Wentworth Park Race Results

Saturday 12th of September 2020
R1 GBOTA WELCOME (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.54, 18.16
1
8
T: Charmaine Roberts
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.57

In Run

51111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
6
T: Clifford Bell
$11.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.69

In Run

74333

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: John Finn
$2.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.60

Split

5.55

In Run

22222

Wgt

25.8kg
4
7
T: Bradley Barnes
$8.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.01

Split

5.54

In Run

13555

Wgt

26.0kg
5
4
T: Andrew Weise
$9.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.03

Split

5.66

In Run

36676

Wgt

31.0kg
6
5
T: Tomas Rees
$7.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.05

Split

5.76

In Run

87888

Wgt

32.3kg
7
1
T: Mathew Wotton
$41.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.09

Split

5.67

In Run

45444

Wgt

34.1kg
8
10
T: Frederick Goodall
$18.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.20

Split

5.72

In Run

68767

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
3
T: Tyson Barton
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF MASTERS (520m)
Place
Masters Grade 2/3 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.58, 18.23
1
6
T: Peter Barnes
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.58

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
4
T: Mark Swift
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.36

Split

5.80

In Run

64333

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$1.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.46

Split

5.65

In Run

32222

Wgt

33.4kg
4
9
T: Charlie Micallef
$16.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.85

Split

5.77

In Run

57544

Wgt

30.7kg
5
1
T: Simon Ma
$41.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.05

Split

5.69

In Run

25655

Wgt

23.6kg
6
8
T: Malcolm Ross
$19.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.13

Split

5.78

In Run

76776

Wgt

37.0kg
7
3
T: Stephen Francis
$61.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.28

Split

5.72

In Run

43467

Wgt

28.6kg
8
7
T: William Dance
$14.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.31

Split

5.79

In Run

88888

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
5
T: Judith Richardson
$0.00
R3 RACING AT WENTY EVERY SATURDAY (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.45, 18.12
1
6
T: John Finn
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.55

In Run

53211

Wgt

31.3kg
2
5
T: Charlie Gatt
$17.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.10

Split

5.45

In Run

11122

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Kerry Drynan
$3.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.17

Split

5.61

In Run

25443

Wgt

26.0kg
4
3
T: Christopher Carl
$9.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.40

Split

5.63

In Run

47765

Wgt

26.4kg
5
7
T: Danielle Matic
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.59

In Run

64554

Wgt

33.8kg
6
2
T: Peter Mantach
$4.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.63

In Run

36677

Wgt

28.7kg
7
8
T: Tony Mason
$6.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.53

Split

5.55

In Run

82336

Wgt

32.3kg
8
4
T: Ruth Matic
$21.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.75

Split

5.62

In Run

78888

Wgt

30.4kg
R4 LADBROKES SWITCH (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.46, 18.05
1
5
T: Garry Edwards
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.46

In Run

21111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
1
T: Frances Harris
$3.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.94

Split

5.67

In Run

43332

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: Charmaine Roberts
$3.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.49

In Run

12223

Wgt

30.0kg
4
4
T: Scott Morgan
$23.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.68

Split

5.67

In Run

34654

Wgt

31.8kg
5
2
T: Darryl Thomas
$4.20

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.14

Split

5.71

In Run

55446

Wgt

32.2kg
6
3
T: Glenn Summerfield
$12.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.18

Split

5.72

In Run

66565

Wgt

30.6kg
7
7
T: Mathew Wotton
$101.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.20

Split

5.72

In Run

77777

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
8
T: Fay Wotton
$0.00
R5 RACING AT WENTY EVERY WEDNESDAY (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5500 - $1650 - $1220
Splits: 5.55, 18.58
1
3
T: Rodney Morley
$51.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.76

In Run

77771

Wgt

30.6kg
2
6
T: Jodie Lord
$3.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.24

Split

5.59

In Run

53332

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: George Borg
$2.60

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.41

Split

5.57

In Run

46663

Wgt

34.3kg
4
4
T: Jodie Lord
$3.50

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.47

Split

5.55

In Run

32244

Wgt

26.2kg
DNF
5
T: Sam Simonetta
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

65426

Wgt

33.3kg
DNF
7
T: Noelene Holloway
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.6kg
DNF
8
T: Betty Keene
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

24555

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
1
T: Kerry Drynan
$0.00
R6 MDC2020 IT'S ON (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.39, 18.30
1
1
T: Mark Gatt
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.62

In Run

34322

Wgt

28.5kg
2
6
T: Michael Hardman
$4.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.04

Split

5.39

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.1kg
3
5
T: Clifford Bell
$34.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.58

Split

5.68

In Run

66554

Wgt

34.8kg
4
2
T: Darryl Thomas
$5.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.65

Split

5.60

In Run

52233

Wgt

29.3kg
5
3
T: Caroline Hughes
$41.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.61

In Run

45666

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: Doreen Drynan
$7.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.79

Split

5.60

In Run

23445

Wgt

27.6kg
7
4
T: Fay Wotton
$101.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.07

Split

5.80

In Run

77777

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
8
T: Christopher Carl
$0.00
R7 TOTALEC PTY LTD (520m)
Place
Free For All - $6000 - $1850 - $1350
Splits: 5.43, 18.14
1
5
T: Therese Simmons
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.53

In Run

43211

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: David Smith
$2.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.25

Split

5.84

In Run

77542

Wgt

31.8kg
3
7
T: David Smith
$7.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.37

Split

5.49

In Run

32323

Wgt

26.0kg
4
6
T: John Finn
$15.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.41

Split

5.56

In Run

24664

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: Garry Edwards
$26.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.67

Split

5.43

In Run

11156

Wgt

26.2kg
6
1
T: Michael Hardman
$3.90

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.69

Split

5.63

In Run

65435

Wgt

35.9kg
7
3
T: Graham Jones
$51.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.92

Split

5.66

In Run

56777

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
8
T: Brian Mitchell
$0.00
R8 WHERE ELSE BUT WENTY? (720m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5135 - $1580 - $1185
Splits: 16.17, 29.74
1
6
T: Darren Sultana
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.35

Split

16.17

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: Michael Hardman
$1.95

Mgn

4.25

Time

42.64

Split

16.38

In Run

43222

Wgt

34.9kg
3
8
T: Robert Littlefield
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

42.81

Split

16.79

In Run

64444

Wgt

26.0kg
4
3
T: Malcolm Ross
$12.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

42.84

Split

16.60

In Run

22333

Wgt

27.6kg
5
7
T: Christine Proctor
$16.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

43.06

Split

17.04

In Run

56555

Wgt

29.3kg
6
2
T: Ruth Matic
$6.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

43.14

Split

17.19

In Run

77766

Wgt

35.3kg
7
4
T: Ronald Asquith
$81.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

43.67

Split

17.15

In Run

35677

Wgt

28.9kg
R9 LADBROKES CASH IN (720m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5135 - $1580 - $1185
Splits: 16.43, 30.16
1
1
T: Mark Moroney
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.63

Split

16.65

In Run

23311

Wgt

28.2kg
2
2
T: Barry Evans
$4.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

42.74

Split

16.73

In Run

36442

Wgt

27.6kg
3
3
T: Jason Sing
$3.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

42.99

Split

16.85

In Run

64554

Wgt

30.8kg
4
4
T: Raymond Tyquin
$51.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

43.08

Split

16.51

In Run

11233

Wgt

28.1kg
5
6
T: Justin King
$6.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

43.11

Split

17.14

In Run

47766

Wgt

24.2kg
6
7
T: Luke Azzopardi
$4.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

43.28

Split

16.43

In Run

52125

Wgt

27.3kg
7
8
T: Brian Mitchell
$61.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

43.75

Split

17.03

In Run

75677

Wgt

28.6kg
R10 JOIN US AT WENTY ZAC! (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 5.50, 18.13
1
3
T: Betty Keene
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.61

In Run

64111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
7
T: Frances Harris
$11.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.04

Split

5.62

In Run

46543

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: Christine Proctor
$3.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.10

Split

5.53

In Run

31222

Wgt

27.0kg
4
4
T: Christopher Carl
$3.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.25

Split

5.54

In Run

22334

Wgt

27.2kg
5
6
T: Noelene Holloway
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.42

Split

5.70

In Run

77666

Wgt

29.0kg
6
5
T: William Dance
$26.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.64

In Run

55455

Wgt

29.6kg
7
2
T: Margaret Keys
$4.80

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.77

Split

5.50

In Run

13777

Wgt

26.8kg
8
8
T: William Dance
$26.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.82

Split

5.71

In Run

88888

Wgt

34.0kg
Race 1 GBOTA WELCOME 520m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.54, 18.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MOW KEEPING (8) Charmaine Roberts 30.36 0.00 5.57 51111 32.3kg Fernando Bale Becky Keeping $3.50
2 6 LIGHTNING KIWI (6) Clifford Bell 30.45 1.25 5.69 74333 32.1kg Oaks Road Flame Bale $11.00
3 2 MEDIO PASO (2) John Finn 30.60 3.50 5.55 22222 25.8kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $2.50
4 7 THREE SQUARES (7) Bradley Barnes 31.01 9.25 5.54 13555 26.0kg Fernando Bale Avondale Queen $8.00
5 4 CRAZY OLD GOAT (4) Andrew Weise 31.03 9.50 5.66 36676 31.0kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $9.50
6 5 BLAZING HYPE (5) Tomas Rees 31.05 9.75 5.76 87888 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $7.50
7 1 DYNA REAVER (1) Mathew Wotton 31.09 10.25 5.67 45444 34.1kg Dyna Double One Jayney Bale $41.00
8 10 ZIPPING SHERMAN (3) Frederick Goodall 31.20 12.00 5.72 68767 33.0kg Knocka Norris Zipping Maggie $18.00
SCR 3 MIYAZAKI (3) Tyson Barton
Race 2 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF MASTERS 520m Masters Grade 2/3 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.58, 18.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TORNADO TIME (6) Peter Barnes 30.10 0.00 5.58 11111 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Reservoir Time $4.40
2 4 MIDNIGHT JOYCE (4) Mark Swift 30.36 3.75 5.80 64333 31.5kg Buck Fever Midnight News $5.00
3 2 KING COLT (2) Tanya Nieuwendyk 30.46 5.25 5.65 32222 33.4kg Brett Lee Total Upgrade $1.80
4 9 MOUNT BROWN (5) Charlie Micallef 30.85 10.50 5.77 57544 30.7kg Tuiaki Turbo Vapour $16.00
5 1 LAURIE'S STICKA (1) Simon Ma 31.05 13.50 5.69 25655 23.6kg Fabregas Sticka Size $41.00
6 8 ZIPPING CLARK (8) Malcolm Ross 31.13 14.50 5.78 76776 37.0kg Kiowa Sweet Trey Natalie Rass $19.00
7 3 TWIST ALLEN (3) Stephen Francis 31.28 16.75 5.72 43467 28.6kg Taylors Sky Dyna Glinda $61.00
8 7 SEB ZARR MOONIE (7) William Dance 31.31 17.25 5.79 88888 32.6kg Fabregas Midnight Zarr $14.00
SCR 5 SUNBURNT HIGHWAY (5) Judith Richardson
Race 3 RACING AT WENTY EVERY SATURDAY 520m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.45, 18.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RHYME NOR REASON (6) John Finn 29.93 0.00 5.55 53211 31.3kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $5.00
2 5 SUPER ARCHIE (5) Charlie Gatt 30.10 2.25 5.45 11122 33.0kg Barcia Bale Asha Tanga $17.00
3 1 KURIOS MOTION (1) Kerry Drynan 30.17 3.50 5.61 25443 26.0kg Fernando Bale You're Amazing $3.80
4 3 OIL AND WATER (3) Christopher Carl 30.40 6.50 5.63 47765 26.4kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $9.50
5 7 MALDINI (7) Danielle Matic 30.42 7.00 5.59 64554 33.8kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $5.00
6 2 BOOMIN' ETHICS (2) Peter Mantach 30.42 7.00 5.63 36677 28.7kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $4.60
7 8 NOT MUCH (8) Tony Mason 30.53 8.50 5.55 82336 32.3kg Fernando Bale Ema's Princess $6.50
8 4 BRONZE KEY (4) Ruth Matic 30.75 11.75 5.62 78888 30.4kg Keybow Bronze Venus $21.00
Race 4 LADBROKES SWITCH 520m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.46, 18.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GO BABY GO (5) Garry Edwards 29.91 0.00 5.46 21111 25.6kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $3.50
2 1 TOPPER MCGARRETT (1) Frances Harris 29.94 0.50 5.67 43332 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Cadence $3.80
3 6 RAPID RIVAL (6) Charmaine Roberts 30.43 7.50 5.49 12223 30.0kg Fernando Bale Becky Keeping $3.50
4 4 WILLY WOLFENDEN (4) Scott Morgan 30.68 11.00 5.67 34654 31.8kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $23.00
5 2 TOTAL QUALITY (2) Darryl Thomas 31.14 17.50 5.71 55446 32.2kg Kinloch Brae All Quality $4.20
6 3 APRIL JOY (3) Glenn Summerfield 31.18 18.00 5.72 66565 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Zipping April $12.00
7 7 UMA ALLEN (7) Mathew Wotton 31.20 18.25 5.72 77777 27.3kg Taylors Sky Dyna Glinda $101.00
SCR 8 POSTERIZED (8) Fay Wotton
Race 5 RACING AT WENTY EVERY WEDNESDAY 520m Mixed 4/5 $5500 - $1650 - $1220 Splits: 5.55, 18.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BABA YAGA (3) Rodney Morley 30.59 0.00 5.76 77771 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Misty Day $51.00
2 6 CHROME (6) Jodie Lord 31.24 9.25 5.59 53332 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Lollipop Bling $3.20
3 2 NO MORE PARTYING (2) George Borg 31.41 11.75 5.57 46663 34.3kg Sh Avatar Flash Glance $2.60
4 4 SPRITLEY EBONY (4) Jodie Lord 31.47 12.50 5.55 32244 26.2kg Magic Sprite Muriel's Memory $3.50
DNF 5 FIRESTONE ALLEY (5) Sam Simonetta 0.00 0.00 0.00 65426 33.3kg Fernando Bale Push It $19.00
DNF 7 HIGH EXPECTATION (7) Noelene Holloway 0.00 0.00 0.00 1111 30.6kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $15.00
DNF 8 LIBERTY PEARL (8) Betty Keene 0.00 0.00 0.00 24555 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $9.50
SCR 1 VAMOS PENNY (1) Kerry Drynan
Race 6 MDC2020 IT'S ON 520m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.39, 18.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STANLEY ROAD (1) Mark Gatt 29.98 0.00 5.62 34322 28.5kg Allen Deed Piper Road $1.65
2 6 ZULU WARLORD (6) Michael Hardman 30.04 0.75 5.39 11111 30.1kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $4.80
3 5 BLUE LEGACY (5) Clifford Bell 30.58 8.50 5.68 66554 34.8kg Barcia Bale Pearl's Legacy $34.00
4 2 PEAKY PUB (2) Darryl Thomas 30.65 9.50 5.60 52233 29.3kg Kinloch Brae Ring In $5.00
5 3 TIGER TITAN (3) Caroline Hughes 30.76 11.00 5.61 45666 28.4kg Fernando Bale Unapologetic $41.00
6 7 SAUCY SMILE (7) Doreen Drynan 30.79 11.50 5.60 23445 27.6kg Dyna Double One Saucy Wink $7.50
7 4 LEGACIES (4) Fay Wotton 31.07 15.50 5.80 77777 32.0kg Aphorism Santa Anita $101.00
SCR 8 SEEN BETTER DAYS (8) Christopher Carl
Race 7 TOTALEC PTY LTD 520m Free For All $6000 - $1850 - $1350 Splits: 5.43, 18.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 INCAPACITATED (5) Therese Simmons 29.86 0.00 5.53 43211 31.7kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $3.70
2 2 UNREAL ETHICS (2) David Smith 30.25 5.50 5.84 77542 31.8kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $2.30
3 7 PRIM AND PROPER (7) David Smith 30.37 7.25 5.49 32323 26.0kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $7.50
4 6 REALLY UNREAL (6) John Finn 30.41 7.75 5.56 24664 27.7kg Barcia Bale Chica Destacada $15.00
5 4 WHERE'S ELLA (4) Garry Edwards 30.67 11.50 5.43 11156 26.2kg Where's Pedro Twist Me Over $26.00
6 1 NANGAR KASH (1) Michael Hardman 30.69 11.75 5.63 65435 35.9kg Brett Lee All Too Fancy $3.90
7 3 WYNBURN LILY (3) Graham Jones 30.92 15.00 5.66 56777 31.2kg Barcia Bale Miss Hetti $51.00
SCR 8 RATTLIN' HOME (8) Brian Mitchell
Race 8 WHERE ELSE BUT WENTY? 720m Grade 5 $5135 - $1580 - $1185 Splits: 16.17, 29.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HIGHLY EFFECTIVE (6) Darren Sultana 42.35 0.00 16.17 11111 30.6kg Silent Effective Kalalycia $3.50
2 1 ZIPPING BRAM (1) Michael Hardman 42.64 4.25 16.38 43222 34.9kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Meg $1.95
3 8 NINJA QUEEN (8) Robert Littlefield 42.81 6.50 16.79 64444 26.0kg Blazin' Bomber Fine And Fancy $10.00
4 3 JIMARY DYNAMITE (3) Malcolm Ross 42.84 7.00 16.60 22333 27.6kg Zulu Zeus Jimary Vixen $12.00
5 7 SHOW ME CONFETTI (7) Christine Proctor 43.06 10.00 17.04 56555 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $16.00
6 2 EMBYE (2) Ruth Matic 43.14 11.25 17.19 77766 35.3kg Keybow Slip Sliding $6.00
7 4 ZIPPING ENID (4) Ronald Asquith 43.67 18.75 17.15 35677 28.9kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Meg $81.00
Race 9 LADBROKES CASH IN 720m Grade 5 $5135 - $1580 - $1185 Splits: 16.43, 30.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SWEET FIRE ALL (1) Mark Moroney 42.63 0.00 16.65 23311 28.2kg Dyna Double One Tick Away Fire $3.50
2 2 IN YOUR TIME (2) Barry Evans 42.74 1.50 16.73 36442 27.6kg Fernando Bale Zsa Zsa $4.00
3 3 ARIA'S THE ONE (3) Jason Sing 42.99 5.25 16.85 64554 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Bonnie's Dream $3.70
4 4 TWICE IS NICE (4) Raymond Tyquin 43.08 6.25 16.51 11233 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Tycoon Polar $51.00
5 6 HAMPSHIRE (6) Justin King 43.11 6.75 17.14 47766 24.2kg Magic Sprite Frosty Vintage $6.50
6 7 MAGIC EMGRAND (7) Luke Azzopardi 43.28 9.25 16.43 52125 27.3kg Shima Bar Intuitiv Emgrand $4.80
7 8 RATTLIN' CHELL (8) Brian Mitchell 43.75 16.00 17.03 75677 28.6kg Tomac Bale Rosey Gardens $61.00
Race 10 JOIN US AT WENTY ZAC! 520m Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 5.50, 18.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STORM BAY (3) Betty Keene 30.01 0.00 5.61 64111 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Liberty Moon $4.40
2 7 TOPPER PHOENIX (7) Frances Harris 30.04 0.50 5.62 46543 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Cadence $11.00
3 1 DIAMANTINA ROSE (1) Christine Proctor 30.10 1.25 5.53 31222 27.0kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $3.20
4 4 ROCK OR BUST (4) Christopher Carl 30.25 3.50 5.54 22334 27.2kg Sh Avatar Wuxi $3.70
5 6 MARY MARY (6) Noelene Holloway 30.42 5.75 5.70 77666 29.0kg Spring Gun Fascinate Mary $34.00
6 5 IBROX POSER (5) William Dance 30.43 6.00 5.64 55455 29.6kg Fabregas Sheba's Diva $26.00
7 2 TIGGERLONG BLAZE (2) Margaret Keys 30.77 10.75 5.50 13777 26.8kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $4.80
8 8 IBROX SANDMAN (8) William Dance 30.82 11.50 5.71 88888 34.0kg Fabregas Sheba's Diva $26.00