Wentworth Park Race Results

Saturday 2nd of October 2010
R1 MACRO MEATS STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.48
1
7
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.52

In Run

2

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Stephen Cleary
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.48

In Run

1

Wgt

26.2kg
3
8
T: Allan Manwaring
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.64

In Run

4

Wgt

35.2kg
4
6
T: Mark Gatt
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.56

Split

5.65

In Run

5

Wgt

31.9kg
5
3
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.59

Split

5.71

In Run

6

Wgt

29.2kg
6
1
T: Denice Warren
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.56

In Run

3

Wgt

31.7kg
7
4
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.08

Split

5.87

In Run

8

Wgt

27.3kg
8
5
T: Denis Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.14

Split

5.85

In Run

7

Wgt

31.9kg
R2 MULTIQUIP STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.52
1
2
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

5.52

In Run

1

Wgt

32.0kg
2
7
T: Rita Nicolaou
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.23

Split

5.55

In Run

2

Wgt

30.2kg
3
1
T: Patrick Parrelli
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.24

Split

5.64

In Run

4

Wgt

30.5kg
4
3
T: Keith Pedrana
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.68

In Run

6

Wgt

28.3kg
5
4
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

30.92

Split

5.65

In Run

5

Wgt

28.4kg
6
8
T: Pauline Moran
$0.00

Mgn

18.51

Time

30.92

Split

5.58

In Run

3

Wgt

27.3kg
7
6
T: Ronald Bell
$0.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

31.06

Split

5.73

In Run

8

Wgt

30.4kg
8
5
T: Janel Erwin
$0.00

Mgn

25.00

Time

31.33

Split

5.72

In Run

7

Wgt

28.0kg
R3 HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STAKES (720m)
Place
Mixed - $4950 - $1430 - $715
Splits: 16.66
1
10
T: Majella Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.91

Split

16.66

In Run

1

Wgt

25.2kg
2
6
T: Geoffrey Cook
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

42.94

Split

16.78

In Run

3

Wgt

25.1kg
3
1
T: Mark Chalker
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

43.16

Split

16.98

In Run

5

Wgt

28.4kg
4
7
T: Denice Warren
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

43.24

Split

16.99

In Run

6

Wgt

33.2kg
5
2
T: Denis Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

43.30

Split

16.88

In Run

4

Wgt

24.5kg
6
3
T: Carolyn Reinke
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

43.58

Split

16.76

In Run

2

Wgt

27.0kg
R4 HAPPY 50TH REID NORTHEY (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.42
1
5
T: Anthony Lord
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.50

In Run

2

Wgt

29.1kg
2
1
T: Marie Burton
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.35

Split

5.59

In Run

3

Wgt

26.7kg
3
7
T: Majella Ferguson
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.65

In Run

5

Wgt

32.2kg
4
3
T: Lorraine Roy
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.75

In Run

7

Wgt

33.6kg
5
8
T: Jason Laurence
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.62

In Run

4

Wgt

36.1kg
6
2
T: Brian Hall
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.65

Split

5.70

In Run

6

Wgt

34.3kg
7
4
T: Judy Player
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.68

Split

5.77

In Run

8

Wgt

35.4kg
8
6
T: Terry Lockhart
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.07

Split

5.42

In Run

1

Wgt

26.8kg
R5 GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed - $4500 - $1300 - $650
Splits: 5.40
1
4
T: Kristy Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.63

In Run

3

Wgt

27.7kg
2
7
T: John Vanderburg
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.18

Split

5.40

In Run

1

Wgt

26.1kg
3
5
T: Margaret Bannerman
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.46

Split

5.72

In Run

5

Wgt

27.3kg
4
9
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.65

Split

5.71

In Run

4

Wgt

25.2kg
5
3
T: Elizabeth Bont
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.68

Split

5.80

In Run

7

Wgt

32.9kg
6
1
T: Carolyn Reinke
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.78

Split

5.75

In Run

6

Wgt

33.8kg
7
6
T: Robert Jackson
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.81

Split

5.47

In Run

2

Wgt

28.0kg
8
2
T: Daryl Hawes
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.93

Split

5.87

In Run

8

Wgt

25.6kg
R6 THE "COLLERSON" (520m)
Place
Special Event - $10000 - $2500 - $1250
Splits: 5.55
1
8
T: Julie Fletcher
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.55

In Run

1

Wgt

36.9kg
2
4
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.32

Split

5.70

In Run

8

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Terry Lockhart
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.40

Split

5.69

In Run

6

Wgt

31.5kg
4
1
T: Keith Pedrana
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.58

In Run

2

Wgt

32.7kg
5
5
T: Luke Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.70

Split

5.69

In Run

7

Wgt

28.2kg
6
7
T: Marie Burton
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.79

Split

5.64

In Run

5

Wgt

30.5kg
7
3
T: Kenneth Cheetham
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.93

Split

5.59

In Run

3

Wgt

31.2kg
8
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.95

Split

5.61

In Run

4

Wgt

34.7kg
R7 THE GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKES (520m)
Place
Free For All - $5300 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.56
1
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.60

In Run

3

Wgt

30.1kg
2
2
T: Gregory Lye
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.27

Split

5.56

In Run

1

Wgt

32.2kg
3
3
T: John Vanderburg
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.52

Split

5.67

In Run

7

Wgt

28.6kg
4
4
T: Wendy Brown
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.68

Split

5.56

In Run

2

Wgt

26.8kg
5
1
T: Peter Bont
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.01

Split

5.67

In Run

8

Wgt

32.2kg
6
9
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.04

Split

5.66

In Run

6

Wgt

30.5kg
7
8
T: Robyn Goodwin
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.07

Split

5.62

In Run

4

Wgt

27.5kg
8
6
T: Doreen Drynan
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.26

Split

5.63

In Run

5

Wgt

33.3kg
R8 ROCK ENERGY PAWS OF THUNDER FNL (520m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $100000 - $25000 - $12500
Splits: 5.52
1
1
T: Robert Smith
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.52

In Run

1

Wgt

31.9kg
2
7
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.56

In Run

2

Wgt

33.6kg
3
5
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.54

Split

5.65

In Run

6

Wgt

33.8kg
4
2
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.61

In Run

4

Wgt

38.2kg
5
4
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.84

Split

5.72

In Run

7

Wgt

34.0kg
6
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.87

Split

5.62

In Run

5

Wgt

26.1kg
7
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.00

Split

5.73

In Run

8

Wgt

30.5kg
8
8
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.17

Split

5.61

In Run

3

Wgt

25.2kg
R9 TEDESCO MENSWEAR STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.47
1
8
T: S Dooley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.47

In Run

1

Wgt

34.1kg
2
1
T: Rita Nicolaou
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.57

In Run

2

Wgt

33.1kg
3
3
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.78

Split

5.63

In Run

4

Wgt

33.5kg
4
4
T: T Wilson
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.92

Split

5.79

In Run

7

Wgt

28.7kg
5
6
T: Rita Nicolaou
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.95

Split

5.86

In Run

8

Wgt

30.2kg
6
7
T: Jubal Beadman
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.12

Split

5.62

In Run

3

Wgt

34.4kg
7
5
T: Luke Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.14

Split

5.73

In Run

6

Wgt

33.2kg
DNF
2
T: Shayne Pooley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.65

In Run

5

Wgt

25.4kg
R10 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Carolyn Reinke
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

41111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
4
T: David Broadrick
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

57332

Wgt

27.2kg
3
8
T: Pauline Moran
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

88444

Wgt

29.4kg
4
1
T: Marie Burton
$0.00

Mgn

4.51

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

63223

Wgt

35.0kg
5
7
T: Margaret Keys
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.07

Split

0.00

In Run

76555

Wgt

32.9kg
6
3
T: Christos Arletos
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.27

Split

0.00

In Run

12777

Wgt

24.3kg
7
6
T: Keith Pedrana
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.30

Split

0.00

In Run

35666

Wgt

28.0kg
8
5
T: Kenneth Staines
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.41

Split

0.00

In Run

24888

Wgt

28.0kg
Race 1 MACRO MEATS STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 UNDISPUTED DOS (7) 30.36 0.00 5.52 2 30.6kg Pure Octane DOS SANTOS $0.00
2 2 FLOSSY FLIRT (2) Stephen Cleary 30.36 0.00 5.48 1 26.2kg Bit Chili HYPO POPPY $0.00
3 8 AMAKI STATE (8) Allan Manwaring 30.50 2.25 5.64 4 35.2kg Elite State POINTS $0.00
4 6 OFFICER BEN (6) Mark Gatt 30.56 3.25 5.65 5 31.9kg History Lesson MIDNIGHT AMBER $0.00
5 3 SERENE PASSION (3) Heather Collins 30.59 3.75 5.71 6 29.2kg Bombastic Shiraz ROXANNE PASSION $0.00
6 1 MYTHOLOGICAL (1) Denice Warren 30.62 4.25 5.56 3 31.7kg Elite State MAJESTIC RUSH $0.00
7 4 Oxley Falcon (4) 31.08 11.50 5.87 8 27.3kg Pure Octane OXLEY AMY $0.00
8 5 BLACK LEARJET (5) Denis Mcdonald 31.14 12.50 5.85 7 31.9kg Over Flo JETSET LASS $0.00
Race 2 MULTIQUIP STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KINGA ZAC (2) Jason Mackay 29.76 0.00 5.52 1 32.0kg Bit Chili OR CATRA $0.00
2 7 FORUM RULES (7) Rita Nicolaou 30.23 7.50 5.55 2 30.2kg Hallucinate SPEED DRAMA $0.00
3 1 DEVINE NATION (1) Patrick Parrelli 30.24 7.75 5.64 4 30.5kg Elite State MAJESTIC RUSH $0.00
4 3 AWESOME KEITH (3) Keith Pedrana 30.59 13.25 5.68 6 28.3kg MOST AWESOME KEILA LEE $0.00
5 4 I'm A Player (4) 30.92 18.50 5.65 5 28.4kg Surf Lorian COULTA SANDY $0.00
6 8 MISS RED VIXEN (8) Pauline Moran 30.92 18.51 5.58 3 27.3kg Pure Octane MISS CHANTILLY $0.00
7 6 ZACCARY RIGHT (6) Ronald Bell 31.06 20.75 5.73 8 30.4kg Collision PRINCESS TASHA $0.00
8 5 BELLA'S HABIT (5) Janel Erwin 31.33 25.00 5.72 7 28.0kg Fenceline DANCING HABIT $0.00
Race 3 HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STAKES 720m Mixed $4950 - $1430 - $715 Splits: 16.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 HANIFY'S BELLE (8) Majella Ferguson 42.91 0.00 16.66 1 25.2kg Surf Lorian MISS HANIFY $0.00
2 6 Nana Cook (6) Geoffrey Cook 42.94 0.50 16.78 3 25.1kg Bombastic Shiraz COOKIES HABIT $0.00
3 1 EBONY DEVIL (1) Mark Chalker 43.16 4.00 16.98 5 28.4kg Where's Pedro TIGGERLONG NOKIA $0.00
4 7 ALTARIO (7) Denice Warren 43.24 5.25 16.99 6 33.2kg CLOSING ARGUMENT SHIREEN'S HABIT $0.00
5 2 Miracle Miss (2) Denis Mcdonald 43.30 6.25 16.88 4 24.5kg Over Flo JETSET LASS $0.00
6 3 FANCY JEWEL (3) Carolyn Reinke 43.58 10.75 16.76 2 27.0kg Hallucinate CHEEKY BONNIE $0.00
Race 4 HAPPY 50TH REID NORTHEY 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RITZA NAT (5) Anthony Lord 30.26 0.00 5.50 2 29.1kg Black Enforcer Notorious Nat $0.00
2 1 GOLD NEBO (1) Marie Burton 30.35 1.50 5.59 3 26.7kg Collision MISS JAYDEE $0.00
3 7 BEER ASSASSIN (7) Majella Ferguson 30.38 2.00 5.65 5 32.2kg Whisky Assassin OR CATRA $0.00
4 3 Humdrum (3) Lorraine Roy 30.51 4.00 5.75 7 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz MOLLY'S OSTI $0.00
5 8 BLESSED JOURNEY (8) Jason Laurence 30.57 5.00 5.62 4 36.1kg Brett Lee LONG JOURNEY $0.00
6 2 OFFSIDER (2) Brian Hall 30.65 6.25 5.70 6 34.3kg Surf Lorian LIZZIE ARDEN $0.00
7 4 NORTHERN BOUND (4) Judy Player 30.68 6.75 5.77 8 35.4kg HALL'S NORTHERN PIXIE PUZZLE $0.00
8 6 Maybe Jecee (6) Terry Lockhart 31.07 13.00 5.42 1 26.8kg Bit Chili WILD FLASH $0.00
Race 5 GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD STAKES 520m Mixed $4500 - $1300 - $650 Splits: 5.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Odessa Shiraz (4) Kristy Sultana 30.04 0.00 5.63 3 27.7kg Bombastic Shiraz VIVA ODESSA $0.00
2 7 Isadoll (7) John Vanderburg 30.18 2.25 5.40 1 26.1kg Surf Lorian ISADORA $0.00
3 5 PINDARI BALE (5) Margaret Bannerman 30.46 6.75 5.72 5 27.3kg Collision MAPLE BALE $0.00
4 9 COCO APPEAL (8) 30.65 9.75 5.71 4 25.2kg Surf Lorian JADE APPEAL $0.00
5 3 VEGAS RAIDER (3) Elizabeth Bont 30.68 10.25 5.80 7 32.9kg Bond SWEET ALABAMA $0.00
6 1 HITMAN SANDOW (1) Carolyn Reinke 30.78 11.75 5.75 6 33.8kg Brett Lee BLACK GODDESS $0.00
7 6 Country Dawn (6) Robert Jackson 30.81 12.25 5.47 2 28.0kg Collision Dawn's Memory $0.00
8 2 Rose Of Heather (2) Daryl Hawes 30.93 14.25 5.87 8 25.6kg Collision WILD BLACK ROSE $0.00
Race 6 THE "COLLERSON" 520m Special Event $10000 - $2500 - $1250 Splits: 5.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MAGNIFIQUE (8) Julie Fletcher 30.12 0.00 5.55 1 36.9kg Brett Lee THAI AGAIN $0.00
2 4 Snozz (4) Jason Mackay 30.32 3.25 5.70 8 32.5kg Bombastic Shiraz SPECIAL OSTI $0.00
3 2 CHOOSE ME (2) Terry Lockhart 30.40 4.50 5.69 6 31.5kg Bit Chili WILD FLASH $0.00
4 1 FREAKY LEE (1) Keith Pedrana 30.62 8.00 5.58 2 32.7kg Brett Lee TINY RASCAL $0.00
5 5 Priminate (5) Luke Azzopardi 30.70 9.25 5.69 7 28.2kg Primo Uno ELIMINATE $0.00
6 7 NICHOLAS'S HABIT (7) Marie Burton 30.79 10.75 5.64 5 30.5kg Premier Fantasy SHIREEN'S HABIT $0.00
7 3 NEW DIVIDE (3) Kenneth Cheetham 30.93 13.00 5.59 3 31.2kg Big Daddy Cool PROPER HONEY $0.00
8 6 REV LIMITER (6) Dennis Trewin 30.95 13.25 5.61 4 34.7kg Collision BEACHLEY $0.00
Race 7 THE GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKES 520m Free For All $5300 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Seek And Destroy (5) Anthony Azzopardi 30.18 0.00 5.60 3 30.1kg Surf Lorian MISS HANIFY $0.00
2 2 FAST TORANA (2) Gregory Lye 30.27 1.50 5.56 1 32.2kg Bit Chili WILD FLASH $0.00
3 3 RED FLAME (3) John Vanderburg 30.52 5.50 5.67 7 28.6kg Big Daddy Cool JINDERRA FLAME $0.00
4 4 NO DOUBT (4) Wendy Brown 30.68 8.00 5.56 2 26.8kg Surf Lorian ISADORA $0.00
5 1 SUNNY WIL (1) Peter Bont 31.01 13.25 5.67 8 32.2kg Droopys Marco INDIANA LEE $0.00
6 9 ABOUT TIME MATE (7) 31.04 13.75 5.66 6 30.5kg Pure Octane MISS CHANTILLY $0.00
7 8 IT'S HAPPY HOUR (8) Robyn Goodwin 31.07 14.25 5.62 4 27.5kg Bombastic Shiraz STRAPPER $0.00
8 6 RIPLEY (6) Doreen Drynan 31.26 17.25 5.63 5 33.3kg Primo Uno NEXT TO NONE $0.00
Race 8 ROCK ENERGY PAWS OF THUNDER FNL 520m S/E Group 1 $100000 - $25000 - $12500 Splits: 5.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Lochinvar Marlow (1) Robert Smith 29.90 0.00 5.52 1 31.9kg Bombastic Shiraz SENSATION LEE $0.00
2 7 Cosmic Planet (7) Darren Brown 30.46 9.00 5.56 2 33.6kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS $0.00
3 5 Cosmic Chief (5) Darren Brown 30.54 10.25 5.65 6 33.8kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS $0.00
4 2 Enry Walt (2) Gary Ennis 30.59 11.00 5.61 4 38.2kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT $0.00
5 4 PROVEN JETT (4) Michael Carter 30.84 15.00 5.72 7 34.0kg Vapour Whirl PROVEN TOPS $0.00
6 6 GREYWINDS DOLL (6) Dennis Trewin 30.87 15.50 5.62 5 26.1kg Trewly Special GREYWINDS GIRL $0.00
7 3 Smooth Fancy (3) Anthony Azzopardi 31.00 17.50 5.73 8 30.5kg Collision FLASH FANCY $0.00
8 8 Supreme Odessa (8) 31.17 20.25 5.61 3 25.2kg Bombastic Shiraz VIVA ODESSA $0.00
Race 9 TEDESCO MENSWEAR STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 XAVIER REX (8) S Dooley 29.98 0.00 5.47 1 34.1kg Where's Pedro GLAMOUR CRU $0.00
2 1 LAS VEGAS (1) Rita Nicolaou 30.73 12.00 5.57 2 33.1kg Pure Octane MIRANDA BAY $0.00
3 3 EMMA'S GIFT (3) 30.78 12.75 5.63 4 33.5kg Elite State I LOVE LUCY $0.00
4 4 Radatain (4) T Wilson 30.92 15.00 5.79 7 28.7kg TIMS CROW MYSTIQUE MAGIC $0.00
5 6 Catch The Post (6) Rita Nicolaou 30.95 15.50 5.86 8 30.2kg Slater VIVID SUBJECT $0.00
6 7 DEMON DARB (7) Jubal Beadman 31.12 18.25 5.62 3 34.4kg Elite State TOKEN MELODY $0.00
7 5 DETERMINED LEE (5) Luke Azzopardi 31.14 18.50 5.73 6 33.2kg Primo Uno SENSATION LEE $0.00
DNF 2 INFLUENTIAL LADY (2) Shayne Pooley 0.00 0.00 5.65 5 25.4kg ACCELERATION TINY MYRTLE $0.00
Race 10 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BIG MAMA BROOKES (2) Carolyn Reinke 30.63 0.00 0.00 41111 28.4kg Collision YOUNG GUN JOANNE $0.00
2 4 CUPPA KOKO (4) David Broadrick 30.80 2.75 0.00 57332 27.2kg Over Flo FLY BY NIGHT $0.00
3 8 TOTAL ONE (8) Pauline Moran 30.91 4.50 0.00 88444 29.4kg Collision TOTAL FANCY $0.00
4 1 WARATAH GOLD (1) Marie Burton 30.91 4.51 0.00 63223 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz TARAWI TESS $0.00
5 7 LAURIE'S SURFIE (7) Margaret Keys 31.07 7.00 0.00 76555 32.9kg Surf Lorian TOMMIE'S PLACARD $0.00
6 3 DREAM TRAP (3) Christos Arletos 31.27 10.25 0.00 12777 24.3kg Big Daddy Cool CHRIS' GIFT $0.00
7 6 AUNTY SHIRL (6) Keith Pedrana 31.30 10.75 0.00 35666 28.0kg MOST AWESOME KEILA LEE $0.00
8 5 LIANA MUMMA (5) Kenneth Staines 31.41 12.50 0.00 24888 28.0kg Big Daddy Cool PERSIAN BELLE $0.00