Warrnambool Race Results

Thursday 8th of April 2021
R1 MACEY'S BISTRO (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.60, 11.57
1
4
T: David Geall
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.53

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
1
T: Patrick Bouchier
$3.70

Mgn

1.67

Time

25.64

Split

6.69

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.3kg
3
7
T: Nick Lecchino
$8.10

Mgn

5.19

Time

25.89

Split

6.83

In Run

M/664

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: Raymond Brewer
$7.00

Mgn

5.70

Time

25.93

Split

6.76

In Run

M/343

Wgt

38.5kg
5
8
T: Darren Fisher
$3.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.05

Split

6.76

In Run

Q/435

Wgt

31.4kg
6
3
T: Darren Fisher
$9.10

Mgn

9.19

Time

26.17

Split

6.76

In Run

M/556

Wgt

31.7kg
7
9
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$30.80

Mgn

9.34

Time

26.18

Split

7.01

In Run

S/777

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
5
T: Nick Lecchino
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Leonard Jones
$0.00
R2 WANNON PARK BINGO - THURSDAYS (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.68
1
2
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$28.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.23

Split

8.68

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.6kg
2
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$2.70

Mgn

4.19

Time

22.52

Split

8.91

In Run

S/44

Wgt

29.6kg
3
5
T: Jason Sharp
$2.90

Mgn

4.44

Time

22.54

Split

8.84

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: Jason Sharp
$5.10

Mgn

6.51

Time

22.68

Split

8.68

In Run

M/12

Wgt

34.3kg
5
8
T: Darren Fisher
$11.40

Mgn

6.60

Time

22.69

Split

8.91

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.6kg
6
7
T: Mary Inguanti
$37.40

Mgn

10.47

Time

22.96

Split

9.09

In Run

M/76

Wgt

25.0kg
7
4
T: Kurt Howard
$16.80

Mgn

12.07

Time

23.07

Split

9.12

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.0kg
8
6
T: Darren Fisher
$16.80

Mgn

12.76

Time

23.12

Split

9.00

In Run

M/67

Wgt

30.6kg
R3 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.60
1
1
T: Jason Sharp
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.15

Split

8.60

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
7
T: Darren Fisher
$11.40

Mgn

1.80

Time

22.27

Split

8.78

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.7kg
3
3
T: Daryl Williams
$26.40

Mgn

6.56

Time

22.60

Split

8.74

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.2kg
4
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.60

Mgn

6.60

Time

22.61

Split

8.94

In Run

M/66

Wgt

24.9kg
5
5
T: David Burnett
$4.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.92

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.4kg
6
4
T: Darren Fisher
$11.30

Mgn

9.09

Time

22.78

Split

8.92

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.9kg
7
8
T: Jason Sharp
$8.30

Mgn

12.14

Time

23.00

Split

8.95

In Run

M/78

Wgt

32.6kg
8
6
T: Raylene Gavin
$32.50

Mgn

12.53

Time

23.02

Split

9.03

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.1kg
R4 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL HT1 (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.65, 11.63
1
4
T: Dustin Drew
$13.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.69

Split

6.80

In Run

M/533

Wgt

35.8kg
2
3
T: Nick Lecchino
$10.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.81

Split

6.79

In Run

M/465

Wgt

29.5kg
3
6
T: Daniel Gibbons
$6.20

Mgn

1.97

Time

25.82

Split

6.76

In Run

M/344

Wgt

28.3kg
4
7
T: David Burnett
$3.50

Mgn

2.20

Time

25.84

Split

6.72

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.2kg
5
1
T: Gary Peach
$2.10

Mgn

3.29

Time

25.92

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.1kg
6
2
T: Annette Kampman
$40.90

Mgn

6.27

Time

26.13

Split

7.18

In Run

S/887

Wgt

32.8kg
7
8
T: Clifford Smith
$23.20

Mgn

6.91

Time

26.17

Split

6.80

In Run

M/656

Wgt

33.1kg
8
5
T: Paul Hammerstein
$33.90

Mgn

8.20

Time

26.26

Split

6.89

In Run

M/778

Wgt

33.7kg
R5 BROAD TREE CARE HT2 (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.58, 11.52
1
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.21

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

38.8kg
2
5
T: Robert Walsh
$7.50

Mgn

3.06

Time

25.42

Split

6.62

In Run

M/233

Wgt

31.2kg
3
7
T: David Geall
$7.20

Mgn

7.07

Time

25.70

Split

6.69

In Run

M/322

Wgt

28.4kg
4
8
T: Darren Fisher
$3.10

Mgn

8.67

Time

25.81

Split

6.76

In Run

M/445

Wgt

34.7kg
5
6
T: Nick Lecchino
$11.10

Mgn

9.16

Time

25.85

Split

6.86

In Run

S/854

Wgt

30.9kg
6
1
T: Annette Kampman
$33.30

Mgn

11.53

Time

26.01

Split

6.85

In Run

M/777

Wgt

35.5kg
7
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$13.00

Mgn

11.54

Time

26.01

Split

6.78

In Run

M/688

Wgt

28.7kg
8
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$12.40

Mgn

14.44

Time

26.22

Split

6.76

In Run

M/566

Wgt

32.2kg
R6 MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.56, 11.46
1
3
T: Leanne Polato
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.28

Split

6.57

In Run

M/211

Wgt

28.7kg
2
1
T: Benjamin Magri
$3.30

Mgn

0.83

Time

25.34

Split

6.56

In Run

M/122

Wgt

26.3kg
3
6
T: Carly Poulter
$19.50

Mgn

4.56

Time

25.60

Split

6.67

In Run

M/433

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: Kurt Howard
$21.40

Mgn

4.86

Time

25.62

Split

6.75

In Run

M/655

Wgt

30.5kg
5
2
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$21.20

Mgn

6.03

Time

25.70

Split

6.64

In Run

M/344

Wgt

29.0kg
6
4
T: David Burnett
$19.10

Mgn

6.14

Time

25.71

Split

6.68

In Run

M/566

Wgt

26.7kg
7
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$17.10

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.77

Split

6.82

In Run

M/777

Wgt

36.5kg
R7 MEPUNGA BLAZER @ STUD (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.61, 11.63
1
6
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$9.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.53

Split

6.62

In Run

M/211

Wgt

27.8kg
2
4
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$3.30

Mgn

0.39

Time

25.55

Split

6.61

In Run

M/122

Wgt

27.0kg
3
8
T: Joy Mcdowall
$4.50

Mgn

2.17

Time

25.68

Split

6.79

In Run

M/433

Wgt

36.6kg
4
3
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$4.80

Mgn

3.77

Time

25.79

Split

6.84

In Run

M/555

Wgt

26.1kg
5
2
T: Robert Walsh
$5.50

Mgn

5.36

Time

25.90

Split

6.87

In Run

M/776

Wgt

29.9kg
6
1
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$6.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.91

Split

6.74

In Run

M/344

Wgt

26.0kg
7
7
T: Robert Walsh
$52.80

Mgn

7.07

Time

26.02

Split

6.86

In Run

M/667

Wgt

30.7kg
R8 CASSIGN DESIGN FINAL (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.54, 11.43
1
1
T: David Geall
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.44

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: Jason Sharp
$11.80

Mgn

0.16

Time

25.45

Split

6.70

In Run

M/432

Wgt

33.9kg
3
2
T: Peter Byrne
$13.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.51

Split

6.70

In Run

M/655

Wgt

33.5kg
4
6
T: Robert Taylor
$12.00

Mgn

1.40

Time

25.53

Split

6.56

In Run

M/223

Wgt

27.1kg
5
7
T: David Burnett
$11.00

Mgn

1.46

Time

25.54

Split

6.68

In Run

M/344

Wgt

37.0kg
6
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.90

Mgn

2.79

Time

25.63

Split

6.70

In Run

M/566

Wgt

27.3kg
7
3
T: Annette Kampman
$66.20

Mgn

3.94

Time

25.71

Split

6.91

In Run

S/777

Wgt

31.7kg
8
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$30.10

Mgn

4.33

Time

25.74

Split

6.95

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.8kg
R9 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.56
1
5
T: Jason Sharp
$11.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.10

Split

8.56

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.5kg
2
3
T: Linda Gore
$28.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.20

Split

8.84

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.3kg
3
7
T: Robert Taylor
$27.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.31

Split

8.61

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.9kg
4
6
T: William Hartigan
$15.40

Mgn

3.97

Time

22.38

Split

8.95

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.3kg
5
4
T: Debbie Goudge
$4.80

Mgn

4.80

Time

22.44

Split

8.85

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.0kg
6
1
T: Neville Lenehan
$6.10

Mgn

6.06

Time

22.52

Split

8.77

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.8kg
7
2
T: David Burnett
$8.10

Mgn

6.53

Time

22.56

Split

8.75

In Run

M/46

Wgt

29.7kg
7
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.20

Mgn

6.53

Time

22.56

Split

8.68

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.0kg
R10 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.53
1
1
T: Benjamin Magri
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.03

Split

8.53

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.5kg
2
4
T: Nicole Stanley
$11.20

Mgn

4.96

Time

22.38

Split

8.67

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.0kg
3
6
T: Darren Fisher
$5.30

Mgn

5.10

Time

22.39

Split

8.76

In Run

S/43

Wgt

32.3kg
4
8
T: Neville Lenehan
$9.40

Mgn

11.66

Time

22.85

Split

9.02

In Run

M/85

Wgt

30.1kg
5
7
T: Peter Franklin
$13.60

Mgn

12.03

Time

22.87

Split

8.97

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.6kg
6
5
T: Peter Inguanti
$29.00

Mgn

12.57

Time

22.91

Split

8.71

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.5kg
7
2
T: Shane Jackson
$41.30

Mgn

12.71

Time

22.92

Split

8.95

In Run

M/66

Wgt

34.0kg
8
3
T: Leanne Polato
$6.10

Mgn

24.19

Time

23.72

Split

8.90

In Run

M/58

Wgt

27.9kg
R11 PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.56
1
8
T: Robert Duncan
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.17

Split

8.56

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.1kg
2
5
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$5.80

Mgn

2.06

Time

22.31

Split

8.74

In Run

M/43

Wgt

25.8kg
3
1
T: Peter Inguanti
$14.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.37

Split

8.72

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Norman Mccullagh
$3.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.45

Split

8.82

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.3kg
5
3
T: Paul Hammerstein
$11.90

Mgn

4.89

Time

22.51

Split

8.70

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$3.30

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.64

Split

8.81

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
T: Helen Hartigan
$56.20

Mgn

6.86

Time

22.65

Split

9.07

In Run

M/87

Wgt

32.1kg
8
4
T: Scott Blacksell
$23.80

Mgn

9.09

Time

22.80

Split

8.89

In Run

M/78

Wgt

29.6kg
R12 COAST FM & 3YB (275+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.62
1
4
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$10.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.32

Split

8.62

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.6kg
2
7
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$6.20

Mgn

3.40

Time

22.55

Split

8.97

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: Raymond Mahony
$5.90

Mgn

3.79

Time

22.58

Split

9.06

In Run

S/53

Wgt

31.0kg
4
6
T: Carly Poulter
$3.10

Mgn

6.79

Time

22.79

Split

9.20

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.5kg
5
1
T: Daniel Gibbons
$3.90

Mgn

7.21

Time

22.82

Split

9.04

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.4kg
6
3
T: Samantha Hooke
$7.30

Mgn

7.31

Time

22.83

Split

9.13

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.1kg
7
2
T: Colin Baker
$25.20

Mgn

7.83

Time

22.86

Split

9.06

In Run

S/45

Wgt

28.6kg
Race 1 MACEY'S BISTRO 450m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.60, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KING OF GLORY (4) David Geall 25.53 0.00 6.60 M/111 34.8kg My Redeemer Pepper Fire $5.60
2 1 PIRATE TAILS (1) Patrick Bouchier 25.64 1.67 6.69 M/222 29.3kg Se Tali Sundance Folk Tails $3.70
3 7 MR. BUDDY LEE (7) Nick Lecchino 25.89 5.19 6.83 M/664 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Gypsy Lee $8.10
4 2 BIG BREW (2) Raymond Brewer 25.93 5.70 6.76 M/343 38.5kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $7.00
5 8 KILLASHANDRA (8) Darren Fisher 26.05 7.50 6.76 Q/435 31.4kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Blue $3.10
6 3 OSCAR OCTOPUS (3) Darren Fisher 26.17 9.19 6.76 M/556 31.7kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $9.10
7 9 PAT MAY JOY (6) Jeanette Spruyt 26.18 9.34 7.01 S/777 27.0kg Barcia Bale Crymelon Holly $30.80
SCR 5 MISS MOLLY LEE (5) Nick Lecchino
SCR 6 BYE ALL MEANS (6) Leonard Jones
Race 2 WANNON PARK BINGO - THURSDAYS 390m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ACCOMPLISHMENT (2) Nicholas Sheehan 22.23 0.00 8.68 M/21 27.6kg Lightning Frank Callum's Mum $28.10
2 3 BLAZING PENNY (3) Jessica Sharp 22.52 4.19 8.91 S/44 29.6kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $2.70
3 5 CAMINO ANGEL (5) Jason Sharp 22.54 4.44 8.84 M/33 27.5kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $2.90
4 1 JUPITER KING (1) Jason Sharp 22.68 6.51 8.68 M/12 34.3kg Fernando Bale Maya Herrera $5.10
5 8 POISON SKY (8) Darren Fisher 22.69 6.60 8.91 M/55 30.6kg Unlawful Entry Diama Bale $11.40
6 7 INGA BELLA (7) Mary Inguanti 22.96 10.47 9.09 M/76 25.0kg Don't Knocka Him Little Fran $37.40
7 4 GERRY'S DREAM (4) Kurt Howard 23.07 12.07 9.12 M/88 33.0kg Mepunga Blazer She's Dee Rocket $16.80
8 6 CANARY WHARF (6) Darren Fisher 23.12 12.76 9.00 M/67 30.6kg Unlawful Entry Diama Bale $16.80
Race 3 NORFOLK BUTCHERS 390m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON RUSTON (1) Jason Sharp 22.15 0.00 8.60 Q/11 29.0kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $5.50
2 7 JEN JUMBO PRAWN (7) Darren Fisher 22.27 1.80 8.78 M/32 27.7kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $11.40
3 3 JUST GAB (3) Daryl Williams 22.60 6.56 8.74 M/23 27.2kg Didda Joe Star Desire $26.40
4 2 ORDELIA BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 22.61 6.60 8.94 M/66 24.9kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $2.60
5 5 SINFUL ANGEL (5) David Burnett 22.70 8.00 8.92 M/55 26.4kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $4.00
6 4 CLOUD RAISER (4) Darren Fisher 22.78 9.09 8.92 M/44 34.9kg Barcia Bale Unique Josaphine $11.30
7 8 VERTIGO BOND (8) Jason Sharp 23.00 12.14 8.95 M/78 32.6kg Zambora Brockie Oronsay $8.30
8 6 BOURNE MAXIMUM (6) Raylene Gavin 23.02 12.53 9.03 M/87 27.1kg Barcia Bale Maximum Bella $32.50
Race 4 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL HT1 450m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.65, 11.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON ORAZIO (4) Dustin Drew 25.69 0.00 6.80 M/533 35.8kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $13.60
2 3 WESTSIDE WARRIOR (3) Nick Lecchino 25.81 1.75 6.79 M/465 29.5kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Gypsy Lee $10.80
3 6 SEND ME DIZZY (6) Daniel Gibbons 25.82 1.97 6.76 M/344 28.3kg Fabregas Chloe's Hand $6.20
4 7 SHE'S SO SASSY (7) David Burnett 25.84 2.20 6.72 M/222 27.2kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $3.50
5 1 TEN'S ENOUGH (1) Gary Peach 25.92 3.29 6.65 M/111 33.1kg Collision Weeping Lass $2.10
6 2 TWO MAC'S BANG (2) Annette Kampman 26.13 6.27 7.18 S/887 32.8kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $40.90
7 8 CRACKERJACK OLLY (8) Clifford Smith 26.17 6.91 6.80 M/656 33.1kg Unlawful Entry Maximum Mak $23.20
8 5 CRACKERJACK NOAH (5) Paul Hammerstein 26.26 8.20 6.89 M/778 33.7kg Unlawful Entry Maximum Mak $33.90
Race 5 BROAD TREE CARE HT2 450m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.58, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROCKABYE BEAR (4) Matthew Lanigan 25.21 0.00 6.58 M/111 38.8kg Orson Allen Paua To Excite $3.30
2 5 FRIESIAN FLYER (5) Robert Walsh 25.42 3.06 6.62 M/233 31.2kg Mepunga Blazer Shiney Bling $7.50
3 7 SHE CAN EXCITE (7) David Geall 25.70 7.07 6.69 M/322 28.4kg Orson Allen Paua To Excite $7.20
4 8 ALFIE ALLIGATOR (8) Darren Fisher 25.81 8.67 6.76 M/445 34.7kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $3.10
5 6 MR. BENT LEE (6) Nick Lecchino 25.85 9.16 6.86 S/854 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Gypsy Lee $11.10
6 1 BERMUDA (1) Annette Kampman 26.01 11.53 6.85 M/777 35.5kg Black Bear Lee Lieu Knee Annie $33.30
7 2 ASTON MARLA (2) Rebecca Gibbons 26.01 11.54 6.78 M/688 28.7kg Barcia Bale Aston Upton $13.00
8 3 IRONGATE (3) Lisa Delbridge 26.22 14.44 6.76 M/566 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $12.40
Race 6 MEPUNGA CRUZER @ STUD 450m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.56, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLUE TIGER (3) Leanne Polato 25.28 0.00 6.57 M/211 28.7kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $1.60
2 1 TAN STAR (1) Benjamin Magri 25.34 0.83 6.56 M/122 26.3kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $3.30
3 6 CRACKERJACK SUNI (6) Carly Poulter 25.60 4.56 6.67 M/433 31.2kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $19.50
4 8 FLO LAVA (8) Kurt Howard 25.62 4.86 6.75 M/655 30.5kg Barcia Bale Born On Lava $21.40
5 2 OUR ANDO (2) Nicholas Sheehan 25.70 6.03 6.64 M/344 29.0kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $21.20
6 4 SHE'S SO AMAZING (4) David Burnett 25.71 6.14 6.68 M/566 26.7kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $19.10
7 7 MEPUNGA ROYAL (7) Matthew Lanigan 25.77 7.00 6.82 M/777 36.5kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $17.10
Race 7 MEPUNGA BLAZER @ STUD 450m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.61, 11.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LEDGERWOOD LIBBY (6) Ashley Mcdowall 25.53 0.00 6.62 M/211 27.8kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Lana $9.90
2 4 MOLLY BYRNES (4) Ashley Mcdowall 25.55 0.39 6.61 M/122 27.0kg Mepunga Blazer Saint Jane $3.30
3 8 JOFFA'S IMPALA (8) Joy Mcdowall 25.68 2.17 6.79 M/433 36.6kg Barcia Bale Joffa's Old Girl $4.50
4 3 IDALIA BALE (3) Rebecca Gibbons 25.79 3.77 6.84 M/555 26.1kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $4.80
5 2 SAINT ROCK (2) Robert Walsh 25.90 5.36 6.87 M/776 29.9kg Peter Rocket Maisy Mac $5.50
6 1 CLOSE ENCOUNTER (1) Kenneth Mitchell 25.91 5.50 6.74 M/344 26.0kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $6.90
7 7 BELFAST DOT (7) Robert Walsh 26.02 7.07 6.86 M/667 30.7kg Banjo Boy Jamaican Ruby $52.80
Race 8 CASSIGN DESIGN FINAL (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) 450m Restricted Win Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.54, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HILL TOP JONAH (1) David Geall 25.44 0.00 6.54 M/111 32.8kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $1.40
2 8 ASTON ACTIVE (8) Jason Sharp 25.45 0.16 6.70 M/432 33.9kg Barcia Bale Aston Upton $11.80
3 2 SAINT MAC (2) Peter Byrne 25.51 1.00 6.70 M/655 33.5kg Barcia Bale Miss Lava $13.10
4 6 NITRO GEORGIE (6) Robert Taylor 25.53 1.40 6.56 M/223 27.1kg Fernando Bale Nitro Cee $12.00
5 7 CAPTURE BART (7) David Burnett 25.54 1.46 6.68 M/344 37.0kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $11.00
6 4 OAMARU BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 25.63 2.79 6.70 M/566 27.3kg David Bale Dyna Chill $8.90
7 3 JAGGERED (3) Annette Kampman 25.71 3.94 6.91 S/777 31.7kg Jagger Swagger Glitterbug $66.20
8 5 QUINTO BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 25.74 4.33 6.95 M/888 31.8kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $30.10
Race 9 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS 390m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DEVIL'S DISGUISE (5) Jason Sharp 22.10 0.00 8.56 M/11 34.5kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $11.10
2 3 SNOOKER QUE (3) Linda Gore 22.20 1.50 8.84 M/65 32.3kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $28.40
3 7 SUMMER ALARM (7) Robert Taylor 22.31 3.00 8.61 M/22 26.9kg Invictus Rapid Paua To Excite $27.70
4 6 KRAKEN TEX (6) William Hartigan 22.38 3.97 8.95 M/88 31.3kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $15.40
5 4 MEPUNGA DANIEL (4) Debbie Goudge 22.44 4.80 8.85 M/77 33.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $4.80
6 1 ASTON SHINTARO (1) Neville Lenehan 22.52 6.06 8.77 M/54 30.8kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Force $6.10
7 2 WAR WIDOW (2) David Burnett 22.56 6.53 8.75 M/46 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble Penelopes Cruzn $8.10
7 8 ZIPPING MALIBU (8) Mark Delbridge 22.56 6.53 8.68 M/33 33.0kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $2.20
Race 10 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS 390m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WELL BUILT (1) Benjamin Magri 22.03 0.00 8.53 M/11 32.5kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $2.00
2 4 ASTON STELLA (4) Nicole Stanley 22.38 4.96 8.67 M/22 26.0kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $11.20
3 6 GOLDEN BOY (6) Darren Fisher 22.39 5.10 8.76 S/43 32.3kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $5.30
4 8 FREE GIFT (8) Neville Lenehan 22.85 11.66 9.02 M/85 30.1kg Lightning Frank Jasmine Lilly $9.40
5 7 MONTAYA (7) Peter Franklin 22.87 12.03 8.97 M/77 30.6kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $13.60
6 5 INGA RILEY (5) Peter Inguanti 22.91 12.57 8.71 M/34 32.5kg Don't Knocka Him Little Fran $29.00
7 2 OUR RYKER (2) Shane Jackson 22.92 12.71 8.95 M/66 34.0kg Stagger Jessica Macy $41.30
8 3 IGNITE THE STARS (3) Leanne Polato 23.72 24.19 8.90 M/58 27.9kg Elite State One More Cheeky $6.10
Race 11 PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL 390m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHARNEE ROSE (8) Robert Duncan 22.17 0.00 8.56 M/11 28.1kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $6.30
2 5 HAPPY RUBY (5) Rebecca Gibbons 22.31 2.06 8.74 M/43 25.8kg Sh Avatar Shore's Girl $5.80
3 1 INGA LEO (1) Peter Inguanti 22.37 3.00 8.72 Q/34 32.5kg Surgeon Fantasy Skye $14.30
4 6 CROWN RHODE (6) Norman Mccullagh 22.45 4.00 8.82 M/65 32.3kg Barcia Bale Sea Mist $3.00
5 3 PHANTOM JUPITER (3) Paul Hammerstein 22.51 4.89 8.70 M/22 31.8kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $11.90
6 2 ASTON CASINO (2) Rebecca Gibbons 22.64 6.75 8.81 M/56 31.8kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $3.30
7 7 DASHING PEDRO (7) Helen Hartigan 22.65 6.86 9.07 M/87 32.1kg Barcia Bale Missy's Return $56.20
8 4 WORMS ARE BITING (4) Scott Blacksell 22.80 9.09 8.89 M/78 29.6kg Worm Burner Maximum Bella $23.80
Race 12 COAST FM & 3YB (275+RANK) 390m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NANDA SIZZLE (4) Nicholas Sheehan 22.32 0.00 8.62 M/11 26.6kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $10.60
2 7 MOLLY TESSA (7) Ashley Mcdowall 22.55 3.40 8.97 M/22 27.8kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Kirsty $6.20
3 8 RAMPANT TERESA (8) Raymond Mahony 22.58 3.79 9.06 S/53 31.0kg Barcia Bale Tear Away Moon $5.90
4 6 CRACKERJACK CARR (6) Carly Poulter 22.79 6.79 9.20 M/77 31.5kg Aussie Infrared Maximum Chez $3.10
5 1 PRINCESS FURREAL (1) Daniel Gibbons 22.82 7.21 9.04 M/34 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tron $3.90
6 3 HURRY HARRY (3) Samantha Hooke 22.83 7.31 9.13 M/66 33.1kg El Grand Senor Mix Off Harmony $7.30
7 2 FLOPPY ROO (2) Colin Baker 22.86 7.83 9.06 S/45 28.6kg El Grand Senor Yeardley $25.20