Wentworth Park Race Results

Saturday 13th of September 2014
R1 BOWL'S GETTING HITCHED (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $5450 - $1550 - $775
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Dennis Barnes
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

0.00

In Run

51111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
7
T: Jason Fletcher
$2.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

75322

Wgt

31.7kg
3
2
T: Jodie Lord
$6.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

12455

Wgt

27.0kg
4
3
T: Barry Lazzarini
$49.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

24544

Wgt

28.8kg
5
8
T: B Hedley
$8.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

63233

Wgt

30.0kg
6
5
T: Christine Proctor
$35.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

86666

Wgt

26.6kg
7
6
T: Kevin Keys
$26.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

38777

Wgt

26.1kg
8
4
T: Keith Jarvis
$15.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

47888

Wgt

29.9kg
R2 BRETT SCOTT'S LAST STAND (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $5450 - $1550 - $775
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: R Barnden
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

0.00

In Run

31111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
9
T: David Duncan
$19.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.23

Split

0.00

In Run

44433

Wgt

27.9kg
3
2
T: Larry Procopio
$4.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

12222

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Peter Lagogiane
$9.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

55664

Wgt

32.9kg
5
4
T: L Jordan
$15.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

23345

Wgt

28.3kg
6
5
T: Ronald Bell
$28.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

87576

Wgt

32.2kg
7
1
T: Jodie Lord
$4.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

76757

Wgt

28.1kg
8
3
T: Peter Massa
$2.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

68888

Wgt

25.6kg
R3 MACRO MEATS (520m)
Place
Maiden Final - $10000 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: B Hedley
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

0.00

In Run

52111

Wgt

25.3kg
2
1
T: Dennis Barnes
$4.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.84

Split

0.00

In Run

35222

Wgt

34.6kg
3
6
T: Steven Bruce White
$7.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

13433

Wgt

27.3kg
4
7
T: Peter Honnery
$29.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

88554

Wgt

27.2kg
5
3
T: A Bennett
$11.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

21345

Wgt

29.1kg
6
5
T: Raymond Webster
$16.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

67666

Wgt

31.0kg
DNF
2
T: Patrick Parrelli
$47.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
DNF
4
T: Jason Fletcher
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
R4 ROBBIT'S BISH BASH BOSH DASH (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $5450 - $1550 - $775
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Justin King
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

0.00

In Run

32211

Wgt

26.7kg
2
3
T: Dean Swain
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.00

Split

0.00

In Run

11122

Wgt

26.6kg
3
1
T: Christine Proctor
$3.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.18

Split

0.00

In Run

23333

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

65766

Wgt

31.2kg
5
8
T: Leanne Procopio
$46.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

88555

Wgt

27.1kg
6
6
T: Frances Harris
$65.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

44444

Wgt

30.9kg
7
4
T: Brian Barton
$49.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

57677

Wgt

27.0kg
8
5
T: David Duncan
$14.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

76888

Wgt

30.3kg
R5 DAMIAN WOODARDS SPECTACULAR (520m)
Place
Non Graded - $5450 - $1550 - $775
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Kristy Sultana
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.51

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
3
T: Steven Bruce White
$3.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.00

Split

0.00

In Run

12222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: Christine Proctor
$26.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

54333

Wgt

28.3kg
4
6
T: Luke Azzopardi
$21.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

33444

Wgt

26.8kg
5
5
T: Mark Davidson
$7.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

65555

Wgt

29.6kg
6
4
T: Wendy Brown
$45.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

88666

Wgt

27.9kg
7
1
T: Patricia Chaker
$16.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

76777

Wgt

30.0kg
8
7
T: Paul Grech
$51.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

47888

Wgt

26.2kg
R6 ALAN PENDLETON STAKES (520m)
Place
All Aged Mixed - $5450 - $1550 - $775
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Christine Proctor
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

0.00

In Run

61111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
6
T: Peter Lagogiane
$13.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

83222

Wgt

28.6kg
3
4
T: Mark Gatt
$19.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

26533

Wgt

33.1kg
4
3
T: Doreen Drynan
$10.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

75344

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: Noelene Holloway
$2.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

17655

Wgt

25.0kg
6
5
T: Ronald Bell
$17.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

58876

Wgt

30.2kg
7
8
T: Jennifer Brown
$35.00

Mgn

23.50

Time

31.35

Split

0.00

In Run

32467

Wgt

33.0kg
8
7
T: R Barnden
$16.00

Mgn

24.00

Time

31.38

Split

0.00

In Run

44788

Wgt

28.1kg
R7 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STAKES (720m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5110 - $1485 - $730
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Dawn Garrett
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.97

Split

0.00

In Run

55211

Wgt

36.3kg
2
2
T: Christine Proctor
$14.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

42.83

Split

0.00

In Run

21122

Wgt

26.7kg
3
3
T: Ivan Hanna
$34.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

42.90

Split

0.00

In Run

77765

Wgt

30.0kg
4
1
T: Ronald Bell
$6.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

42.92

Split

0.00

In Run

44433

Wgt

33.8kg
5
7
T: Noelene Holloway
$9.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

42.94

Split

0.00

In Run

12344

Wgt

26.9kg
6
4
T: Alex Anderson
$27.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

42.97

Split

0.00

In Run

33676

Wgt

27.9kg
7
8
T: Ronald Bell
$46.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

43.20

Split

0.00

In Run

66557

Wgt

32.5kg
R8 Chairmans Cup (Final)/Class A1/720 (720m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $6250 - $3125
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Peter Dapiran
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.78

Split

0.00

In Run

12111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$1.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

42.11

Split

0.00

In Run

44322

Wgt

31.7kg
3
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

42.13

Split

0.00

In Run

87774

Wgt

29.0kg
4
6
T: Bethany Dapiran
$31.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

42.22

Split

0.00

In Run

65443

Wgt

31.3kg
5
8
T: Robert Britton
$29.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

42.61

Split

0.00

In Run

21235

Wgt

26.7kg
6
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$37.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

42.65

Split

0.00

In Run

56666

Wgt

24.2kg
7
2
T: Adele Powell
$108.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

42.68

Split

0.00

In Run

78888

Wgt

26.8kg
8
9
T: Steven Collins
$19.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

42.73

Split

0.00

In Run

33557

Wgt

28.9kg
R9 RAPIDVITE STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $4650 - $1350 - $670
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Darren Sultana
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

86442

Wgt

31.4kg
2
4
T: Susan Smith
$11.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

31111

Wgt

26.7kg
3
3
T: Christine Proctor
$29.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

43223

Wgt

30.7kg
4
2
T: Mark Gatt
$8.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

78655

Wgt

29.2kg
5
5
T: Mark Moroney
$17.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

55334

Wgt

31.3kg
6
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

67566

Wgt

32.9kg
7
9
T: Ronald Alcock
$35.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

22777

Wgt

26.2kg
8
7
T: Dean Swain
$24.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

31.25

Split

0.00

In Run

14888

Wgt

27.2kg
R10 WWW.WENTWORTHPARK.COM.AU STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4350 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Lorraine Perrin
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

0.00

In Run

11122

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Steven Collins
$10.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.06

Split

0.00

In Run

65543

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
T: Helen Pullman
$11.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.07

Split

0.00

In Run

43211

Wgt

29.4kg
4
9
T: Dean Swain
$3.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.28

Split

0.00

In Run

34434

Wgt

31.7kg
5
3
T: Dennis Barnes
$2.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

88865

Wgt

29.8kg
6
1
T: Natasha Benhard
$32.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

56677

Wgt

24.9kg
7
5
T: Michael Gatt
$23.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

22356

Wgt

26.4kg
8
2
T: Ronald Alcock
$57.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

77788

Wgt

30.9kg
Race 1 BOWL'S GETTING HITCHED 520m Non Graded $5450 - $1550 - $775 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FANCY TOP (1) Dennis Barnes 29.94 0.00 0.00 51111 25.5kg Cosmic Chief Armatree Elle $4.00
2 7 FANTASTIC SID (7) Jason Fletcher 30.15 3.50 0.00 75322 31.7kg SPIRAL NIKITA Light Fantastic $2.00
3 2 Coolabah Jet (2) Jodie Lord 30.40 7.50 0.00 12455 27.0kg BLACK WARHORSE LUCY JET $6.00
4 3 KENNY SINGMAN (3) Barry Lazzarini 30.43 7.75 0.00 24544 28.8kg High Earner Fantasy Parade $49.00
5 8 GRALIN (8) B Hedley 30.52 9.25 0.00 63233 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Magic Medusa $8.00
6 5 Katie Oi Oi (5) Christine Proctor 30.59 10.50 0.00 86666 26.6kg Collision Ity Bity Chicki $35.00
7 6 TIGGERLONG CHICK (6) Kevin Keys 30.69 12.00 0.00 38777 26.1kg Cosmic Chief Tiggerlong Petal $26.00
8 4 REMEMBER ROSS (4) Keith Jarvis 31.02 17.25 0.00 47888 29.9kg El Galo SCREAMING KIDZ $15.00
Race 2 BRETT SCOTT'S LAST STAND 520m Non Graded $5450 - $1550 - $775 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BIG TEE SAL (7) R Barnden 30.14 0.00 0.00 31111 31.9kg Give Me Five CINNABAR $13.00
2 9 Shady Rhino (6) David Duncan 30.23 1.50 0.00 44433 27.9kg Collision RUBY FRANCIS $19.00
3 2 PASSENGER (2) Larry Procopio 30.31 2.75 0.00 12222 30.9kg Premier Fantasy BRISK MISS $4.00
4 8 JUST LIKE ME (8) Peter Lagogiane 30.33 3.00 0.00 55664 32.9kg Big Daddy Cool APACHE ARROW $9.00
5 4 ZIPPING LAYLA (4) L Jordan 30.41 4.25 0.00 23345 28.3kg Bit Chili Natalie Rass $15.00
6 5 ODD SOX (5) Ronald Bell 30.46 5.25 0.00 87576 32.2kg Brett Lee MIDNIGHT MOVIE $28.00
7 1 Magic Earner (1) Jodie Lord 30.54 6.50 0.00 76757 28.1kg High Earner Magic Capers $4.00
8 3 Sweet Lolly (3) Peter Massa 30.59 7.25 0.00 68888 25.6kg Superman LOUD LOLLY $2.00
Race 3 MACRO MEATS 520m Maiden Final $10000 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MEDUSA'S ME MUM (8) B Hedley 29.75 0.00 0.00 52111 25.3kg Cosmic Rumble Magic Medusa $2.00
2 1 TALKIN FANCY (1) Dennis Barnes 29.84 1.50 0.00 35222 34.6kg Brett Lee SWEET FANCY $4.00
3 6 Paua Explosion (6) Steven Bruce White 30.34 9.50 0.00 13433 27.3kg Head Bound Paua To Erupt $7.00
4 7 Karma Connie (7) Peter Honnery 30.55 12.75 0.00 88554 27.2kg El Grand Senor Mad Manalishi $29.00
5 3 PEEJAY JACK (3) A Bennett 30.79 16.75 0.00 21345 29.1kg Oaks Road Uno Emi $11.00
6 5 LAGOON KOOTCHY (5) Raymond Webster 30.90 18.50 0.00 67666 31.0kg Magic Sprite GONDOLA SERENADE $16.00
DNF 2 DEVINE RAIDER (2) Patrick Parrelli 0.00 0.00 0.00 30.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Devine Style $47.00
DNF 4 FANTASTIC SPIRAL (4) Jason Fletcher 0.00 0.00 0.00 31.1kg SPIRAL NIKITA Light Fantastic $4.00
Race 4 ROBBIT'S BISH BASH BOSH DASH 520m Non Graded $5450 - $1550 - $775 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FLAMING FRENZY (7) Justin King 29.79 0.00 0.00 32211 26.7kg Velocette BLISTERING LIGHT $4.00
2 3 ELLA HAS CLASS (3) Dean Swain 30.00 3.50 0.00 11122 26.6kg Bekim Bale Bralyn Ella $5.00
3 1 KISS THE HAWK (1) Christine Proctor 30.18 6.25 0.00 23333 32.0kg Bit Chili GROOVEY GODDESS $3.00
4 2 ZIPPING WESTON (2) Anthony Azzopardi 30.48 11.00 0.00 65766 31.2kg Smooth Fancy Navigator Miss $2.00
5 8 LADY LIVINGSTON (8) Leanne Procopio 30.52 11.75 0.00 88555 27.1kg Premier Fantasy BRISK MISS $46.00
6 6 MIKE LOWRIE (6) Frances Harris 30.55 12.25 0.00 44444 30.9kg Give Me Five CINNABAR $65.00
7 4 Hurricane Maybe (4) Brian Barton 30.60 13.00 0.00 57677 27.0kg Hurricane Luke SINGLE STITCH $49.00
8 5 RHINO COLLISION (5) David Duncan 31.09 20.75 0.00 76888 30.3kg Collision RUBY FRANCIS $14.00
Race 5 DAMIAN WOODARDS SPECTACULAR 520m Non Graded $5450 - $1550 - $775 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ARE JIP (8) Kristy Sultana 29.51 0.00 0.00 21111 30.7kg Fabregas MONIQUE'S DOLL $1.00
2 3 TAUTOLOGY (3) Steven Bruce White 30.00 7.75 0.00 12222 32.2kg Premier Fantasy MARY VIRGINIA $3.00
3 2 KURMOND GODDESS (2) Christine Proctor 30.19 11.00 0.00 54333 28.3kg Bit Chili GROOVEY GODDESS $26.00
4 6 MARIA'S IMPACT (6) Luke Azzopardi 30.38 14.00 0.00 33444 26.8kg Lochinvar Marlow SHE'S FAIR $21.00
5 5 BUNDY BEAR (5) Mark Davidson 30.55 16.75 0.00 65555 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble SHIRL'S MAGIC $7.00
6 4 GLOWING OPAL (4) Wendy Brown 30.58 17.25 0.00 88666 27.9kg Lochinvar Marlow AWESOME GLOW $45.00
7 1 ZIPPING MOLLY (1) Patricia Chaker 30.74 19.75 0.00 76777 30.0kg Mantra Lad Scarlett Girl $16.00
8 7 Ignite Four Us (7) Paul Grech 30.86 21.75 0.00 47888 26.2kg Bombastic Shiraz PAUA TO IGNITE $51.00
Race 6 ALAN PENDLETON STAKES 520m All Aged Mixed $5450 - $1550 - $775 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BESSY BOO (1) Christine Proctor 29.88 0.00 0.00 61111 31.1kg Bekim Bale MY BLACK BESS $2.00
2 6 HERSI (6) Peter Lagogiane 30.21 5.25 0.00 83222 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzy Banks $13.00
3 4 RITZA RAIDER (4) Mark Gatt 30.33 7.25 0.00 26533 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz Midnight Flare $19.00
4 3 TAKE IT ALL (3) Doreen Drynan 30.62 11.75 0.00 75344 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble Midnight Lace $10.00
5 2 Queen Esther (2) Noelene Holloway 30.65 12.25 0.00 17655 25.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Fascinate Marina $2.00
6 5 Avondale Charm (5) Ronald Bell 30.72 13.50 0.00 58876 30.2kg Knocka Norris SIROCCO PEARL $17.00
7 8 TAINTED LUKE (8) Jennifer Brown 31.35 23.50 0.00 32467 33.0kg Hurricane Luke FLOSSY FLIRT $35.00
8 7 ALAN'S KIDZ (7) R Barnden 31.38 24.00 0.00 44788 28.1kg El Galo SCREAMING KIDZ $16.00
Race 7 AAA RADIATOR SPECIALISTS STAKES 720m Mixed 4/5 $5110 - $1485 - $730 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SPACE STAR (6) Dawn Garrett 41.97 0.00 0.00 55211 36.3kg Bekim Bale TONTO TEARS $1.00
2 2 JOANE (2) Christine Proctor 42.83 13.75 0.00 21122 26.7kg Magic Sprite Verity Chase $14.00
3 3 Miss Fiction (3) Ivan Hanna 42.90 15.00 0.00 77765 30.0kg Mogambo TIME HONOURED $34.00
4 1 AVONDALE MAURICK (1) Ronald Bell 42.92 15.25 0.00 44433 33.8kg Knocka Norris SIROCCO PEARL $6.00
5 7 Queen Marina (7) Noelene Holloway 42.94 15.50 0.00 12344 26.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Fascinate Marina $9.00
6 4 CLAN ANNIE (4) Alex Anderson 42.97 16.00 0.00 33676 27.9kg Where's Pedro LOVE YOU MUM $27.00
7 8 YELLOW FEVER (8) Ronald Bell 43.20 19.75 0.00 66557 32.5kg Bit Chili JAMAD $46.00
Race 8 Chairmans Cup (Final)/Class A1/720 720m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $6250 - $3125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Zipping Maggie (3) Peter Dapiran 41.78 0.00 0.00 12111 27.9kg Turanza Bale Natalie Rass $10.00
2 5 Xylia Allen (5) Jenny Hunt 42.11 5.25 0.00 44322 31.7kg Turanza Bale TAYAH BALE $1.00
3 4 Sweet It Is (4) Darren Mcdonald 42.13 5.75 0.00 87774 29.0kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $2.00
4 6 ZIPPING RORY (6) Bethany Dapiran 42.22 7.00 0.00 65443 31.3kg Mantra Lad Cho Chang $31.00
5 8 Gold Affair Two (8) Robert Britton 42.61 13.25 0.00 21235 26.7kg Texas Gold OLGERS AFFAIR $29.00
6 1 Bailey Rose (1) Eddie Lieshout 42.65 14.00 0.00 56666 24.2kg Cosmic Rumble SPANKY $37.00
7 2 My Asuncion (2) Adele Powell 42.68 14.50 0.00 78888 26.8kg Bit Chili JUST FRIENDS $108.00
8 9 Dyna Willow (7) Steven Collins 42.73 15.25 0.00 33557 28.9kg Collision HORIZON BALE $19.00
Race 9 RAPIDVITE STAKES 520m Mixed 4/5 $4650 - $1350 - $670 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Silent Effective (8) Darren Sultana 30.05 0.00 0.00 86442 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble BEST PERCENTAGE $1.00
2 4 Lucy Lips (4) Susan Smith 30.15 1.75 0.00 31111 26.7kg BLACK WARHORSE LUCY JET $11.00
3 3 LONGNECK (3) Christine Proctor 30.33 4.50 0.00 43223 30.7kg Magic Sprite La Lola $29.00
4 2 Addison Road (2) Mark Gatt 30.34 4.75 0.00 78655 29.2kg Collision MYSTIC PACE $8.00
5 5 FIRE ELUSIVE (5) Mark Moroney 30.43 6.00 0.00 55334 31.3kg El Grand Senor Cathella Ice $17.00
6 1 COSMIC ANGEL (1) Anthony Azzopardi 30.58 8.50 0.00 67566 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble BIT STRESSED $4.00
7 9 Here's Skeeta (6) Ronald Alcock 31.03 15.75 0.00 22777 26.2kg Collision HERE'S SOOTY $35.00
8 7 Swan's Mavis (7) Dean Swain 31.25 19.25 0.00 14888 27.2kg Collision Banjo Hotty $24.00
Race 10 WWW.WENTWORTHPARK.COM.AU STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4350 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 STEADFAST COSMO (6) Lorraine Perrin 30.03 0.00 0.00 11122 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz Steadfast Tammy $6.00
2 7 ZELL BALE (7) Steven Collins 30.06 0.50 0.00 65543 31.4kg Big Daddy Cool TALIA BALE $10.00
3 8 JEDD TOKAAM (8) Helen Pullman 30.07 0.75 0.00 43211 29.4kg Regal Thyme MADISON TOKAAM $11.00
4 9 HECTOR KAHN (4) Dean Swain 30.28 4.00 0.00 34434 31.7kg Premier Fantasy Another Request $3.00
5 3 All Too Fancy (3) Dennis Barnes 30.49 7.50 0.00 88865 29.8kg LARKHILL JO SWEET FANCY $2.00
6 1 Sweet Odessa (1) Natasha Benhard 30.87 13.50 0.00 56677 24.9kg Where's Pedro Supreme Odessa $32.00
7 5 Kitchener Rum (5) Michael Gatt 30.90 14.00 0.00 22356 26.4kg Bit Chili Rum Blaster $23.00
8 2 SHERLOCK (2) Ronald Alcock 30.93 14.50 0.00 77788 30.9kg Collision HERE'S SOOTY $57.00