Wentworth Park Race Results

Saturday 21st of February 2015
R1 MARK'S 30 & HE'S FINISHED LAW! STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4350 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Robert Sullivan
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

0.00

In Run

31111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
2
T: Mark Wilcox
$2.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

65544

Wgt

33.1kg
3
8
T: Patrick Byrne
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

12222

Wgt

33.7kg
4
10
T: Tracey Bruce
$32.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

23333

Wgt

31.8kg
5
9
T: Marie Burton
$15.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

54455

Wgt

34.8kg
6
6
T: John Callaughan
$6.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

88887

Wgt

32.4kg
7
4
T: Stuart Hazlett
$29.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

46666

Wgt

32.7kg
8
5
T: Marie Burton
$22.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

77778

Wgt

32.6kg
R2 GOLDEN EASTER EGG PRELUDE (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Final - $5450 - $1485 - $730
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Ronald Asquith
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

0.00

In Run

52111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
7
T: Jodie Lord
$5.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

13333

Wgt

29.8kg
3
6
T: Wayne Attwill
$5.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

66555

Wgt

29.9kg
4
8
T: Michelle Shambler
$33.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

24444

Wgt

30.4kg
5
2
T: Maureen Sharman
$28.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

41222

Wgt

38.9kg
6
3
T: Marie Burton
$17.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

35666

Wgt

33.3kg
7
4
T: Melinda Finn
$7.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.81

Split

0.00

In Run

88777

Wgt

29.4kg
8
5
T: Christine Proctor
$36.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

77888

Wgt

32.3kg
R3 GOLDEN EASTER EGG PRELUDE (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Final - $5450 - $1485 - $730
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Jason Mackay
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

0.00

In Run

12211

Wgt

26.3kg
2
4
T: Darryl Chapman
$3.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.30

Split

0.00

In Run

21122

Wgt

26.4kg
3
7
T: Jodie Lord
$17.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

43333

Wgt

36.4kg
4
1
T: Graeme Hughes
$13.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

34445

Wgt

27.6kg
5
8
T: Kristy Sultana
$4.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

57776

Wgt

30.5kg
6
3
T: Owen Langley
$21.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

75554

Wgt

28.2kg
7
5
T: Joseph Bertinato
$26.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

66667

Wgt

26.9kg
8
2
T: Christine Proctor
$4.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

34.5kg
R4 RAPIDVITE STAYERS STAKES (720m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4785 - $1360 - $680
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Marien Sullivan
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.34

Split

0.00

In Run

12211

Wgt

28.7kg
2
5
T: Stuart Hazlett
$13.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

43.13

Split

0.00

In Run

33443

Wgt

24.0kg
3
7
T: Carly Absalom
$8.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

43.14

Split

0.00

In Run

55552

Wgt

27.7kg
4
8
T: Ivan Hanna
$8.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

43.21

Split

0.00

In Run

66664

Wgt

30.2kg
5
1
T: Jodie Lord
$3.00

Mgn

28.75

Time

44.13

Split

0.00

In Run

44335

Wgt

36.6kg
6
2
T: Christine Proctor
$4.00

Mgn

31.00

Time

44.27

Split

0.00

In Run

21126

Wgt

29.5kg
R5 GOLDEN EASTER EGG PRELUDE (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Final - $5450 - $1485 - $730
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Craig Price
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
8
T: B Sweeney
$2.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

72222

Wgt

30.0kg
3
1
T: Marie Burton
$14.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

44443

Wgt

33.7kg
4
3
T: Shannon Ellis
$28.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

13334

Wgt

26.0kg
5
4
T: Doreen Drynan
$10.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

88775

Wgt

33.1kg
6
5
T: Kristy Sultana
$3.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

36657

Wgt

28.4kg
7
9
T: Christine Proctor
$18.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.97

Split

0.00

In Run

65566

Wgt

31.9kg
8
2
T: Allan Ivers
$24.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

57888

Wgt

25.5kg
R6 Greyhound Recorder Distance Challenge (Final)/Class A1/720 (720m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Final - $5285 - $1485 - $730
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Jason Mackay
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.44

Split

0.00

In Run

62111

Wgt

35.9kg
2
3
T: Shannon Ellis
$8.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

42.44

Split

0.00

In Run

11222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
7
T: Gregory Adamthwaite
$8.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

42.63

Split

0.00

In Run

44333

Wgt

27.0kg
4
8
T: Larry Procopio
$19.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

42.94

Split

0.00

In Run

36755

Wgt

33.0kg
5
10
T: Darren Scells
$33.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

42.98

Split

0.00

In Run

87544

Wgt

31.9kg
6
6
T: Michelle Shambler
$10.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

43.08

Split

0.00

In Run

58877

Wgt

33.3kg
7
4
T: T Jones
$36.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

43.24

Split

0.00

In Run

75688

Wgt

25.0kg
8
5
T: Barry Howell
$18.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

43.28

Split

0.00

In Run

23466

Wgt

26.2kg
R7 WENTWORTHPARK.COM.AU STAKES (520m)
Place
All Aged Mixed - $5450 - $1550 - $775
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Kristy Sultana
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.55

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
3
T: Melinda Finn
$3.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.58

Split

0.00

In Run

75332

Wgt

35.5kg
3
1
T: Jason Mackay
$3.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.85

Split

0.00

In Run

52223

Wgt

31.4kg
4
4
T: Jason Mackay
$4.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.07

Split

0.00

In Run

43444

Wgt

27.6kg
5
6
T: Jodie Lord
$27.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

34665

Wgt

28.5kg
6
8
T: Larry Procopio
$55.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

27776

Wgt

30.1kg
7
7
T: Jeffrey Eaton
$5.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

66557

Wgt

32.7kg
R8 LADBROKES.COM.AU (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1350 - $670
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Luke Azzopardi
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.41

Split

0.00

In Run

31111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
8
T: Jodie Lord
$8.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

29.87

Split

0.00

In Run

63222

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: Jodie Lord
$19.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.28

Split

0.00

In Run

52333

Wgt

33.1kg
4
5
T: Andrew Bayliss
$5.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.30

Split

0.00

In Run

85444

Wgt

26.3kg
5
9
T: Owen Langley
$8.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

47775

Wgt

33.5kg
6
3
T: Caroline Hughes
$9.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

16666

Wgt

26.5kg
7
2
T: Jodie Lord
$5.00

Mgn

23.25

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

24557

Wgt

27.2kg
8
10
T: Lorraine Perrin
$11.00

Mgn

24.75

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

78888

Wgt

31.1kg
R9 ADOPT A GREYHOUND STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4350 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: John Callaughan
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

0.00

In Run

74321

Wgt

32.0kg
2
5
T: Stevan Vas
$7.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

21112

Wgt

31.1kg
3
2
T: T Halligan
$4.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

35543

Wgt

24.4kg
4
1
T: Tracey Bruce
$14.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

43454

Wgt

31.2kg
5
7
T: L Jordan
$3.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

66666

Wgt

31.3kg
6
8
T: Judith Fisher
$6.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

52235

Wgt

27.4kg
7
4
T: Andrew Bayliss
$8.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

17777

Wgt

30.9kg
8
6
T: Patrick Parrelli
$21.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

29.7kg
R10 GEE CARNIVAL MAR 20 - APR 4 STAKES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4350 - $1235 - $620
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Tracey Bruce
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
8
T: Owen Langley
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.28

Split

0.00

In Run

43222

Wgt

31.9kg
3
3
T: Christine Proctor
$14.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

85443

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: Bradley Barber
$2.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

56665

Wgt

28.2kg
5
2
T: Tracey Bruce
$8.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

64334

Wgt

31.4kg
6
6
T: Doreen Drynan
$6.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

28887

Wgt

27.9kg
7
5
T: Robert Sullivan
$23.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

77778

Wgt

32.7kg
8
7
T: Patrick Parrelli
$8.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

32556

Wgt

26.1kg
Race 1 MARK'S 30 & HE'S FINISHED LAW! STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4350 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Zola Icon (3) Robert Sullivan 30.00 0.00 0.00 31111 30.3kg Mogambo Focus Bale $5.00
2 2 KNOCKA'S RETURN (2) Mark Wilcox 30.21 3.50 0.00 65544 33.1kg Knocka Norris Winning Shiraz $2.00
3 8 PADDY'S DEVIL (8) Patrick Byrne 30.33 5.25 0.00 12222 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble SWIFT SHOW $6.00
4 10 GOTTA PLAN (7) Tracey Bruce 30.50 8.00 0.00 23333 31.8kg El Grand Senor SEE YA SENORITA $32.00
5 9 SOARING EAGLE (1) Marie Burton 30.55 8.75 0.00 54455 34.8kg Bombastic Shiraz Spliced $15.00
6 6 Watto Lotto (6) John Callaughan 30.59 9.50 0.00 88887 32.4kg Bit Chili TITTLE TAT $6.00
7 4 PERMANENT GUEST (4) Stuart Hazlett 30.70 11.25 0.00 46666 32.7kg Rapid Journey SARAH DEAN $29.00
8 5 WOODS (5) Marie Burton 31.02 16.25 0.00 77778 32.6kg Goodesy OMINOUS SPIRIT $22.00
Race 2 GOLDEN EASTER EGG PRELUDE 520m Mixed 4/5 Final $5450 - $1485 - $730 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BUNDY BEAR (1) Ronald Asquith 29.97 0.00 0.00 52111 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble SHIRL'S MAGIC $1.00
2 7 Uno Suzie (7) Jodie Lord 30.46 7.75 0.00 13333 29.8kg Cosmic Chief UNO WITCH $5.00
3 6 Rivergum Drive (6) Wayne Attwill 30.47 8.00 0.00 66555 29.9kg Dyna Tron Isseymiyake $5.00
4 8 INTERROGATED (8) Michelle Shambler 30.61 10.25 0.00 24444 30.4kg Collision APOLOGY $33.00
5 2 PRINCE TANGA (2) Maureen Sharman 30.63 10.50 0.00 41222 38.9kg Where's Pedro Ami Tanga $28.00
6 3 MY AWESOME OPAL (3) Marie Burton 30.72 12.00 0.00 35666 33.3kg Fear Zafonic AWESOME KNOCKA $17.00
7 4 STILL SEARCHIN' (4) Melinda Finn 30.81 13.50 0.00 88777 29.4kg Fabregas Search Party $7.00
8 5 LUKEY CHINO (5) Christine Proctor 31.06 17.50 0.00 77888 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble BESA ME MUCHO $36.00
Race 3 GOLDEN EASTER EGG PRELUDE 520m Mixed 4/5 Final $5450 - $1485 - $730 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Frost Yourself (6) Jason Mackay 30.07 0.00 0.00 12211 26.3kg El Grand Senor Little Egyptian $5.00
2 4 Exhibitionist (4) Darryl Chapman 30.30 3.75 0.00 21122 26.4kg Superman Naughty Nicki $3.00
3 7 CAWBOURNE KAYONO (7) Jodie Lord 30.59 8.25 0.00 43333 36.4kg High Earner ELLE MCSTATE $17.00
4 1 Magic Mirror (1) Graeme Hughes 30.65 9.25 0.00 34445 27.6kg Mogambo BUBBLE GOOSE $13.00
5 8 MAJESTIC ODESSA (8) Kristy Sultana 30.73 10.50 0.00 57776 30.5kg Where's Pedro Supreme Odessa $4.00
6 3 KASINDA (3) Owen Langley 30.90 13.25 0.00 75554 28.2kg Hurricane Luke Bella Tae Dawn $21.00
7 5 MOHAWK KOOL (5) Joseph Bertinato 30.94 14.00 0.00 66667 26.9kg Collision EXTREMELY KOOL $26.00
8 2 LORD GEE (2) Christine Proctor 30.96 14.25 0.00 88888 34.5kg El Grand Senor OH EM GEE $4.00
Race 4 RAPIDVITE STAYERS STAKES 720m Grade 5 $4785 - $1360 - $680 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Luzaka Icon (3) Marien Sullivan 42.34 0.00 0.00 12211 28.7kg Mogambo Focus Bale $2.00
2 5 Amy Parker (5) Stuart Hazlett 43.13 12.75 0.00 33443 24.0kg Heston Bale THERMAL IMAGE $13.00
3 7 FOLK TAILS (7) Carly Absalom 43.14 12.75 0.00 55552 27.7kg Hurricane Luke CIN CIN SHIRAZ $8.00
4 8 Miss Fiction (8) Ivan Hanna 43.21 14.00 0.00 66664 30.2kg Mogambo TIME HONOURED $8.00
5 1 PADDLES ANDERSON (1) Jodie Lord 44.13 28.75 0.00 44335 36.6kg Surf Lorian AMY BE GOOD $3.00
6 2 INNER CITY (2) Christine Proctor 44.27 31.00 0.00 21126 29.5kg Bekim Bale MY BLACK BESS $4.00
Race 5 GOLDEN EASTER EGG PRELUDE 520m Mixed 4/5 Final $5450 - $1485 - $730 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 COSMIC PRINCE (6) Craig Price 29.98 0.00 0.00 21111 31.2kg Cosmic Chief Tiggerlong Petal $5.00
2 8 SCHOONER DOLL (8) B Sweeney 30.21 3.75 0.00 72222 30.0kg Brett Lee Isadoll $2.00
3 1 KNOT TELLING YA (1) Marie Burton 30.46 7.75 0.00 44443 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Yowza $14.00
4 3 PARRYDISE ANGEL (3) Shannon Ellis 30.62 10.25 0.00 13334 26.0kg Lochinvar Marlow PARRYDISE DANA $28.00
5 4 TAKE IT ALL (4) Doreen Drynan 30.66 11.00 0.00 88775 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Midnight Lace $10.00
6 5 Cosmic Swiper (5) Kristy Sultana 30.87 14.25 0.00 36657 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble SWIPER LULU $3.00
7 9 LONGNECK (7) Christine Proctor 30.97 15.75 0.00 65566 31.9kg Magic Sprite La Lola $18.00
8 2 She's Ayce (2) Allan Ivers 31.06 17.25 0.00 57888 25.5kg Spring Gun TORAH $24.00
Race 6 Greyhound Recorder Distance Challenge (Final)/Class A1/720 720m Mixed 4/5 Final $5285 - $1485 - $730 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING GEOFF (1) Jason Mackay 42.44 0.00 0.00 62111 35.9kg Smooth Fancy Natalie Rass $1.00
2 3 Kilkee Flex (3) Shannon Ellis 42.44 0.04 0.00 11222 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Mamie Bale $8.00
3 7 Victory Belle (7) Gregory Adamthwaite 42.63 3.00 0.00 44333 27.0kg Collision DIAMONDO $8.00
4 8 DRIVING FORCE (8) Larry Procopio 42.94 8.00 0.00 36755 33.0kg Premier Fantasy BRISK MISS $19.00
5 10 NUREYEV (2) Darren Scells 42.98 8.75 0.00 87544 31.9kg Bekim Bale DANCE TOKEN $33.00
6 6 MR. CORSAIR (6) Michelle Shambler 43.08 10.25 0.00 58877 33.3kg Dashing Corsair ADIOS MAGIC $10.00
7 4 ZIPPING GRACE (4) T Jones 43.24 12.75 0.00 75688 25.0kg Dyna Lachlan AGENT GIBBS $36.00
8 5 EMILY'S SWEET (5) Barry Howell 43.28 13.50 0.00 23466 26.2kg Lochinvar Marlow ASSASSIN GAL $18.00
Race 7 WENTWORTHPARK.COM.AU STAKES 520m All Aged Mixed $5450 - $1550 - $775 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ARE JIP (5) Kristy Sultana 29.55 0.00 0.00 11111 31.5kg Fabregas MONIQUE'S DOLL $11.00
2 3 ANYTHING LESS (3) Melinda Finn 29.58 0.50 0.00 75332 35.5kg Bekim Bale CASEY'S ANGEL $3.00
3 1 ZIPPING CARTER (1) Jason Mackay 29.85 4.75 0.00 52223 31.4kg MANDAGERY MAN Pink Bandanna $3.00
4 4 Zipping Angel (4) Jason Mackay 30.07 8.25 0.00 43444 27.6kg Dyna Lachlan AGENT GIBBS $4.00
5 6 Cawbourne Rev (6) Jodie Lord 30.19 10.25 0.00 34665 28.5kg Dyna Lachlan AMERICAN SPOT $27.00
6 8 PASSENGER (8) Larry Procopio 30.39 13.50 0.00 27776 30.1kg Premier Fantasy BRISK MISS $55.00
7 7 La Grand Logie (7) Jeffrey Eaton 30.66 17.75 0.00 66557 32.7kg El Grand Senor OH EM GEE $5.00
Race 8 LADBROKES.COM.AU 520m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1350 - $670 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OPUS FORTE (1) Luke Azzopardi 29.41 0.00 0.00 31111 32.6kg Fabregas Florinda Belle $2.00
2 8 Let It Develop (8) Jodie Lord 29.87 7.50 0.00 63222 32.4kg Collision NEAT IRISH $8.00
3 4 JACK KADE (4) Jodie Lord 30.28 14.00 0.00 52333 33.1kg Collision NEAT IRISH $19.00
4 5 Velvet Flame (5) Andrew Bayliss 30.30 14.25 0.00 85444 26.3kg Collision Perfect Model $5.00
5 9 STUART TOWN (6) Owen Langley 30.69 20.50 0.00 47775 33.5kg Hurricane Luke Bella Tae Dawn $8.00
6 3 Lemon Tree Girl (3) Caroline Hughes 30.76 21.75 0.00 16666 26.5kg Snozz Lemon Tree Lady $9.00
7 2 Scarp Missile (2) Jodie Lord 30.86 23.25 0.00 24557 27.2kg Take The Kitty Barney's Beauty $5.00
8 10 ENCOSTA DEPLENTE (7) Lorraine Perrin 30.96 24.75 0.00 78888 31.1kg Hallucinate BANANARAMA $11.00
Race 9 ADOPT A GREYHOUND STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4350 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NIGHTWATCHMAN (3) John Callaughan 30.00 0.00 0.00 74321 32.0kg Fabregas TITTLE TAT $6.00
2 5 EMPEROR JETEYE (5) Stevan Vas 30.50 8.00 0.00 21112 31.1kg Dyna Tron JET EYE $7.00
3 2 LORELLA FIRE (2) T Halligan 30.53 8.50 0.00 35543 24.4kg Prince Diablo Cathella Ice $4.00
4 1 CAWBOURNE POWER (1) Tracey Bruce 30.56 9.00 0.00 43454 31.2kg Smooth Fancy Prodigal Child $14.00
5 7 PRICELESS (7) L Jordan 30.60 9.75 0.00 66666 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble COLD ETHYL $3.00
6 8 MIDNIGHT OWL (8) Judith Fisher 30.67 10.75 0.00 52235 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Peru $6.00
7 4 SPANISH FLAIR (4) Andrew Bayliss 30.94 15.00 0.00 17777 30.9kg Where's Pedro Spring Aim $8.00
8 6 DEVINE AWE (6) Patrick Parrelli 30.96 15.50 0.00 88888 29.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Devine Style $21.00
Race 10 GEE CARNIVAL MAR 20 - APR 4 STAKES 520m Grade 5 $4350 - $1235 - $620 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BALLISTIC TIP (4) Tracey Bruce 30.07 0.00 0.00 11111 29.0kg Dyna Tron Isseymiyake $8.00
2 8 DEVIL PRINCE (8) Owen Langley 30.28 3.50 0.00 43222 31.9kg Magic Sprite Nimbastic $5.00
3 3 BLACK BRONCO (3) Christine Proctor 30.31 3.75 0.00 85443 33.0kg Bekim Bale DANCE TOKEN $14.00
4 1 BILLYSOAR (1) Bradley Barber 30.48 6.50 0.00 56665 28.2kg Smooth Fancy Direct Jolie $2.00
5 2 AEROPLANE BLAZER (2) Tracey Bruce 30.78 11.50 0.00 64334 31.4kg Bombastic Shiraz Leprechaun Chloe $8.00
6 6 SPIRITUAL CHARM (6) Doreen Drynan 30.89 13.25 0.00 28887 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble ELUTHRA $6.00
7 5 AVENGER ICON (5) Robert Sullivan 30.91 13.50 0.00 77778 32.7kg Flying Penske Aprilia $23.00
8 7 DEVINE FROSTI (7) Patrick Parrelli 30.94 14.00 0.00 32556 26.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Devine Style $8.00