Wentworth Park Race Results

Friday 21st of March 2014
R1 KENNELS CLOSE EARLY MARCH 21-22 STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3300 - $700 - $330
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Adam Wade
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
2
3
T: John Heard
$4.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
3
1
T: Simon Ma
$4.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
4
2
T: Peter Akers
$10.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
5
4
T: David Betts
$34.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
6
7
T: Diane Wells
$70.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
7
6
T: Shawn Wilkinson
$29.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
8
5
T: N Wright
$8.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
R2 SCHWEPPES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3300 - $700 - $330
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Charmaine Roberts
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
2
1
T: Charmaine Roberts
$2.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
3
3
T: Glen Ginn
$22.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
3
8
T: Shannon Kirby
$2.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
5
6
T: Dennis Barnes
$11.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
6
9
T: Peter Carr
$34.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
7
4
T: Phillip Carrall
$14.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

31.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
R3 AAA RADIATORS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3300 - $700 - $330
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: G Greville
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
2
6
T: John Thorpe
$7.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.6kg
3
5
T: Richard Muscat
$11.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
4
7
T: Jason Matthews
$23.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
5
8
T: Michael Clayton
$14.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
6
1
T: Leon Jakobasic
$3.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
7
4
T: B Nahirny
$3.00

Mgn

26.75

Time

32.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
8
3
T: S Konkolics
$7.00

Mgn

99.90

Time

37.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
R4 TAB.COM.AU STAKES (720m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3630 - $770 - $360
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Neil Staines
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
2
7
T: Carly Absalom
$2.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

42.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Troy Macdonald
$13.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

42.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
4
3
T: Frank Cini
$34.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

43.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
5
5
T: Jodie Lord
$7.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

43.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
6
1
T: Phillip Wall
$17.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

43.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
7
6
T: Shane Hill
$9.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

43.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
R5 SPORTINGBET (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3300 - $700 - $330
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Ruth King
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
2
7
T: Kenneth Burnett
$4.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
3
1
T: Edward Mcphee
$30.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
4
8
T: Philip Goodsell
$17.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
5
4
T: Mick Player
$52.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
6
5
T: Judith Fisher
$13.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
7
6
T: Erin Jones
$7.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

31.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
8
3
T: Brad Davis
$14.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

31.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
R6 SPORTINGBET (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3300 - $700 - $330
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Peter Lagogiane
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
2
2
T: Noelene Holloway
$15.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
3
3
T: Susan Smith
$2.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
4
8
T: Peter Lagogiane
$6.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
5
6
T: Chad Garrard
$32.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
6
4
T: Thomas Pullman
$36.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
7
1
T: Rita Nicolaou
$9.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
8
5
T: Dean Swain
$7.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
R7 BACK IN YELLOW & BLACK STAKES (520m)
Place
4 - $3500 - $770 - $360
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
2
3
T: Kristy Sultana
$3.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
3
7
T: Rita Nicolaou
$37.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
4
6
T: Warren Harper
$25.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
5
1
T: Shannon Kirby
$6.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
6
8
T: Shane Hill
$20.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

31.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
7
2
T: Ronald Bell
$2.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

31.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
8
4
T: Robert Sullivan
$7.00

Mgn

24.50

Time

31.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
R8 BALMAIN SPORTS MEDICINE STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $3500 - $770 - $360
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: J Mcfarlane
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
2
5
T: Mario Abela
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
3
6
T: A Campbell
$9.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: Richard Muscat
$24.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
$10.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
6
4
T: Mark Gatt
$2.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
7
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$5.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
8
3
T: Kristy Sultana
$4.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
R9 TIGERS DEN CLUB STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3300 - $700 - $330
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Alan Pringle
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
2
6
T: Mark Arncliffe
$6.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
3
2
T: Christopher Carl
$7.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
4
8
T: Adam Wade
$41.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.8kg
5
4
T: Mark Arncliffe
$62.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
6
7
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
$24.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

31.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
7
1
T: A Duff
$33.00

Mgn

27.00

Time

31.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
8
9
T: Wayne Robertson
$46.00

Mgn

71.50

Time

34.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
R10 BALMAIN TIGERS AFC STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3300 - $700 - $330
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Peter Carr
$22.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: Harry Sarkis
$8.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
3
4
T: John Miles
$4.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
4
2
T: Dean Swain
$3.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
5
6
T: Allan Manwaring
$10.00

Mgn

29.00

Time

32.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
6
9
T: Peter Honnery
$11.00

Mgn

29.25

Time

32.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
DNF
3
T: Charlie Lamb
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
DNF
5
T: Patrick Byrne
$20.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
Race 1 KENNELS CLOSE EARLY MARCH 21-22 STAKES 520m Grade 5 $3300 - $700 - $330 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ARMY SURPLUS (8) Adam Wade 30.17 0.00 0.00 34.6kg El Grand Senor WACKY CAR RACES $2.00
2 3 COLLISION EARTH (3) John Heard 30.58 6.50 0.00 31.4kg Collision Cruze $4.00
3 1 LAURIE'S TIM TAM (1) Simon Ma 30.72 8.75 0.00 33.9kg Bit Chili TIM TAMTERRA $4.00
4 2 WEEKEND WES (2) Peter Akers 30.79 10.00 0.00 27.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Rum Blaster $10.00
5 4 BLACK REVOLVER (4) David Betts 30.93 12.25 0.00 29.7kg Bombastic Shiraz Black Minx $34.00
6 7 MAINBRACE (7) Diane Wells 31.04 14.00 0.00 32.0kg El Galo DANCE TOKEN $70.00
7 6 FANCY MARCUS (6) Shawn Wilkinson 31.09 14.75 0.00 30.8kg Where's Pedro FANCY ANGEL $29.00
8 5 QUOTA OF CASH (5) N Wright 31.22 16.75 0.00 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble OTHERS QUOTED $8.00
Race 2 SCHWEPPES 520m Grade 5 Final $3300 - $700 - $330 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BEKIM KEEPING (2) Charmaine Roberts 30.47 0.00 0.00 34.9kg Bekim Bale Beth Keeping $5.00
2 1 OSCAR KEEPING (1) Charmaine Roberts 30.50 0.50 0.00 35.7kg Bekim Bale Beth Keeping $2.00
3 3 MAJOR MOVO (3) Glen Ginn 30.51 0.75 0.00 29.8kg Hesa Felon MISS BLISS $22.00
3 8 Haves (8) Shannon Kirby 30.51 0.75 0.00 25.9kg Collision Lachlan's Gift $2.00
5 6 Fancy Lola (6) Dennis Barnes 30.59 2.00 0.00 24.3kg Kinloch Brae FLASH FANCY $11.00
6 9 ALISHA CASEY (7) Peter Carr 31.55 17.25 0.00 26.7kg El Grand Senor Josey Casey $34.00
7 4 COFFEE SHOP STOP (4) Phillip Carrall 31.70 19.75 0.00 27.8kg Bit Chili SHE'S MY IDOL $14.00
Race 3 AAA RADIATORS 520m Grade 5 Final $3300 - $700 - $330 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MIDNIGHT TOAST (2) G Greville 30.42 0.00 0.00 29.6kg Elite State MIDNIGHT BLITZ $12.00
2 6 HONDO JAKE (6) John Thorpe 30.90 7.75 0.00 37.6kg HONDO BLACK BUNNY'S REWARD $7.00
3 5 ATOMIC CHARLM (5) Richard Muscat 31.07 10.50 0.00 32.9kg Collision STRONG IMPACT $11.00
4 7 YOU'RE UP LES (7) Jason Matthews 31.12 11.25 0.00 34.1kg Bit Chili MY BEST GIRL $23.00
5 8 LOW CALL (8) Michael Clayton 31.17 12.00 0.00 26.8kg Bit Chili PALE HORIZON $14.00
6 1 FONAMA (1) Leon Jakobasic 31.43 16.25 0.00 36.6kg Dyna Lachlan TOKEN WHIZ $3.00
7 4 BLACK MENACE (4) B Nahirny 32.09 26.75 0.00 32.9kg Black Framed ELITE JUNO $3.00
8 3 MAJESTIC DANCER (3) S Konkolics 37.07 99.90 0.00 28.0kg Magic Sprite DANCING DIVA $7.00
Race 4 TAB.COM.AU STAKES 720m Grade 5 $3630 - $770 - $360 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PUMPED UP ZARR (4) Neil Staines 42.33 0.00 0.00 32.1kg Big Daddy Cool MIDNIGHT DRAMA $2.00
2 7 FOLK TAILS (7) Carly Absalom 42.81 7.75 0.00 27.0kg Hurricane Luke CIN CIN SHIRAZ $2.00
3 2 BILLY STYLE (2) Troy Macdonald 42.93 9.75 0.00 33.9kg Bit Chili READY TO STAR $13.00
4 3 HARRY'S PRIDE (3) Frank Cini 43.11 12.50 0.00 26.4kg Bombastic Shiraz NAVADA SUNRISE $34.00
5 5 CAWBOURNE NITRO (5) Jodie Lord 43.45 18.00 0.00 35.6kg Where's Pedro CAWBOURNE FRAZ $7.00
6 1 SILVER DOMINO (1) Phillip Wall 43.49 18.50 0.00 33.9kg Made To Size FLAME QUEEN $17.00
7 6 WHITE FREDDO (6) Shane Hill 43.56 19.75 0.00 30.0kg Knocka Norris Dis Low Kate $9.00
Race 5 SPORTINGBET 520m Grade 5 Final $3300 - $700 - $330 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FRANCOIS DRYVA (2) Ruth King 30.01 0.00 0.00 32.0kg Cool Effort THING ONA STRING $1.00
2 7 STIFF ARM (7) Kenneth Burnett 30.64 10.00 0.00 30.8kg Where's Pedro Tifi $4.00
3 1 MOLLY'S PROMISE (1) Edward Mcphee 30.75 11.75 0.00 28.4kg Where's Pedro MIDNIGHT PROMISE $30.00
4 8 OPEN FIRE (8) Philip Goodsell 30.79 12.50 0.00 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble REGGAE AMEENA $17.00
5 4 DANGER SCENE (4) Mick Player 30.96 15.25 0.00 30.4kg Primo Uno DANGEROUS $52.00
6 5 SWIFT DESIGN (5) Judith Fisher 31.13 18.00 0.00 25.0kg El Galo BURNING NIKITA $13.00
7 6 Special Spice (6) Erin Jones 31.23 19.50 0.00 25.6kg Trewly Special EVICTED $7.00
8 3 FIRST AID KIT (3) Brad Davis 31.39 22.00 0.00 27.5kg Magic Sprite FLY IN SAFARI $14.00
Race 6 SPORTINGBET 520m Grade 5 Final $3300 - $700 - $330 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HERSI (7) Peter Lagogiane 30.56 0.00 0.00 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzy Banks $3.00
2 2 Queen Marina (2) Noelene Holloway 30.62 1.00 0.00 27.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Fascinate Marina $15.00
3 3 Lucy Lips (3) Susan Smith 30.73 2.75 0.00 26.3kg BLACK WARHORSE LUCY JET $2.00
4 8 MYALLA ROSE (8) Peter Lagogiane 30.73 2.75 0.00 27.3kg Cosmic Rumble MYALLA DANCER $6.00
5 6 MINT SPLICE (6) Chad Garrard 30.99 7.00 0.00 29.8kg El Galo MISS ELLY MINT $32.00
6 4 SILENT BATTLE (4) Thomas Pullman 31.05 7.75 0.00 29.5kg Bombastic Shiraz MIDNIGHT MOVIE $36.00
7 1 GRIN TO WIN (1) Rita Nicolaou 31.06 8.00 0.00 33.6kg Lochinvar Marlow SPEED DRAMA $9.00
8 5 Push It (5) Dean Swain 31.13 9.25 0.00 28.9kg Collision LOW GEE EYE $7.00
Race 7 BACK IN YELLOW & BLACK STAKES 520m 4 $3500 - $770 - $360 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KULU SPECIAL (5) Anthony Azzopardi 30.05 0.00 0.00 24.5kg Trewly Special KULU MYSTIQUE $10.00
2 3 KING ODESSA (3) Kristy Sultana 30.17 2.00 0.00 31.6kg Where's Pedro Supreme Odessa $3.00
3 7 COLLISION POST (7) Rita Nicolaou 30.47 6.75 0.00 34.5kg Collision Catch The Post $37.00
4 6 Montanus (6) Warren Harper 30.50 7.25 0.00 27.9kg Bit Chili MEREDITH GREY $25.00
5 1 INK WELL (1) Shannon Kirby 31.19 18.25 0.00 30.7kg Mantra Lad STOLEN MOMENTS $6.00
6 8 DEE GETTA (8) Shane Hill 31.33 20.50 0.00 31.8kg BLACK LEE Dis Low Kate $20.00
7 2 Avondale Charm (2) Ronald Bell 31.56 24.25 0.00 29.8kg Knocka Norris SIROCCO PEARL $2.00
8 4 Zola Icon (4) Robert Sullivan 31.58 24.50 0.00 30.2kg Mogambo Focus Bale $7.00
Race 8 BALMAIN SPORTS MEDICINE STAKES 520m Mixed 3/4 $3500 - $770 - $360 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SCOUT'S GOLD (1) J Mcfarlane 30.17 0.00 0.00 33.0kg Magic Sprite SHE'S SO PRETTY $18.00
2 5 ROMANTIC AFFAIR (5) Mario Abela 30.68 8.25 0.00 33.9kg Bombastic Shiraz ROMANTIC DIVA $10.00
3 6 BETWEEN WICKETS (6) A Campbell 30.87 11.25 0.00 31.5kg Bit Chili TITTLE TAT $9.00
4 7 CHARLM ROAD (7) Richard Muscat 30.88 11.50 0.00 32.5kg Collision STRONG IMPACT $24.00
5 8 VAN CARRHO FLASH (8) Lisa Mcfarlane 30.88 11.50 0.00 31.6kg Velocette Ashleigh Ella $10.00
6 4 BOYCE ROAD (4) Mark Gatt 30.94 12.25 0.00 33.8kg Collision MYSTIC PACE $2.00
7 2 HURRICANE RINO (2) Anthony Azzopardi 31.00 13.25 0.00 31.0kg Collision Taradearra $5.00
8 3 Premier Mozz (3) Kristy Sultana 31.07 14.50 0.00 26.9kg Premier Fantasy Where's Tobin $4.00
Race 9 TIGERS DEN CLUB STAKES 520m Grade 5 $3300 - $700 - $330 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 My Kinda Music (3) Alan Pringle 29.89 0.00 0.00 29.4kg El Grand Senor ICE DANCER $1.00
2 6 TEDDIE BOY (6) Mark Arncliffe 30.36 7.50 0.00 30.2kg Velocette DIRECT LASS $6.00
3 2 GOT THE LIFE (2) Christopher Carl 30.67 12.50 0.00 35.8kg Dyna Lachlan OSTI'S MYTH $7.00
4 8 BLONDE BOMBER (8) Adam Wade 30.79 14.50 0.00 36.8kg Knocka Norris JUST JUNOESQUE $41.00
5 4 WOODEN BALL (4) Mark Arncliffe 31.08 19.00 0.00 32.5kg Primo Uno MICRO LEE $62.00
6 7 SPIRITED JOURNEY (7) Lisa Mcfarlane 31.41 24.25 0.00 32.1kg Magic Sprite VALIANT JOURNEY $24.00
7 1 FAWN FANTASY (1) A Duff 31.58 27.00 0.00 30.5kg REIGN OVER ME VENICE FANTASY $33.00
8 9 CURTAILMENT (5) Wayne Robertson 34.36 71.50 0.00 31.7kg Bit Chili PETTIGO JEWEL $46.00
Race 10 BALMAIN TIGERS AFC STAKES 520m Grade 5 $3300 - $700 - $330 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 El Casey (8) Peter Carr 30.41 0.00 0.00 26.5kg El Grand Senor Josey Casey $22.00
2 1 DARK ONEX (1) Harry Sarkis 30.48 1.00 0.00 26.5kg Collision HOT SEPTEMBER $8.00
3 4 Black Tommie (4) John Miles 31.13 11.50 0.00 23.7kg El Grand Senor Whinging Wrench $4.00
4 2 Swan's Mavis (2) Dean Swain 31.34 15.00 0.00 28.0kg Collision Banjo Hotty $3.00
5 6 My Bella Rose (6) Allan Manwaring 32.22 29.00 0.00 24.4kg Where's Pedro IMA OSTI $10.00
6 9 JOHN'S JOY (7) Peter Honnery 32.24 29.25 0.00 33.2kg Bit Chili Mad Manalishi $11.00
DNF 3 BIG OZ (3) Charlie Lamb 0.00 0.00 0.00 31.3kg Knocka Norris GUNNA OZ $4.00
DNF 5 Star Paddy (5) Patrick Byrne 0.00 0.00 0.00 28.7kg Cosmic Rumble SWIFT SHOW $20.00