rosalyn Hume
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.26

Split

8.80

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.8kg
2
3
T: Colin Kelly
$3.10

Mgn

2.19

Time

22.42

Split

8.57

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.4kg
3
2
T: Peter Fulton
$33.70

Mgn

8.21

Time

22.84

Split

8.99

In Run

M/34

Wgt

33.3kg
4
4
T: Brett Nye
$10.10

Mgn

11.87

Time

23.10

Split

9.35

In Run

M/75

Wgt

29.3kg
5
9
T: Raymond Mahony
$35.20

Mgn

13.11

Time

23.18

Split

9.13

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.5kg
6
1
T: Brett Nye
$5.00

Mgn

19.16

Time

23.61

Split

9.31

In Run

M/68

Wgt

31.4kg
7
8
T: Annette Kampman
$53.90

Mgn

19.53

Time

23.63

Split

9.31

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.5kg
8
7
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$14.10

Mgn

21.27

Time

23.75

Split

9.36

In Run

S/87

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
5
T: Gary Webb
$0.00
R2 WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.76, 11.78
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.62

Split

6.76

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
4
T: Brett Nye
$8.40

Mgn

0.80

Time

25.67

Split

6.87

In Run

M/733

Wgt

35.1kg
3
1
T: Raymond Mahony
$5.90

Mgn

1.34

Time

25.71

Split

6.76

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.8kg
4
8
T: Thomas Sinnott
$4.30

Mgn

7.30

Time

26.13

Split

6.84

In Run

M/645

Wgt

32.1kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.90

Mgn

8.83

Time

26.23

Split

6.81

In Run

M/454

Wgt

32.1kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.00

Mgn

9.11

Time

26.25

Split

6.80

In Run

M/366

Wgt

24.5kg
7
3
T: Paul Herry
$43.40

Mgn

13.16

Time

26.54

Split

6.82

In Run

S/577

Wgt

31.0kg
R3 BROAD TREE CARE FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.68, 11.69
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.27

Split

6.68

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.00

Mgn

2.04

Time

25.42

Split

6.72

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.6kg
3
7
T: Paul Abela
$8.00

Mgn

4.67

Time

25.60

Split

6.86

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.6kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.10

Mgn

5.37

Time

25.65

Split

6.89

In Run

M/444

Wgt

28.4kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.20

Mgn

8.11

Time

25.84

Split

6.99

In Run

M/865

Wgt

31.1kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$29.00

Mgn

9.80

Time

25.96

Split

6.89

In Run

M/576

Wgt

27.8kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$18.10

Mgn

18.23

Time

26.55

Split

6.90

In Run

M/657

Wgt

24.6kg
8
6
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$15.10

Mgn

18.71

Time

26.58

Split

6.97

In Run

M/788

Wgt

26.2kg
R4 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) (390m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.54
1
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$8.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.18

Split

8.54

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.8kg
2
5
T: Garry Marshman
$17.00

Mgn

1.09

Time

22.26

Split

8.82

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$14.80

Mgn

2.51

Time

22.36

Split

8.80

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.6kg
4
4
T: Andrea Gurry
$24.90

Mgn

3.80

Time

22.45

Split

9.01

In Run

M/75

Wgt

30.0kg
5
2
T: Mathew Wright
$59.00

Mgn

5.40

Time

22.56

Split

9.00

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.0kg
6
3
T: Raymond Drew
$1.30

Mgn

9.69

Time

22.86

Split

8.86

In Run

M/44

Wgt

23.8kg
DNF
1
T: Neville Lenehan
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.50

In Run

M/87

Wgt

31.6kg
DNF
6
T: Nicole Stanley
$27.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.00

In Run

M/58

Wgt

27.5kg
R5 MEPUNGA OAKS HT1 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.58, 11.55
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.24

Split

6.59

In Run

M/211

Wgt

28.8kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$31.30

Mgn

1.41

Time

25.34

Split

6.74

In Run

M/332

Wgt

26.9kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.90

Mgn

3.76

Time

25.51

Split

6.75

In Run

M/453

Wgt

26.7kg
4
8
T: Angela Langton
$19.70

Mgn

6.34

Time

25.69

Split

6.58

In Run

M/125

Wgt

27.5kg
5
7
T: Norman Mccullagh
$19.10

Mgn

6.90

Time

25.73

Split

6.83

In Run

M/564

Wgt

28.8kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.30

Mgn

8.34

Time

25.83

Split

7.14

In Run

M/876

Wgt

27.4kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.80

Mgn

10.77

Time

26.00

Split

6.84

In Run

M/647

Wgt

27.7kg
8
5
T: Benjamin Magri
$23.30

Mgn

11.89

Time

26.08

Split

7.14

In Run

M/788

Wgt

29.1kg
R6 MEPUNGA OAKS HT2 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.67, 11.66
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.39

Split

6.75

In Run

M/532

Wgt

27.3kg
2
7
T: Stefano Cassar
$24.20

Mgn

0.91

Time

25.46

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

24.8kg
3
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$13.10

Mgn

2.01

Time

25.53

Split

6.74

In Run

M/343

Wgt

27.4kg
4
8
T: Angela Langton
$14.50

Mgn

4.26

Time

25.69

Split

6.77

In Run

M/724

Wgt

28.4kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.20

Mgn

7.84

Time

25.94

Split

6.69

In Run

M/265

Wgt

25.6kg
6
2
T: Marcus Lloyd
$9.40

Mgn

8.37

Time

25.98

Split

6.75

In Run

M/676

Wgt

23.6kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.70

Mgn

9.76

Time

26.08

Split

6.75

In Run

S/457

Wgt

28.4kg
8
3
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$14.50

Mgn

10.61

Time

26.14

Split

6.82

In Run

M/888

Wgt

30.7kg
R7 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.53, 11.48
1
5
T: Dustin Drew
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.20

Split

6.53

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
7
T: Peter Franklin
$19.20

Mgn

3.31

Time

25.43

Split

6.85

In Run

M/743

Wgt

30.3kg
3
3
T: Colin Kelly
$25.40

Mgn

3.89

Time

25.47

Split

6.71

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.2kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

5.64

Time

25.59

Split

6.72

In Run

M/334

Wgt

37.4kg
5
2
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$36.80

Mgn

8.36

Time

25.78

Split

6.85

In Run

M/665

Wgt

28.8kg
6
1
T: Daniel Gibbons
$11.00

Mgn

9.94

Time

25.90

Split

6.79

In Run

M/456

Wgt

28.0kg
7
6
T: Harry Manolitsis
$1.40

Mgn

12.03

Time

26.04

Split

6.89

In Run

M/887

Wgt

31.5kg
8
4
T: Garry Anders
$39.90

Mgn

14.53

Time

26.22

Split

6.83

In Run

M/578

Wgt

30.4kg
R8 MEPUNGA OAKS HT3 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.48, 11.47
1
1
T: Ashlee Terry
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.38

Split

6.48

In Run

M/136

Wgt

26.0kg
2
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.30

Mgn

0.27

Time

25.40

Split

6.80

In Run

M/545

Wgt

28.7kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$33.40

Mgn

0.40

Time

25.40

Split

6.59

In Run

M/312

Wgt

29.9kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.50

Mgn

0.57

Time

25.42

Split

6.52

In Run

M/221

Wgt

30.3kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$30.90

Mgn

0.63

Time

25.42

Split

6.88

In Run

M/763

Wgt

25.9kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

2.29

Time

25.54

Split

6.90

In Run

M/854

Wgt

26.7kg
7
4
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$34.70

Mgn

5.13

Time

25.74

Split

6.80

In Run

S/477

Wgt

28.2kg
8
3
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$9.00

Mgn

13.66

Time

26.33

Split

6.81

In Run

S/688

Wgt

30.2kg
R9 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.60, 11.61
1
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.24

Split

6.61

In Run

M/211

Wgt

30.3kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.40

Mgn

1.66

Time

25.36

Split

6.66

In Run

M/322

Wgt

34.3kg
3
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$39.10

Mgn

7.61

Time

25.78

Split

6.76

In Run

M/533

Wgt

29.3kg
4
6
T: Benjamin Magri
$8.00

Mgn

7.96

Time

25.80

Split

6.60

In Run

M/154

Wgt

30.9kg
5
3
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$87.20

Mgn

11.41

Time

26.04

Split

7.17

In Run

M/887

Wgt

27.9kg
6
1
T: Peter Franklin
$56.80

Mgn

12.34

Time

26.11

Split

6.82

In Run

M/666

Wgt

30.6kg
7
2
T: Norman Mccullagh
$15.10

Mgn

12.91

Time

26.15

Split

6.71

In Run

M/445

Wgt

34.6kg
8
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.10

Mgn

13.97

Time

26.22

Split

6.89

In Run

M/778

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00
R10 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.54
1
1
T: Norman Mccullagh
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.00

Split

8.54

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Marcus Lloyd
$14.60

Mgn

0.36

Time

22.02

Split

8.66

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

27.7kg
3
3
T: Andrea Gurry
$2.30

Mgn

5.29

Time

22.37

Split

8.72

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

26.3kg
4
5
T: Kayla Mitchell
$31.20

Mgn

5.76

Time

22.40

Split

9.10

In Run

M/76

Wgt

23.1kg
5
7
T: John Weir-smith
$43.60

Mgn

5.89

Time

22.41

Split

8.86

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.9kg
6
8
T: Mark Cartechini
$18.30

Mgn

8.91

Time

22.62

Split

8.91

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.6kg
7
4
T: Annette Kampman
$45.90

Mgn

10.61

Time

22.74

Split

9.08

In Run

M/67

Wgt

33.9kg
8
6
T: Clifford Smith
$9.80

Mgn

17.70

Time

23.24

Split

9.11

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.0kg
R11 MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.58
1
1
T: Melissa Bourke
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.08

Split

8.58

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.0kg
2
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.25

Split

8.62

In Run

M/23

Wgt

31.6kg
3
3
T: Grant Hammerstein
$19.80

Mgn

3.36

Time

22.31

Split

8.86

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.0kg
4
5
T: Joy Mcdowall
$68.70

Mgn

4.14

Time

22.37

Split

8.90

In Run

M/76

Wgt

33.9kg
5
4
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$57.30

Mgn

4.43

Time

22.39

Split

8.69

In Run

M/42

Wgt

26.1kg
6
8
T: Mathew Wright
$5.90

Mgn

4.59

Time

22.40

Split

8.65

In Run

M/34

Wgt

34.6kg
7
6
T: Andrea Gurry
$22.70

Mgn

5.56

Time

22.47

Split

8.90

In Run

M/87

Wgt

31.0kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.20

Mgn

12.67

Time

22.96

Split

8.86

In Run

S/68

Wgt

28.8kg
R12 PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.63
1
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$11.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.17

Split

8.63

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.1kg
2
6
T: Clifford Smith
$4.10

Mgn

3.23

Time

22.40

Split

8.88

In Run

M/54

Wgt

33.8kg
3
2
T: Kurt Howard
$28.30

Mgn

3.46

Time

22.41

Split

8.81

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: Andrea Gurry
$2.70

Mgn

4.09

Time

22.46

Split

8.74

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.5kg
5
8
T: Garry Anders
$4.80

Mgn

6.36

Time

22.61

Split

8.90

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.5kg
6
9
T: Michael Gibbons
$9.80

Mgn

7.73

Time

22.71

Split

8.88

In Run

M/46

Wgt

23.9kg
DNF
5
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.74

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.8kg
SCR
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Rohan Gladman
$0.00
Race 1 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 390m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PHASE (6) Rosalyn Hume 22.26 0.00 8.80 M/22 32.8kg Bernardo Forever Merry $2.40
2 3 OUR FRANKIE (3) Colin Kelly 22.42 2.19 8.57 Q/11 27.4kg Lightning Frank Callum's Mum $3.10
3 2 CHANGE OF GEAR (2) Peter Fulton 22.84 8.21 8.99 M/34 33.3kg Rippin' Sam Miss Hodge $33.70
4 4 BAROOGA FRANKY (4) Brett Nye 23.10 11.87 9.35 M/75 29.3kg Lightning Frank Keep Up $10.10
5 9 LITTLE BILLIE (5) Raymond Mahony 23.18 13.11 9.13 M/43 26.5kg Unlawful Entry Tear Away Moon $35.20
6 1 BLUEY MCGEE (1) Brett Nye 23.61 19.16 9.31 M/68 31.4kg Fernando Bale Camden Valleyway $5.00
7 8 MYOLA SKY (8) Annette Kampman 23.63 19.53 9.31 M/56 26.5kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $53.90
8 7 LITTLE ZOE (7) Ashley Mcdowall 23.75 21.27 9.36 S/87 26.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $14.10
SCR 5 CLASSY SAMMY (5) Gary Webb
Race 2 WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE 450m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.76, 11.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZOOM IN (2) Andrea Dailly 25.62 0.00 6.76 M/111 33.3kg Dyna Double One Our Songar $2.20
2 4 OUR WATTO (4) Brett Nye 25.67 0.80 6.87 M/733 35.1kg Sh Avatar Farce Allen $8.40
3 1 STALKING SHADOW (1) Raymond Mahony 25.71 1.34 6.76 M/222 28.8kg Barcia Bale Tear Away Babe $5.90
4 8 GEORGE THE FIRST (8) Thomas Sinnott 26.13 7.30 6.84 M/645 32.1kg Sh Avatar Shore's Girl $4.30
5 6 AGNET BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 26.23 8.83 6.81 M/454 32.1kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $8.90
6 7 NALAYA BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 26.25 9.11 6.80 M/366 24.5kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $14.00
7 3 MILANA ROSE (3) Paul Herry 26.54 13.16 6.82 S/577 31.0kg Lightning Frank Adelaide Bale $43.40
Race 3 BROAD TREE CARE FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m Maiden Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.68, 11.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHIMA PUNGA (1) Andrea Dailly 25.27 0.00 6.68 M/111 31.9kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $2.30
2 8 ROXY PATRON (8) Andrea Dailly 25.42 2.04 6.72 M/222 29.6kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $16.00
3 7 NEANGAR BOY (7) Paul Abela 25.60 4.67 6.86 M/333 33.6kg Aston Dee Bee Starlight Jill $8.00
4 2 BAHATI BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 25.65 5.37 6.89 M/444 28.4kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $11.10
5 5 LALA KIWI (5) Andrea Dailly 25.84 8.11 6.99 M/865 31.1kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $3.20
6 3 LALA IVORY (3) Andrea Dailly 25.96 9.80 6.89 M/576 27.8kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $29.00
7 4 TRENDING ZIRCON (4) Andrea Dailly 26.55 18.23 6.90 M/657 24.6kg Fernando Bale Trending $18.10
8 6 SUPER MARLI (6) Ashley Mcdowall 26.58 18.71 6.97 M/788 26.2kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $15.10
Race 4 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) 390m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON MIREYA (7) Rebecca Gibbons 22.18 0.00 8.54 M/11 27.8kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $8.60
2 5 CRAZY OLD DUCK (5) Garry Marshman 22.26 1.09 8.82 M/32 26.8kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $17.00
3 8 GOTCHA LAZ (8) Nicholas Sheehan 22.36 2.51 8.80 M/23 29.6kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $14.80
4 4 QUADE BALE (4) Andrea Gurry 22.45 3.80 9.01 M/75 30.0kg Fernando Bale Desalle Bale $24.90
5 2 LIGHTNING FURY (2) Mathew Wright 22.56 5.40 9.00 M/66 30.0kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $59.00
6 3 ASTON MINERVA (3) Raymond Drew 22.86 9.69 8.86 M/44 23.8kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $1.30
DNF 1 ASTON SHINTARO (1) Neville Lenehan 0.00 0.00 9.50 M/87 31.6kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Force $9.20
DNF 6 ASTON STELLA (6) Nicole Stanley 0.00 0.00 9.00 M/58 27.5kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $27.80
Race 5 MEPUNGA OAKS HT1 450m S/E Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.58, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 QUINTANA BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 25.24 0.00 6.59 M/211 28.8kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $1.50
2 2 XAMIRA BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 25.34 1.41 6.74 M/332 26.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $31.30
3 4 LALA PHOENIX (4) Andrea Dailly 25.51 3.76 6.75 M/453 26.7kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $11.90
4 8 LIGHT THE WAY (8) Angela Langton 25.69 6.34 6.58 M/125 27.5kg Fernando Bale Eyes Adorable $19.70
5 7 STELLA RHODE (7) Norman Mccullagh 25.73 6.90 6.83 M/564 28.8kg Barcia Bale Sea Mist $19.10
6 6 ARATUZA BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 25.83 8.34 7.14 M/876 27.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $9.30
7 3 GYPSY ZELDA (3) Andrea Dailly 26.00 10.77 6.84 M/647 27.7kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $6.80
8 5 LIGHTS ACTION (5) Benjamin Magri 26.08 11.89 7.14 M/788 29.1kg Barcia Bale Hope's Thunder $23.30
Race 6 MEPUNGA OAKS HT2 450m S/E Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.67, 11.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GYPSY BUN (4) Andrea Dailly 25.39 0.00 6.75 M/532 27.3kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $6.10
2 7 DEEP DIVE (7) Stefano Cassar 25.46 0.91 6.67 M/111 24.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $24.20
3 6 MEPUNGA GERTIE (6) Jeffrey Britton 25.53 2.01 6.74 M/343 27.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $13.10
4 8 SUNTORY LASS (8) Angela Langton 25.69 4.26 6.77 M/724 28.4kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Mia $14.50
5 1 ENICKA BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 25.94 7.84 6.69 M/265 25.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $11.20
6 2 SHE'S SO KIND (2) Marcus Lloyd 25.98 8.37 6.75 M/676 23.6kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $9.40
7 5 SHIMA CLASSIC (5) Andrea Dailly 26.08 9.76 6.75 S/457 28.4kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $1.70
8 3 DUCATI STAR (3) Steven Van Oirschot 26.14 10.61 6.82 M/888 30.7kg My Bro Fabio Bogie Classic $14.50
Race 7 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS 450m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.53, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ASTON HARLOW (5) Dustin Drew 25.20 0.00 6.53 Q/111 27.1kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $7.90
2 7 MONTAYA (7) Peter Franklin 25.43 3.31 6.85 M/743 30.3kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $19.20
3 3 LITTLE MUG (3) Colin Kelly 25.47 3.89 6.71 M/222 26.2kg Fabregas Callum's Mum $25.40
4 8 BRAITH BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 25.59 5.64 6.72 M/334 37.4kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $9.00
5 2 LEDGERWOOD LIBBY (2) Ashley Mcdowall 25.78 8.36 6.85 M/665 28.8kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Lana $36.80
6 1 ELANDA BALE (1) Daniel Gibbons 25.90 9.94 6.79 M/456 28.0kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $11.00
7 6 INVICTUS RISING (6) Harry Manolitsis 26.04 12.03 6.89 M/887 31.5kg Invictus Rapid Jubilation $1.40
8 4 ED DEEDS (4) Garry Anders 26.22 14.53 6.83 M/578 30.4kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $39.90
Race 8 MEPUNGA OAKS HT3 450m S/E Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.48, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PYROCUMULUS (1) Ashlee Terry 25.38 0.00 6.48 M/136 26.0kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $3.60
2 5 MY GIRL KIZZY (5) Jeffrey Britton 25.40 0.27 6.80 M/545 28.7kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $6.30
3 7 RIVIA BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 25.40 0.40 6.59 M/312 29.9kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $33.40
4 2 SURELLA BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 25.42 0.57 6.52 M/221 30.3kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $2.50
5 6 DAPH'S ASCEND (6) Andrea Dailly 25.42 0.63 6.88 M/763 25.9kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $30.90
6 8 QWARA BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 25.54 2.29 6.90 M/854 26.7kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $7.00
7 4 GIRLS GOT RHYTHM (4) Steven Van Oirschot 25.74 5.13 6.80 S/477 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Bogie Classic $34.70
8 3 MOLLY BLAZER (3) Ashley Mcdowall 26.33 13.66 6.81 S/688 30.2kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $9.00
Race 9 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS 450m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.60, 11.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KEEP IT BLUE (5) Matthew Lanigan 25.24 0.00 6.61 M/211 30.3kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $5.40
2 8 DAPH'S YAK (8) Andrea Dailly 25.36 1.66 6.66 M/322 34.3kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $1.40
3 7 ASTON PINOT (7) Rebecca Gibbons 25.78 7.61 6.76 M/533 29.3kg Barcia Bale Aston Upton $39.10
4 6 JACKPOT (6) Benjamin Magri 25.80 7.96 6.60 M/154 30.9kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $8.00
5 3 MOLLY TIARA (3) Ashley Mcdowall 26.04 11.41 7.17 M/887 27.9kg Paradise Madison Mepunga Tiara $87.20
6 1 TUXEDO TEARS (1) Peter Franklin 26.11 12.34 6.82 M/666 30.6kg Bekim Bale Tears Some $56.80
7 2 MARKUS RHODE (2) Norman Mccullagh 26.15 12.91 6.71 M/445 34.6kg Barcia Bale Sea Mist $15.10
8 9 LALA GRAPEFRUIT (4) Andrea Dailly 26.22 13.97 6.89 M/778 27.7kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $14.10
SCR 4 SUPERCROSS (4) Michael Gibbons
Race 10 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 390m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CROWN RHODE (1) Norman Mccullagh 22.00 0.00 8.54 Q/11 32.6kg Barcia Bale Sea Mist $2.20
2 2 WHO DID THAT (2) Marcus Lloyd 22.02 0.36 8.66 Q/22 27.7kg Barcia Bale Drysdale Doll $14.60
3 3 ALABAMA ANNA (3) Andrea Gurry 22.37 5.29 8.72 Q/33 26.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Louisiana Lil $2.30
4 5 AMELIE OTIS (5) Kayla Mitchell 22.40 5.76 9.10 M/76 23.1kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $31.20
5 7 STAR SHOOTER (7) John Weir-smith 22.41 5.89 8.86 M/44 31.9kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $43.60
6 8 MAVERICK SANDY (8) Mark Cartechini 22.62 8.91 8.91 M/55 25.6kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $18.30
7 4 MYOLA KNIGHT (4) Annette Kampman 22.74 10.61 9.08 M/67 33.9kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $45.90
8 6 TINKER DAZZ (6) Clifford Smith 23.24 17.70 9.11 M/88 34.0kg Dyna Lachlan Gawker Bale $9.80
Race 11 MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD 390m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAVERICK NACHO (1) Melissa Bourke 22.08 0.00 8.58 M/11 31.0kg El Grand Senor Maverick Maggy $4.30
2 2 ZIMMER BALE (2) Daniel Gibbons 22.25 2.50 8.62 M/23 31.6kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $5.00
3 3 JOKING BEAR (3) Grant Hammerstein 22.31 3.36 8.86 M/55 33.0kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $19.80
4 5 KINLOCH MOSS (5) Joy Mcdowall 22.37 4.14 8.90 M/76 33.9kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss $68.70
5 4 NANDA SIZZLE (4) Nicholas Sheehan 22.39 4.43 8.69 M/42 26.1kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $57.30
6 8 MARIO VEST ONLY (8) Mathew Wright 22.40 4.59 8.65 M/34 34.6kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $5.90
7 6 GETTYSBURG (6) Andrea Gurry 22.47 5.56 8.90 M/87 31.0kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $22.70
8 7 IYLEE BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 22.96 12.67 8.86 S/68 28.8kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $2.20
Race 12 PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL 390m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING LIZ (3) Michael Gibbons 22.17 0.00 8.63 M/11 25.1kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $11.10
2 6 BAREFOOT BARRY (6) Clifford Smith 22.40 3.23 8.88 M/54 33.8kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $4.10
3 2 THOMELI BOY (2) Kurt Howard 22.41 3.46 8.81 M/33 31.6kg Swift Fancy Thomeli Diamond $28.30
4 1 VEGAS RULES (1) Andrea Gurry 22.46 4.09 8.74 M/22 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $2.70
5 8 WILBUR DEEDS (8) Garry Anders 22.61 6.36 8.90 M/65 29.5kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana $4.80
6 9 OH SUZIE (4) Michael Gibbons 22.71 7.73 8.88 M/46 23.9kg Fernando Bale Derenger $9.80
DNF 5 OPEN THROTTLE (5) Douglas Hammerstein 0.00 0.00 9.74 M/77 34.8kg Fabregas Minnesota $7.10
SCR 4 TIGER'S CREST (4) Michael Gibbons
SCR 7 SENOR SENOR (7) Rohan Gladman