Young Race Results

Saturday 14th of May 2022
R1 T&D PRODUCE MAIDEN (347m)
Place
Maiden - $350 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: John Hill
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
2
8
T: Gregory Katon
$5.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
3
6
T: Gregory Katon
$7.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
4
2
T: Errol Hughes
$4.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
5
4
T: Gregory Katon
$7.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

20.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
6
3
T: Rodney Bates
$5.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

21.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
7
7
T: Leonard Sargood
$4.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

21.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
R2 NICK APPS EARTHMOVING MAIDEN (347m)
Place
Maiden - $350 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Errol Hughes
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
2
2
T: Gregory Katon
$4.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
3
4
T: John Hill
$2.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: Cheryl Buick
$5.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
5
7
T: Gregory Katon
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
6
5
T: Leonard Sargood
$3.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

21.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
R3 WESTERN TREE CARE 5TH GRADE HEAT 1 (347m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $400 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Ike McCorkindale
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
2
7
T: Craig Mccorkindale
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
3
5
T: Rodney Bates
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
4
6
T: Dale Ashton
$1.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
5
2
T: Leonard Sargood
$4.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
6
1
T: Edward Sanchez
$6.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
7
4
T: Garry Parsons
$6.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
8
8
T: Phillip Reid
$5.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
R4 WESTERN TREE CARE 5TH GRADE HEAT 2 (347m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $400 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Craig Mccorkindale
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
2
1
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$3.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

20.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
3
5
T: Garry Parsons
$3.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
4
6
T: Dale Ashton
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Gregory Derrick
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
6
2
T: Michael Ellis
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
7
4
T: John Hill
$3.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
8
3
T: Leonard Sargood
$5.00

Mgn

23.50

Time

21.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
R5 SOUTH WEST FUELS (347m)
Place
4 - $450 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Leonard Absalom
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
2
7
T: Errol Hughes
$1.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
3
5
T: Timothy Mccaffery
$7.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
4
2
T: Errol Hughes
$3.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
5
1
T: Peter Warner
$3.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
6
8
T: Leonard Absalom
$2.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
R6 HGH MOTOR GROUP (347m)
Place
Non Graded - $500 - $150 - $100
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Phillip Reid
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
2
2
T: Rebecca Edenborough
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
3
1
T: Peter Scott
$2.10

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
4
5
T: Errol Hughes
$4.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
5
8
T: Edward Sanchez
$1.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
7
T: Timothy Mccaffery
$0.00
Race 1 T&D PRODUCE MAIDEN 347m Maiden $350 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MR. BOURBON (1) John Hill 19.99 0.00 0.00 29.6kg My Redeemer Destiny Bale $1.50
2 8 FIRE SAM (8) Gregory Katon 20.70 10.00 0.00 29.4kg Sennachie Cosmic Barbie $5.00
3 6 HOTSHOT COMANCHE (6) Gregory Katon 20.72 10.25 0.00 26.6kg Black Bear Lee Hotshot Apache $7.00
4 2 PURPLE PONTIAC (2) Errol Hughes 20.79 11.50 0.00 28.0kg Smooth Fancy Bago Gem $4.00
5 4 HOTSHOT CHEYANNE (4) Gregory Katon 20.87 12.50 0.00 26.5kg Black Bear Lee Hotshot Apache $7.00
6 3 ZULU SAMMI (3) Rodney Bates 21.06 15.25 0.00 25.5kg Fernando Bale Zulu Lass $5.00
7 7 GALLOPING COW (7) Leonard Sargood 21.26 18.00 0.00 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Black Eva $4.00
Race 2 NICK APPS EARTHMOVING MAIDEN 347m Maiden $350 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DEAD MAN'S CURVE (1) Errol Hughes 20.08 0.00 0.00 26.5kg Smooth Fancy Bago Gem $1.80
2 2 MUSTANG FREE (2) Gregory Katon 20.28 2.75 0.00 25.0kg Sennachie Cosmic Barbie $4.00
3 4 MR. BOMBORA (4) John Hill 20.35 3.75 0.00 28.6kg My Redeemer Destiny Bale $2.50
4 8 ZULU KNIGHT (8) Cheryl Buick 20.50 6.00 0.00 28.0kg Fernando Bale Zulu Lass $5.00
5 7 MURPHY'S PAW (7) Gregory Katon 20.58 7.00 0.00 28.1kg Black Bear Lee Hotshot Apache $5.00
6 5 GALLOPING GOAT (5) Leonard Sargood 21.08 14.25 0.00 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble Black Eva $3.00
Race 3 WESTERN TREE CARE 5TH GRADE HEAT 1 347m Grade 5 Heat $400 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FAMOUS LIES (3) Ike McCorkindale 19.97 0.00 0.00 34.2kg El Grand Senor Mrs. Spring $2.00
2 7 CELESTE SPIRIT (7) Craig Mccorkindale 20.10 1.75 0.00 28.3kg Kilty Lad Only Exit $5.00
3 5 SLEEPY CAN DO (5) Rodney Bates 20.28 4.25 0.00 31.2kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $5.00
4 6 TIN MAN (6) Dale Ashton 20.30 4.75 0.00 31.5kg Monster Jack Dalgaz Shari $1.80
5 2 IONA PORSCHE (2) Leonard Sargood 20.45 6.75 0.00 24.0kg Fernando Bale Iona Champion $4.00
6 1 GILDED GOAT (1) Edward Sanchez 20.49 7.50 0.00 28.2kg Keybow Bonna Bale $6.00
7 4 MISS BRIGGS (4) Garry Parsons 20.69 10.25 0.00 27.8kg Bookkeeper All To Classy $6.00
8 8 DON DIESEL (8) Phillip Reid 20.69 10.25 0.00 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Coco Twist $5.00
Race 4 WESTERN TREE CARE 5TH GRADE HEAT 2 347m Grade 5 Heat $400 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CLASSY MOREIRA (8) Craig Mccorkindale 20.05 0.00 0.00 28.3kg Moreira All To Classy $5.00
2 1 MAGGIE WOOLSON (1) Clint Colaiacovo 20.07 0.25 0.00 26.3kg Orson Allen Visualize It $3.00
3 5 ELEGANT MISS (5) Garry Parsons 20.11 0.75 0.00 27.6kg Cosmic Rumble Bella Carla $3.00
4 6 MONSTER RENNY (6) Dale Ashton 20.38 4.75 0.00 29.8kg Monster Jack Dalgaz Shari $5.00
5 7 FIRE UP LAVERNE (7) Gregory Derrick 20.43 5.25 0.00 26.6kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $5.00
6 2 RELL'S HONEY (2) Michael Ellis 20.58 7.50 0.00 28.0kg Barcia Bale Sweet Honey Zarr $5.00
7 4 CLASSY NUGGET (4) John Hill 20.67 8.75 0.00 31.8kg Moreira All To Classy $3.00
8 3 CUTTING SHAPES (3) Leonard Sargood 21.69 23.50 0.00 30.2kg Zambora Brockie Exciting $5.00
Race 5 SOUTH WEST FUELS 347m 4 $450 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ANOTHER CADILLAC (4) Leonard Absalom 20.38 0.00 0.00 26.4kg Aussie Infrared Olivia's Ruby $5.00
2 7 CALL ME LONESOME (7) Errol Hughes 20.43 0.75 0.00 30.0kg Kinloch Brae Lochinvar Amour $1.80
3 5 MY MATE RISKY (5) Timothy Mccaffery 20.49 1.50 0.00 25.6kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $7.00
4 2 BLACKFOOT ANGEL (2) Errol Hughes 20.49 1.50 0.00 27.8kg Brad Hill Billy Maximum Dos $3.00
5 1 BIG FELLOW (1) Peter Warner 20.58 2.75 0.00 34.0kg Fabregas Sheza Quick Whiz $3.00
6 8 ELUSIVE BEC (8) Leonard Absalom 20.68 4.25 0.00 25.8kg Magic Sprite Elusive Pearl $2.50
Race 6 HGH MOTOR GROUP 347m Non Graded $500 - $150 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SWISH CHICK (4) Phillip Reid 19.84 0.00 0.00 26.2kg Fernando Bale Danisie $2.50
2 2 DANA HANK (2) Rebecca Edenborough 20.03 2.50 0.00 29.9kg Fernando Bale Dana Kis $5.00
3 1 WILD TYRONE (1) Peter Scott 20.39 7.75 0.00 36.6kg Dyna Double One Wild Ella $2.10
4 5 MEEKA'S ANGEL (5) Errol Hughes 20.44 8.50 0.00 26.6kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $4.00
5 8 DR. DARREN (8) Edward Sanchez 20.50 9.25 0.00 30.0kg Bernardo Dr. Cinnamon $1.80
SCR 7 SIX AGAIN (7) Timothy Mccaffery