Wentworth Park Race Results

Saturday 5th of November 2011
R1 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.40
1
3
T: Radomir Manojlovic
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.40

In Run

1

Wgt

31.6kg
2
8
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.41

Split

5.65

In Run

7

Wgt

30.7kg
3
2
T: Wendy Brown
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.54

Split

5.55

In Run

4

Wgt

28.4kg
4
1
T: Jason Fletcher
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.52

In Run

2

Wgt

28.4kg
5
4
T: Lorraine Atchison
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.61

In Run

6

Wgt

26.8kg
6
5
T: Paul Roach
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.81

Split

5.54

In Run

3

Wgt

28.7kg
7
9
T: Jason Fullgrabe
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.01

Split

5.57

In Run

5

Wgt

32.7kg
R2 HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.49
1
2
T: Grant Dunphy
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.51

In Run

2

Wgt

33.1kg
2
5
T: Lorraine Roy
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.49

In Run

1

Wgt

29.4kg
3
4
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.62

In Run

6

Wgt

33.1kg
4
8
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.59

In Run

3

Wgt

29.9kg
5
6
T: Barry Evans
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.81

Split

5.60

In Run

4

Wgt

32.2kg
6
1
T: Marien Sullivan
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.63

In Run

7

Wgt

33.1kg
7
3
T: Gary Ernst
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.98

Split

5.61

In Run

5

Wgt

33.3kg
8
7
T: Wendy Brown
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.00

Split

5.68

In Run

8

Wgt

30.0kg
R3 THE HOPPO STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.49
1
8
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.49

In Run

1

Wgt

30.1kg
2
9
T: Nicholas Tremain
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.49

Split

5.53

In Run

3

Wgt

31.1kg
3
2
T: Mark Saal
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.52

In Run

2

Wgt

28.3kg
4
1
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.54

Split

5.58

In Run

5

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: Tracey Bruce
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.68

Split

5.62

In Run

6

Wgt

31.6kg
6
3
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.77

Split

5.55

In Run

4

Wgt

31.9kg
7
6
T: Keith Pedrana
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.79

Split

5.66

In Run

8

Wgt

29.1kg
8
5
T: Steven Sing
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.96

Split

5.62

In Run

7

Wgt

33.9kg
R4 BETFAIR STAKE (720m)
Place
Mixed - $4950 - $1430 - $715
Splits: 16.18
1
1
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.66

Split

16.18

In Run

1

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: Mervyn Black
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

42.75

Split

16.60

In Run

4

Wgt

27.5kg
3
2
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

1.51

Time

42.75

Split

16.38

In Run

2

Wgt

31.9kg
4
3
T: Garry Erwin
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

42.83

Split

16.56

In Run

3

Wgt

33.3kg
5
4
T: Brent Attard
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

42.88

Split

16.94

In Run

6

Wgt

28.8kg
6
5
T: Carly Absalom
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

42.99

Split

16.86

In Run

5

Wgt

27.7kg
7
8
T: Matthew Godden
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

43.11

Split

17.18

In Run

7

Wgt

38.0kg
8
6
T: Ronald Bell
$0.00

Mgn

22.75

Time

44.09

Split

17.22

In Run

8

Wgt

30.6kg
R5 BONDI RESCUE CUP (520m)
Place
4 - $4500 - $1300 - $650
Splits: 5.48
1
1
T: Brendan Wheeler
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.48

In Run

1

Wgt

35.6kg
2
5
T: Sydney Swain
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.53

In Run

3

Wgt

33.7kg
3
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.37

Split

5.52

In Run

2

Wgt

29.3kg
4
6
T: Eric Castle
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.44

Split

5.68

In Run

8

Wgt

27.4kg
5
4
T: Kristy Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.62

In Run

6

Wgt

30.7kg
6
7
T: Justin King
$0.00

Mgn

24.50

Time

31.40

Split

5.66

In Run

7

Wgt

31.8kg
7
3
T: Carolyn Reinke
$0.00

Mgn

24.59

Time

31.40

Split

5.60

In Run

5

Wgt

34.3kg
8
8
T: Neil Staines
$0.00

Mgn

29.50

Time

31.71

Split

5.54

In Run

4

Wgt

34.5kg
R6 KERBOX STAKE (520m)
Place
Free For All - $5300 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.38
1
8
T: Brendan Wheeler
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.38

In Run

1

Wgt

35.2kg
2
4
T: Eric Castle
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.56

In Run

4

Wgt

33.7kg
3
6
T: Mark Arncliffe
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.50

Split

5.57

In Run

5

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: Ruth King
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.53

Split

5.55

In Run

3

Wgt

33.1kg
5
1
T: Ronald Bell
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.55

Split

5.63

In Run

6

Wgt

27.8kg
6
5
T: Steven Bruce White
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.68

Split

5.64

In Run

7

Wgt

35.0kg
7
2
T: John Finn
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.82

Split

5.68

In Run

8

Wgt

31.6kg
8
3
T: Owen Langley
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.88

Split

5.54

In Run

2

Wgt

27.3kg
R7 GLOBE MEMORIAL STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.38
1
2
T: Raymond Webster
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.53

In Run

3

Wgt

33.5kg
2
4
T: Lorraine Roy
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.38

In Run

1

Wgt

33.3kg
3
1
T: Carolyn Reinke
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.21

Split

5.66

In Run

6

Wgt

34.3kg
4
5
T: Carly Absalom
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.29

Split

5.53

In Run

2

Wgt

34.9kg
5
3
T: Daniel Foley
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.46

Split

5.64

In Run

5

Wgt

30.3kg
6
7
T: Christine Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.70

In Run

8

Wgt

30.1kg
7
8
T: Ronald Lambert
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.60

In Run

4

Wgt

34.3kg
8
6
T: Johannes Vanderburg
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.81

Split

5.66

In Run

7

Wgt

27.9kg
R8 CENTREBET VIC PETERS FINAL (520m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $75000 - $18750 - $9375
Splits: 5.35
1
5
T: Christine Oldfield
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

5.35

In Run

1

Wgt

33.8kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.04

Split

5.42

In Run

3

Wgt

29.6kg
3
7
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.08

Split

5.41

In Run

2

Wgt

28.9kg
4
1
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.11

Split

5.51

In Run

4

Wgt

33.4kg
5
8
T: Neil Falls
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.20

Split

5.53

In Run

6

Wgt

32.9kg
6
3
T: Christopher Carl
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.30

Split

5.65

In Run

8

Wgt

32.5kg
7
4
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.42

Split

5.60

In Run

7

Wgt

25.2kg
8
2
T: Charlie Lamb
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.53

In Run

5

Wgt

32.3kg
R9 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTS DIRECT.COM.AU (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.45
1
7
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.45

In Run

1

Wgt

27.0kg
2
8
T: Gregory Board
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.06

Split

5.55

In Run

4

Wgt

24.1kg
3
1
T: Doreen Drynan
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.57

In Run

6

Wgt

35.2kg
4
3
T: Allan Bryant
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.44

Split

5.60

In Run

7

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: Lorraine Roy
$0.00

Mgn

6.26

Time

30.44

Split

5.50

In Run

2

Wgt

29.4kg
6
5
T: Paul Mills
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.72

Split

5.56

In Run

5

Wgt

26.1kg
7
2
T: Raymond Fewings
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.86

Split

5.54

In Run

3

Wgt

33.1kg
8
4
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.10

Split

5.64

In Run

8

Wgt

27.4kg
R10 MACRO MEATS GOURMET GAME STAKE (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4200 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 5.42
1
6
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.42

In Run

1

Wgt

24.6kg
2
8
T: Allan Bryant
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.24

Split

5.78

In Run

8

Wgt

32.4kg
3
5
T: Laurence Slade
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.67

Split

5.55

In Run

5

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: Mark Arncliffe
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.11

Split

5.59

In Run

6

Wgt

33.0kg
5
1
T: Lorraine Roy
$0.00

Mgn

22.75

Time

31.38

Split

5.50

In Run

3

Wgt

24.9kg
6
3
T: Barry Evans
$0.00

Mgn

28.25

Time

31.72

Split

5.50

In Run

4

Wgt

28.7kg
7
2
T: Barry Howell
$0.00

Mgn

28.50

Time

31.74

Split

5.63

In Run

7

Wgt

34.0kg
8
7
T: Wendy Brown
$0.00

Mgn

38.25

Time

32.35

Split

5.48

In Run

2

Wgt

30.6kg
Race 1 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STAKE 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GENERAL TRIGGA (3) Radomir Manojlovic 30.07 0.00 5.40 1 31.6kg Big Daddy Cool GEMINI JESSIE $0.00
2 8 YOU'RE FUNNY (8) 30.41 5.50 5.65 7 30.7kg Talk's Cheap CRYSTALLINE $0.00
3 2 SMOOTH MANNER (2) Wendy Brown 30.54 7.50 5.55 4 28.4kg Over Flo REMA'S PUZZLE $0.00
4 1 RYBENBROOK FLICK (1) Jason Fletcher 30.57 8.00 5.52 2 28.4kg Bombastic Shiraz FLICK THE SWITCH $0.00
5 4 EXEMPLIFIED (4) Lorraine Atchison 30.70 10.00 5.61 6 26.8kg Where's Pedro MALAWI'S MARINA $0.00
6 5 BARBELLA OSTI (5) Paul Roach 30.81 11.75 5.54 3 28.7kg Big Daddy Cool CLASSICAL OSTI $0.00
7 9 DR. DANIEL (7) Jason Fullgrabe 31.01 15.00 5.57 5 32.7kg Where's Pedro DR. DIAZ $0.00
Race 2 HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STAKE 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LIDCOMBE LLANGA (2) Grant Dunphy 30.26 0.00 5.51 2 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz BIT SWEET $0.00
2 5 OCTANE OSTI (5) Lorraine Roy 30.32 1.00 5.49 1 29.4kg Pure Octane AZIZ OSTI $0.00
3 4 YOUNG SNOZZ (4) Jason Mackay 30.57 5.00 5.62 6 33.1kg Collision SPECIAL OSTI $0.00
4 8 TIZ NOW (8) Jason Mackay 30.70 7.00 5.59 3 29.9kg Bombastic Shiraz VELOCITY THUNDER $0.00
5 6 LITTLE ED (6) Barry Evans 30.81 8.75 5.60 4 32.2kg Big Daddy Cool BE MY GIRL $0.00
6 1 BOB'S ICON (1) Marien Sullivan 30.82 9.00 5.63 7 33.1kg Big Daddy Cool BELLE LUCILLE $0.00
7 3 ROCKET POINT (3) Gary Ernst 30.98 11.50 5.61 5 33.3kg Pure Octane LUCY JET $0.00
8 7 COOL REJECTION (7) Wendy Brown 31.00 11.75 5.68 8 30.0kg Big Daddy Cool DIORISSIMO $0.00
Race 3 THE HOPPO STAKE 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FANTASY GIFT (8) Reginald Hazelgrove 30.21 0.00 5.49 1 30.1kg Premier Fantasy BLONZELLA $0.00
2 9 WE THREE KINGS (7) Nicholas Tremain 30.49 4.50 5.53 3 31.1kg Bond SEPTEMBER RAIN $0.00
3 2 GOD STAR (2) Mark Saal 30.52 5.00 5.52 2 28.3kg Collision TOE LINE $0.00
4 1 Lolo Jones (1) 30.54 5.25 5.58 5 27.7kg Where's Pedro PROVEN BABE $0.00
5 4 BRAVADO DOS (4) Tracey Bruce 30.68 7.50 5.62 6 31.6kg Pure Octane DOS SANTOS $0.00
6 3 JARUBA (3) 30.77 9.00 5.55 4 31.9kg Bombastic Shiraz ARUBA ASSASSIN $0.00
7 6 AWESOME KEITH (6) Keith Pedrana 30.79 9.25 5.66 8 29.1kg MOST AWESOME KEILA LEE $0.00
8 5 TIGER SING MAN (5) Steven Sing 30.96 12.00 5.62 7 33.9kg Elite State TOKEN MELODY $0.00
Race 4 BETFAIR STAKE 720m Mixed $4950 - $1430 - $715 Splits: 16.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HE'S MY FUTURE (1) 42.66 0.00 16.18 1 32.6kg Hallucinate JUST DAZZLE EM $0.00
2 7 DIGGER NORRIS (7) Mervyn Black 42.75 1.50 16.60 4 27.5kg Knocka Norris Takeover Teddy $0.00
3 2 KARANJI (2) Angela Langton 42.75 1.51 16.38 2 31.9kg Bombastic Shiraz Sionara Baby $0.00
4 3 ALTARIO (3) Garry Erwin 42.83 2.75 16.56 3 33.3kg CLOSING ARGUMENT SHIREEN'S HABIT $0.00
5 4 PLATINUM PLAYBOY (4) Brent Attard 42.88 3.50 16.94 6 28.8kg Big Daddy Cool ABBADALE GOLD $0.00
6 5 FOLKSINGER (5) Carly Absalom 42.99 5.25 16.86 5 27.7kg Bombastic Shiraz FOLKLORE $0.00
7 8 EMPIRE MARIAH (8) Matthew Godden 43.11 7.25 17.18 7 38.0kg Surgeon AWESOME MARIAH $0.00
8 6 TRUAMYLEE ROSE (6) Ronald Bell 44.09 22.75 17.22 8 30.6kg Primo Uno MICRO LEE $0.00
Race 5 BONDI RESCUE CUP 520m 4 $4500 - $1300 - $650 Splits: 5.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DYNA HACKETT (1) Brendan Wheeler 29.86 0.00 5.48 1 35.6kg Where's Pedro DYNA PANAMA $0.00
2 5 Sure As (5) Sydney Swain 30.36 8.00 5.53 3 33.7kg Bombastic Shiraz WINSOME BLUEBIRD $0.00
3 2 LUCY'S ROSE (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.37 8.25 5.52 2 29.3kg Head Bound LUCILLE'S BALL $0.00
4 6 Fully Chic (6) Eric Castle 30.44 9.25 5.68 8 27.4kg SUAVE FELLA WILD CHANT $0.00
5 4 DEE MAN (4) Kristy Sultana 30.61 12.00 5.62 6 30.7kg Collision IVANOVIC $0.00
6 7 AVOID ISLAND (7) Justin King 31.40 24.50 5.66 7 31.8kg Big Daddy Cool GROOVY SARAH $0.00
7 3 STYLISH WILLIAM (3) Carolyn Reinke 31.40 24.59 5.60 5 34.3kg Hallucinate JUST DAZZLE EM $0.00
8 8 RETRO ZARR (8) Neil Staines 31.71 29.50 5.54 4 34.5kg Hallucinate FAST LINER $0.00
Race 6 KERBOX STAKE 520m Free For All $5300 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DYNA ICEMAN (8) Brendan Wheeler 29.83 0.00 5.38 1 35.2kg Where's Pedro DYNA PANAMA $0.00
2 4 MAIN DRAG (4) Eric Castle 30.39 9.00 5.56 4 33.7kg Where's Pedro SHE'S ADAMS $0.00
3 6 WOODEN BALL (6) Mark Arncliffe 30.50 10.75 5.57 5 32.5kg Primo Uno MICRO LEE $0.00
4 7 DOUBLE DECOY (7) Ruth King 30.53 11.25 5.55 3 33.1kg Hallucinate CHARM FOREVER $0.00
5 1 Krazy Fraz (1) Ronald Bell 30.55 11.50 5.63 6 27.8kg Hallucinate CAWBOURNE FRAZ $0.00
6 5 CALLAMAC KID (5) Steven Bruce White 30.68 13.50 5.64 7 35.0kg WHERE'S HOOVER PRIZE PACK $0.00
7 2 Prince Diablo (2) John Finn 30.82 15.75 5.68 8 31.6kg Premier Fantasy BEST OF DIABLO $0.00
8 3 SHADY'S LESSON (3) Owen Langley 30.88 16.75 5.54 2 27.3kg WINSOME LESSON SHADY SPEC $0.00
Race 7 GLOBE MEMORIAL STAKE 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COUSIN CALLUM (2) Raymond Webster 29.95 0.00 5.53 3 33.5kg Hallucinate GONDOLA SERENADE $0.00
2 4 GARLETT (4) Lorraine Roy 30.13 3.00 5.38 1 33.3kg Collide EVIL LYN $0.00
3 1 SMILING JACK (1) Carolyn Reinke 30.21 4.25 5.66 6 34.3kg Hallucinate STOLEN MOMENTS $0.00
4 5 FUNTASTIC SHIRAZ (5) Carly Absalom 30.29 5.50 5.53 2 34.9kg Bombastic Shiraz FOLKLORE $0.00
5 3 POST CARD BANDIT (3) Daniel Foley 30.46 8.25 5.64 5 30.3kg Collision ICY LASS $0.00
6 7 OH EM GEE (7) Christine Proctor 30.70 12.00 5.70 8 30.1kg Premier Fantasy DANCE TOKEN $0.00
7 8 GOODWIN DELL (8) Ronald Lambert 30.72 12.25 5.60 4 34.3kg Surf Lorian ISADORA $0.00
8 6 TESS VELLA (6) Johannes Vanderburg 30.81 13.75 5.66 7 27.9kg Where's Pedro PICCOLA PRIMA $0.00
Race 8 CENTREBET VIC PETERS FINAL 520m S/E Group 1 $75000 - $18750 - $9375 Splits: 5.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Spring Gun (5) Christine Oldfield 29.75 0.00 5.35 1 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz READY FOR RAIN $0.00
2 6 Mepunga Nicky (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.04 4.75 5.42 3 29.6kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
3 7 Zipping Catra (7) Jason Mackay 30.08 5.25 5.41 2 28.9kg Malfoy OR CATRA $0.00
4 1 MR. CLYDESDALE (1) 30.11 5.75 5.51 4 33.4kg Knocka Norris Takeover Teddy $0.00
5 8 Cold Fusion (8) Neil Falls 30.20 7.25 5.53 6 32.9kg Bit Chili ARENA LEE $0.00
6 3 SNOOPY COLLINS (3) Christopher Carl 30.30 8.75 5.65 8 32.5kg Surf Lorian Trendy Habit $0.00
7 4 Apparently So (4) 30.42 10.75 5.60 7 25.2kg Collision FELICITY'S ZOE $0.00
8 2 GABLE DRUM (2) Charlie Lamb 30.56 13.00 5.53 5 32.3kg GABLE LAFOURCHE TIU LID $0.00
Race 9 GREYHOUNDPRODUCTS DIRECT.COM.AU 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Liz Swan (7) Tanya Nieuwendyk 30.05 0.00 5.45 1 27.0kg Elite State BRIGHT BLITZ $0.00
2 8 SPRING FERRARI (8) Gregory Board 30.06 0.25 5.55 4 24.1kg Bombastic Shiraz WINSOME JOY $0.00
3 1 EL CABALLO (1) Doreen Drynan 30.42 6.00 5.57 6 35.2kg El Galo ELUTHRA $0.00
4 3 LET'S ROCK (3) Allan Bryant 30.44 6.25 5.60 7 32.8kg Surf Lorian SUMMER BLISS $0.00
5 6 Western Blue (6) Lorraine Roy 30.44 6.26 5.50 2 29.4kg Droopys Maldini SHATTERED $0.00
6 5 Liability (5) Paul Mills 30.72 10.75 5.56 5 26.1kg Premier Fantasy ABBADALE AFFAIR $0.00
7 2 BLOWN OFF (2) Raymond Fewings 30.86 13.00 5.54 3 33.1kg CLOSING ARGUMENT STEVE'S CHARITY $0.00
8 4 Casey Vella (4) 31.10 16.75 5.64 8 27.4kg Black Enforcer SECRET TEARS $0.00
Race 10 MACRO MEATS GOURMET GAME STAKE 520m Grade 5 $4200 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 5.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WILD RIDE (6) Tanya Nieuwendyk 29.95 0.00 5.42 1 24.6kg Where's Pedro DIXIE TOWN $0.00
2 8 ROCKABOUT (8) Allan Bryant 30.24 4.75 5.78 8 32.4kg Surf Lorian SUMMER BLISS $0.00
3 5 RIGHT AMOUNT (5) Laurence Slade 30.67 11.50 5.55 5 32.3kg Slater STRESA $0.00
4 4 GLAETZER (4) Mark Arncliffe 31.11 18.50 5.59 6 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz NOVEMBER SAVANNA $0.00
5 1 Maurmaree (1) Lorraine Roy 31.38 22.75 5.50 3 24.9kg Pure Octane AZIZ OSTI $0.00
6 3 YO COOL MAXIE (3) Barry Evans 31.72 28.25 5.50 4 28.7kg Big Daddy Cool BE MY GIRL $0.00
7 2 HYTHE'S BOND (2) Barry Howell 31.74 28.50 5.63 7 34.0kg Bond SHEIK LUCY $0.00
8 7 RAW ENERGY (7) Wendy Brown 32.35 38.25 5.48 2 30.6kg Big Daddy Cool DIORISSIMO $0.00